Edit
Edit

Guwahati to Tezpur VOLVO AC SEATER Bus

Showing25 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Assam State Transport Corporation (ASTC)

Volvo AC Seater (2+2)

4.0/5   303 Reviews

07:00

ISBT-Guwahati

4h 30m

11:30 1st Jun

Tezpur

₹298

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 298

  • feature184 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Assam State Transport Corporation (ASTC)

Volvo AC Seater (2+2)

3.9/5   293 Reviews

13:45

ISBT-Guwahati

4h 45m

18:30 1st Jun

Tezpur

₹298

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 298

  • feature162 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Guwahati to Tezpur Other Buses

Chartered Bus - ASTC Operation

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.6/5   445 Reviews

07:30

Guwahati : Isbt

3h 45m

11:15 1st Jun

Tezpur Astc

₹433

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 433

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature350 users rated 5 star

WARISPIYA TRAVELS

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+2)

4.5/5   208 Reviews

16:00

Khanapara

3h 45m

19:45 1st Jun

ASTC Bus Stand Tezpur

₹335

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 335

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature138 users rated 5 star

Orient Transline

A/C Seater (2+1)

4.4/5   232 Reviews

13:45

Khanapara (Near Public Toilet)

3h 45m

1 rest stop

17:30 1st Jun

Porua Chariali

₹362

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 362

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature153 users rated 5 star

Assam State Transport Corporation (ASTC)

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+2)

4.1/5   148 Reviews

08:00

Paltan Bazar

4h 30m

12:30 1st Jun

Mission Chariali

₹298

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 298

  • feature84 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Pranjit Travels (Under ASTC)

A/C Seater (2+1)

4.0/5   25 Reviews

primoLogo

20:30

Guwahati (Isbt)

5h 0m

1 rest stop

01:30 1st Jun

Tezpur(Mission Chariali)

₹600

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature14 users rated 5 star

Trishul Transport Service

A/C Seater Push Back (2+1)

4.1/5   7 Reviews

19:00

ISBT-Guwahati

4h 45m

23:45 1st Jun

Mission Chariali

₹500

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Blue Hill Travels

NON A/C Semi Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   5 Reviews

09:30

Khanapara

4h 0m

13:30 1st Jun

Mission Chariali

₹350

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 350

  • feature3 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Pranjit Travels (Under ASTC)

Non AC Seater (2+1)

4.2/5   13 Reviews

primoLogo

21:15

Guwahati (Isbt)

5h 0m

02:15 1st Jun

Tezpur(Mission Chariali)

₹550

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature7 users rated 5 star

Chartered Bus - ASTC Operation

AC Seater (2+2)

3.9/5   73 Reviews

07:00

Guwahati : Isbt

4h 30m

11:30 1st Jun

Mission Chariali

₹433

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 433

  • feature49 users rated 5 star

Assam State Transport Corporation (ASTC)

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+2)

3.7/5   110 Reviews

11:45

ISBT-Guwahati

4h 30m

16:15 1st Jun

ASTC Bus Stand Tezpur

₹270

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 270

  • feature50 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.
View VOLVO AC SEATER Buses from Tezpur to Guwahati

Get a Travel Pass just for ₹99

Avail a discount of upto ₹250 over 5 trips via bus or trains. Get a discount of ₹50 on bus and ₹25 on trains.Apply the coupon via our offers/ coupon section and use it automatically over next 4 trips.

FAQs About Volvo AC Seater Buses from Guwahati to Tezpur

Q. How many VOLVO AC SEATER buses currently operating from Guwahati to Tezpur?

A. There are 2 VOLVO AC SEATER buses currently running from Guwahati to Tezpur currently. Book Now

Q. What is the avg time taken by VOLVO AC SEATER bus for Guwahati Tezpur Journey?

A. The time taken for Guwahati to Tezpur by VOLVO AC SEATER bus via road travel is around 3h 45m (appx.). Book Now

Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Guwahati to Tezpur Travel on Goibibo?

A. The cheapest bus fare available between Guwahati to Tezpur is ₹ 180. Book Now

Q. What are the popular bus operators currently serving buses for Guwahati to Tezpur route?