Showing35 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

View More AC Buses

Other Buses from Guwahati to Moranhat

View More Buses

Yatra Travels

A/C Semi Sleeper (2+1)

4 /5   | 28 Ratings

18:15

ISBT-Guwahati

9h 30m

1 rest stop

03:45 30th Oct

MORAN BUS STAND

₹ 650

18 window seats  

Total 29 seats left

Extacia Business Class

A/C Seater/Sleeper Business Class (2+1)

4.2 /5   | 108 Ratings

19:30

ISBT-Guwahati

9h 0m

1 rest stop

04:30 30th Oct

Moran

₹ 620

31 window seats  

Total 49 seats left

RAYAN TRAVELS-ASTC Operation

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)

4.9 /5   | 8 Ratings

19:30

ISBT-Guwahati

9h 30m

1 rest stop

05:00 30th Oct

Moran

₹ 700

23 window seats  

Total 37 seats left

Chartered Bus - ASTC Operation

Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift B11R Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.4 /5   | 31 Ratings

20:45

Guwahati : Isbt

8h 0m

04:45 30th Oct

Moran

₹ 973

25 window seats  

Total 51 seats left

Baikuntha Travels(Under ASTC)

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

4.3 /5   | 73 Ratings

20:45

ISBT

9h 0m

05:45 30th Oct

Moran

₹ 700

32 window seats  

Total 50 seats left

Chartered Bus - ASTC Operation

Volvo A/C Seater Pushback (2+2)

4.8 /5   | 40 Ratings

07:15

Guwahati : Isbt

8h 45m

16:00 29th Oct

Moran

₹ 973

20 window seats  

Total 41 seats left

John Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.5 /5   | 18 Ratings

20:30

Isbt(Guwahati) Bay No 29&30 (Counter No 15)

8h 0m

1 rest stop

04:30 30th Oct

Moran(A.S.T.C. Bus Stand)

₹ 981

24 window seats  

Total 48 seats left

Niha Transport(Under ASTC)

Non AC Seater (2+1)

4.4 /5   | 17 Ratings

20:15

ISBT-Guwahati

8h 45m

1 rest stop

05:00 30th Oct

Moran

₹ 540

20 window seats  

Total 34 seats left

Tanuj Travels

Bharat Benz NON A/C Seater (2+1)

4.4 /5   | 13 Ratings

18:45

Beltola Charali

9h 45m

1 rest stop

04:30 30th Oct

Moran

₹ 550

22 window seats  

Total 37 seats left

Rayan Travels

NON A/C Seater (1+2)

4.4 /5

16:30

ISBT-Guwahati

10h 15m

02:45 30th Oct

Moran

₹ 600

22 window seats  

Total 35 seats left

Deep Travels

NON A/C Semi Sleeper / Sleeper (2+1)

3.9 /5   | 77 Ratings

20:00

Guwahati-ISBT

8h 45m

04:45 30th Oct

Moran

₹ 530

28 window seats  

Total 43 seats left

Guwahati to Moranhat AC Bus services

FAQs About AC Buses from Guwahati to Moranhat

Q. How many AC buses currently operating from Guwahati to Moranhat?

A. There are 18 AC buses currently running from Guwahati to Moranhat currently. Book Now

Q. What is the avg time taken by AC bus for Guwahati Moranhat Journey?

A. The time taken for Guwahati to Moranhat by AC bus via road travel is around 7h 3m (appx.). Book Now

Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Guwahati to Moranhat Travel on Goibibo?

A. The cheapest bus fare available between Guwahati to Moranhat is ₹ 530. Book Now

Q. What are the popular bus operators currently serving buses for Guwahati to Moranhat route?

Boarding points in Guwahati

  • ISBT-Guwahati
  • Game Village
  • Beltola Charali
  • Khanapara
  • Paltan Bazar
  • Beltola Charali,Guwahati
  • Khanapara,Guwahati
  • Guwahati : Isbt
  • Basistha chariali
  • Guwahati Khanapara
  • ISBT
  • Isbt(Guwahati) Bay No 29&30 (Counter No 15)
  • Beltola Chariali
  • Guwahati-ISBT
  • ISBT Guwahati
  • Paltan Bazar(Transit Bus Pick Up)
  • ISBT-Guwahati,Guwahati
  • I.S.B.T(Guwahati)
  • Basistha Chariali
  • Isbt Guwahati
  • Khanapara(Near Public Toilet)

Dropping points in Moranhat

  • MORAN BUS STAND
  • Moran
  • Moran(A.S.T.C. Bus Stand)
  • ASTC Bus Stand
  • Moran (Bus Stand)

Popular Bus Types

© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved