Edit
Edit

February 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29

Guwahati To Demow Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Guwahati to Demow bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Guwahati to Demow bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Guwahati to Demow bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnDemow to Guwahati busonline.
Showing35 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Extacia Business Class

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   133 Reviews

primoLogo

19:30

ISBT-Guwahati

9h 15m

04:45 22nd Feb

Demow BusStand

₹620

₹720

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

32 window seat  window

50 seats left

₹ 720

₹ 620

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature79 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Shree Ram Travels (Under ASTC)

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)

4.7/5   41 Reviews

primoLogo

21:00

ISBT-Guwahati

9h 0m

06:00 22nd Feb

Demow BusStand

₹650

₹700

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 700

₹ 650

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature26 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

SRS Luxuria (Rupam Travels)

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   14 Reviews

08:30

ISBT Guwahati

9h 0m

17:30 22nd Feb

Demow(Bus Stand)

₹600

₹650

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 650

₹ 600

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature10 users rated 5 star

Extacia Business Class

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   28 Reviews

primoLogo

18:30

ISBT-Guwahati

9h 0m

03:30 22nd Feb

Demow BusStand

₹620

₹720

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

32 window seat  window

50 seats left

₹ 720

₹ 620

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature15 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Chartered Bus - ASTC

Volvo AC Seater Pushback 2+2

4.3/5   27 Reviews

07:15

ISBT Guwahati

8h 15m

15:30 22nd Feb

Demow

₹865

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 865

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature12 users rated 5 star

Shree Ram Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   22 Reviews

primoLogo

19:00

ISBT Guwahati

9h 0m

04:00 22nd Feb

Demow BusStand

₹650

₹700

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 700

₹ 650

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature11 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Madhurika Travels

A/C Seater (2+1)

4.0/5   30 Reviews

06:30

ISBT Guwahati

9h 0m

15:30 22nd Feb

Demow BusStand

₹657

₹710

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 710

₹ 657

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature19 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

SHIVAM TRAVELS

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)

4.4/5   10 Reviews

07:00

ISBT Guwahati

8h 15m

15:15 22nd Feb

Demow(Bus Stand)

₹700

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Chartered Bus - ASTC

Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift B11R Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.3/5   17 Reviews

20:30

ISBT Guwahati

7h 30m

04:00 22nd Feb

Demow

₹973

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

51 seats left

₹ 973

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature12 users rated 5 star

Bashudev Transline (Under ASTC)

A/C Seater (2+1)

4.2/5   11 Reviews

07:30

ISBT Guwahati

9h 0m

16:30 22nd Feb

Demow

₹700

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Guwahati to Demow Bus

Distance318 km
Bus Depart FromGuwahati
Bus Arrives InDemow
Earliest Bus06:00
Last Bus21:00
Avg. Bus Duration10h 59m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 500
Bus OperatorsBAIKUNTHA TRAVELS (UNDER ASTC), Bashudev Transline (Under ASTC), Chartered Bus , Christina Travels, Deep Travels

Guwahati to Demow Bus Booking Online on GoIbibo

Booking your bus tickets between Guwahati and Demow now gets easier than ever with the GoIbibo booking portal. You can access the booking portal either through the website or app and make easy booking right away. With loads of customizable options, bus booking from GoIbibo serves just right to suit your travel plans. Choose from a host of bus types to travel between Guwahati and Demow, and complete your journey in time. Bus bookings between the two cities are available throughout the day for traveler convenience. Top bus types include the likes of AC buses, Volvo buses, Non-AC buses, Seater buses, Sleeper buses and Semi-Sleeper buses.

Guwahati to Demow Bus Operators

You can book a bus between Guwahati and Demow on GoIbibo from both private and state owned bus operators. Choose from a host of top operators to book your bus ticket on the route for the best experiences. Some of them are BAIKUNTHA TRAVELS (UNDER ASTC), Bashudev Transline (Under ASTC), Chartered Bus , Christina Travels, Deep Travels, Extacia Business Class, GARIMA TRAVELS, GURUNANAK TRAVELS, Luxuria Transline (A.R. Super), Madhurika Travels. The bus options between the cities vary based on the operator selected and the route taken. The fastest bus option is Chartered Bus - ASTC.

Guwahati to Demow Distance and Time

Reaching Demow from Guwahati takes an average of 10h 59m, with the distance between the two cities being approximately 318.

Guwahati to Demow Bus Fare

The prices of bus tickets between Guwahati and Demow are set affordably to make bus traveling accessible to all passengers. The lowest bus fare on the route starts from 500 and goes up to 973.

Guwahati to Demow Bus Time

Buses on the route between Guwahati and Demow are available throughout the day, making commuting convenient between the two cities. The tickets for the first bus of the day can be booked at 06:00 and you can get the last bus on the route by 21:00.

Booking Guwahati to Demow Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s online booking portal has a user-friendly interface with great navigation, which makes bus booking from Guwahati to Demow convenient. While making your bus booking between the cities, you can check operator ratings and reviews posted by previous passengers before finalizing. For any queries or information related to your booking, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Guwahati to Demow Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Guwahati to Demow on the daily basis?

A. 35 buses are running between Guwahati to Demow. Out of which 23 AC Buses and 12 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Guwahati to Demow bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Guwahati to Demow bus route leaves at 06:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 750.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Demow from Guwahati?

A. he last bus for Guwahati to Demow route leaves at 21:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹650.

Q. What are the boarding points for Guwahati to Demow Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Guwahati are Paltan Bazar, ISBT-Guwahati, Beltola Charali, Khanapara, Game Village.

Q. What are the dropping points in Demow for the Guwahati Demow bus route?

A. Dropping points in Demow for this route are Demow BusStand, Demow(Bus Stand), Demow, Demow BusStand (Demow), Bus Stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Guwahati to Demow bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 25 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Guwahati to Demow route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Guwahati to Demow route is Rs 500 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Guwahati to Demow route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Guwahati to Demow route is Rs 973.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Guwahati to Demow?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 59m to reach Guwahati to Demow by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Guwahati to Demow route?

A. From Guwahati to Demow,the fastest bus for this route is Chartered Bus - ASTC.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Guwahati to Demow route?

A. While travelling from Guwahati to Demow ,Deep Travels provide the cheapest fare.