Edit
Edit

June 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Gwalior To Muzaffarnagar Bus

Book Gwalior to Muzaffarnagar bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Gwalior to Muzaffarnagar bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Gwalior to Muzaffarnagar bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnMuzaffarnagar to Gwalior busonline.
Showing6 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

SHRI KRISHNA TRAVELS (JAI SHREE GANESH YATRA CO.)

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   14 Reviews

primoLogo

20:00

Samay Shatabdi Travels Nagar Nigam Market Gwalior

9h 30m

05:30 23rd Jun

Muzaffarnagar

₹1199

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1199

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature10 users rated 5 star

DIVYANSHU TRAVELS

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5   4 Reviews

19:30

DIvyanshu Travels Gole Ka Mandir

10h 0m

05:30 23rd Jun

Rana Chowk

₹902

₹950

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 950

₹ 902

goDeal applied

  • feature1 users rated 5 star

Gwalior Travels (Vijay Travels)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

20:35

Chetakpuri Vijay Gajraj Tarvels

8h 45m

05:20 23rd Jun

Gupta Resort

₹1149

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1149

  • featureLive Tracking

Tamanna Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

19:00

Sleepar bus stand chandrawati naka ayushman hospital ke shamne parking no.2

10h 45m

05:45 23rd Jun

Bypass (muzaffarnagar)

₹571

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 571

  • featureFree cancellation till 22 Jun 07:00 PM

Kalpana Travel Gwalior

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.7/5

20:30

Akashwani Chouraha Near Doordarshan Kendra

10h 30m

07:00 23rd Jun

Muzaffarnagar

₹950

₹1000

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1000

₹ 950

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Shrinath Travels Gwalior

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5   6 Reviews

20:30

Jhansi Road Video Coach Bus Stand

10h 0m

06:30 23rd Jun

Muzaffarnagar

₹650

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Gwalior to Muzaffarnagar Bus

Distance365 km
Bus Depart FromGwalior
Bus Arrives InMuzaffarnagar
Earliest Bus19:00
Last Bus20:35
Avg. Bus Duration10h 45m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 571
Bus OperatorsDIVYANSHU TRAVELS, Gwalior Travels (Vijay Travels), Kalpana Travel Gwalior, SHRI KRISHNA TRAVELS (JAI SHREE GANESH YATRA CO.), Shrinath Travels Gwalior

Gwalior to Muzaffarnagar Bus Booking Online on GoIbibo

Booking your bus tickets between Gwalior and Muzaffarnagar now gets easier than ever with the GoIbibo booking portal. You can access the booking portal either through the website or app and make easy booking right away. With loads of customizable options, bus booking from GoIbibo serves just right to suit your travel plans. Choose from a host of bus types to travel between Gwalior and Muzaffarnagar, and complete your journey in time. Bus bookings between the two cities are available throughout the day for traveler convenience. Top bus types include the likes of AC buses, Volvo buses, Non-AC buses, Seater buses, Sleeper buses and Semi-Sleeper buses.

Gwalior to Muzaffarnagar Bus Operators

You can book a bus between Gwalior and Muzaffarnagar on GoIbibo from both private and state owned bus operators. Choose from a host of top operators to book your bus ticket on the route for the best experiences. Some of them are DIVYANSHU TRAVELS, Gwalior Travels (Vijay Travels), Kalpana Travel Gwalior, SHRI KRISHNA TRAVELS (JAI SHREE GANESH YATRA CO.), Shrinath Travels Gwalior, Tamanna Travels. The bus options between the cities vary based on the operator selected and the route taken. The fastest bus option is Gwalior Travels (Vijay Travels).

Gwalior to Muzaffarnagar Distance and Time

Reaching Muzaffarnagar from Gwalior takes an average of 10h 45m, with the distance between the two cities being approximately 365.

Gwalior to Muzaffarnagar Bus Fare

The prices of bus tickets between Gwalior and Muzaffarnagar are set affordably to make bus traveling accessible to all passengers. The lowest bus fare on the route starts from 571 and goes up to 1199.

Gwalior to Muzaffarnagar Bus Time

Buses on the route between Gwalior and Muzaffarnagar are available throughout the day, making commuting convenient between the two cities. The tickets for the first bus of the day can be booked at 19:00 and you can get the last bus on the route by 20:35.

Booking Gwalior to Muzaffarnagar Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s online booking portal has a user-friendly interface with great navigation, which makes bus booking from Gwalior to Muzaffarnagar convenient. While making your bus booking between the cities, you can check operator ratings and reviews posted by previous passengers before finalizing. For any queries or information related to your booking, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Gwalior to Muzaffarnagar Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Gwalior to Muzaffarnagar on the daily basis?

A. 6 buses are running between Gwalior to Muzaffarnagar. Out of which 5 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Gwalior to Muzaffarnagar bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Gwalior to Muzaffarnagar bus route leaves at 19:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 571.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Muzaffarnagar from Gwalior?

A. he last bus for Gwalior to Muzaffarnagar route leaves at 20:35. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1149.

Q. What are the boarding points for Gwalior to Muzaffarnagar Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Gwalior are Samay Shatabdi Travels Nagar Nigam Market Gwalior, HOTEL SITA MANOR AKASHWANI TIRAHA GWALIOR, DIvyanshu Travels Gole Ka Mandir, Chetakpuri Vijay Gajraj Tarvels, Akashwani Circle.

Q. What are the dropping points in Muzaffarnagar for the Gwalior Muzaffarnagar bus route?

A. Dropping points in Muzaffarnagar for this route are Muzaffarnagar, Rana Chowk, Gupta Resort, Bypass (muzaffarnagar).

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Gwalior to Muzaffarnagar bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Gwalior to Muzaffarnagar route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Gwalior to Muzaffarnagar route is Rs 571 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Gwalior to Muzaffarnagar route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Gwalior to Muzaffarnagar route is Rs 1199.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Gwalior to Muzaffarnagar?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 45m to reach Gwalior to Muzaffarnagar by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Gwalior to Muzaffarnagar route?

A. From Gwalior to Muzaffarnagar,the fastest bus for this route is Gwalior Travels (Vijay Travels).

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Gwalior to Muzaffarnagar route?

A. While travelling from Gwalior to Muzaffarnagar ,Tamanna Travels provide the cheapest fare.