Edit
Edit

Guwahati To Sonari Chapari Bus

Book Guwahati to Sonari Chapari bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Guwahati to Sonari Chapari bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Guwahati to Sonari Chapari bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnSonari Chapari to Guwahati busonline.
Showing3 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Yatra Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.1/5

19:30

ISBT-Guwahati

11h 5m

1 rest stop

06:35 14th Feb

Sonari Chapari Bus Stand

₹675

₹750

SELECT SEAT

28 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 750

₹ 675

  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Yatra Travels

NON A/C Seater (2+1)

4.1/5

18:00

ISBT-Guwahati

12h 0m

1 rest stop

06:00 14th Feb

Sonari Chapari Bus Stand

₹720

₹800

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 800

₹ 720

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

RAYAN TRAVELS

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.2/5

19:15

ISBT-Guwahati (Guwahati)

10h 30m

05:45 14th Feb

Sonari Chapari

₹730

SELECT SEAT

51 seats left

₹ 730

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Guwahati to Sonari Chapari Bus

Distance283 km
Bus Depart FromGuwahati
Bus Arrives InSonari Chapari
Earliest Bus18:00
Last Bus19:30
Avg Travelling Time10h 30m
No of A/C Buses0
No of Non A/C Buses3
No of Sleeper Buses2
No of Seater Buses1
Bus OperatorsRAYAN TRAVELS, Yatra Travels

Guwahati to Sonari Chapari Bus Booking Online on GoIbibo

Booking your bus tickets between Guwahati and Sonari Chapari now gets easier than ever with the GoIbibo booking portal. You can access the booking portal either through the website or app and make easy booking right away. With loads of customizable options, bus booking from GoIbibo serves just right to suit your travel plans. Choose from a host of bus types to travel between Guwahati and Sonari Chapari, and complete your journey in time. Bus bookings between the two cities are available throughout the day for traveler convenience. Top bus types include the likes of AC buses, Volvo buses, Non-AC buses, Seater buses, Sleeper buses and Semi-Sleeper buses.

Guwahati to Sonari Chapari Bus Operators

You can book a bus between Guwahati and Sonari Chapari on GoIbibo from both private and state owned bus operators. Choose from a host of top operators to book your bus ticket on the route for the best experiences. Some of them are RAYAN TRAVELS, Yatra Travels. The bus options between the cities vary based on the operator selected and the route taken. The fastest bus option is RAYAN TRAVELS.

Guwahati to Sonari Chapari Distance and Time

Reaching Sonari Chapari from Guwahati takes an average of 10h 30m, with the distance between the two cities being approximately 283.

Guwahati to Sonari Chapari Bus Fare

The prices of bus tickets between Guwahati and Sonari Chapari are set affordably to make bus traveling accessible to all passengers. The lowest bus fare on the route starts from 730 and goes up to 800.

Guwahati to Sonari Chapari Bus Time

Buses on the route between Guwahati and Sonari Chapari are available throughout the day, making commuting convenient between the two cities. The tickets for the first bus of the day can be booked at 18:00 and you can get the last bus on the route by 19:30.

Booking Guwahati to Sonari Chapari Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s online booking portal has a user-friendly interface with great navigation, which makes bus booking from Guwahati to Sonari Chapari convenient. While making your bus booking between the cities, you can check operator ratings and reviews posted by previous passengers before finalizing. For any queries or information related to your booking, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Guwahati to Sonari Chapari Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Guwahati to Sonari Chapari on the daily basis?

A. 3 buses are running between Guwahati to Sonari Chapari. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Guwahati to Sonari Chapari bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Guwahati to Sonari Chapari bus route leaves at 18:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 800.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Sonari Chapari from Guwahati?

A. he last bus for Guwahati to Sonari Chapari route leaves at 19:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹750.

Q. What are the boarding points for Guwahati to Sonari Chapari Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Guwahati are ISBT-Guwahati, Game Village, Beltola Charali, Khanapara, ISBT-Guwahati (Guwahati).

Q. What are the dropping points in Sonari Chapari for the Guwahati Sonari Chapari bus route?

A. Dropping points in Sonari Chapari for this route are Sonari Chapari Bus Stand, Sonari Chapari.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Guwahati to Sonari Chapari bus route?

A. Top operators on the Guwahati to Sonari Chapari bus route are RAYAN TRAVELS, Yatra Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Guwahati to Sonari Chapari route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Guwahati to Sonari Chapari route is Rs 730 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Guwahati to Sonari Chapari route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Guwahati to Sonari Chapari route is Rs 800.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Guwahati to Sonari Chapari?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 30m to reach Guwahati to Sonari Chapari by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Guwahati to Sonari Chapari route?

A. From Guwahati to Sonari Chapari,the fastest bus for this route is RAYAN TRAVELS.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Guwahati to Sonari Chapari route?

A. While travelling from Guwahati to Sonari Chapari ,RAYAN TRAVELS provide the cheapest fare.