Edit
Edit

Hajipur To Patna Bus

Book Hajipur to Patna bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Hajipur to Patna bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Hajipur to Patna bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnPatna to Hajipur busonline.
Showing18 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Shri Sai Krishna Luxury

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

04:30

Hajipur

1h 0m

05:30 13th Feb

GANDHI MAIDAN

₹700

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 700

Rukmanti (AT)

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5

03:30

Ram Ashish Chowk

0h 30m

04:00 13th Feb

Pataliputra Bus Terminal

₹600

SELECT SEAT

5 window seat  window

19 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Panwar Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.7/5

17:00

Ram Ashish Chowk Hajaipur,Patna Road

0h 10m

17:10 13th Feb

Panwar Travels Patna New Bus Stand Patna

₹2050

₹2100

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 2100

₹ 2050

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Sri Krishna Tours and Travels

A/C Seater Push Back (2+2)

2.8/5

17:45

Hajipur_

0h 15m

18:00 13th Feb

Gandhi Maidan Bus Stand_

₹250

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

16 seats left

₹ 250

Hawa Hawai (AT)

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5

02:30

Ram Ashish Chowk

1h 30m

04:00 13th Feb

Pataliputra Bus Terminal

₹600

SELECT SEAT

30 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 600

Hawa Hawai (AT)

AC Seater 2+2

2.8/5

12:00

Ram Ashish Chowk

0h 30m

12:30 13th Feb

Patna Gandhi maidan Bus Stand

₹380

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 380

Hawa Hawai (AT)

AC Seater 2+2

2.8/5

07:30

Ram Ashish Chowk

2h 20m

09:50 13th Feb

Patna Gandhi maidan Bus Stand

₹380

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 380

Toofan Deluxe(AT)

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.8/5

07:30

Ram Ashish Chowk

0h 10m

07:40 13th Feb

Patliputra Bus Terminal ISBT(Patna Bihar))

₹650

SELECT SEAT

3 window seat  window

9 seats left

₹ 650

JAI HANUMAN(A.Y)

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.6/5

15:03

Ramashish Chowk Golamber

1h 57m

17:00 13th Feb

Gandhi Maidan

₹500

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

50 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Hawa Hawai (AT)

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5

05:01

Hajipur (Ramasis Chowk)

1h 0m

06:01 13th Feb

Gandhi Maidan government bus stand (Hawa Hawai)

₹700

SELECT SEAT

2 window seat  window

5 seats left

₹ 700

Route Information for Hajipur to Patna Bus

Distance13 km
Bus Depart FromHajipur
Bus Arrives InPatna
Earliest Bus02:30
Last Bus21:00
Avg Travelling Time0h 15m
No of A/C Buses14
No of Non A/C Buses4
No of Sleeper Buses13
No of Seater Buses5
Bus OperatorsJAI HANUMAN(A.Y), Panwar Travels, Panwar tour and Travels, Rukmanti (AT), Shri Sai Krishna Luxury

Hajipur to Patna Bus Booking Online on GoIbibo

Booking your bus tickets between Hajipur and Patna now gets easier than ever with the GoIbibo booking portal. You can access the booking portal either through the website or app and make easy booking right away. With loads of customizable options, bus booking from GoIbibo serves just right to suit your travel plans. Choose from a host of bus types to travel between Hajipur and Patna, and complete your journey in time. Bus bookings between the two cities are available throughout the day for traveler convenience. Top bus types include the likes of AC buses, Volvo buses, Non-AC buses, Seater buses, Sleeper buses and Semi-Sleeper buses.

Hajipur to Patna Bus Operators

You can book a bus between Hajipur and Patna on GoIbibo from both private and state owned bus operators. Choose from a host of top operators to book your bus ticket on the route for the best experiences. Some of them are JAI HANUMAN(A.Y), Panwar Travels, Panwar Travels, Panwar tour and Travels, Rukmanti (AT), Shri Sai Krishna Luxury, Sri Krishna Rath, Sri Krishna Tours and Travels. The bus options between the cities vary based on the operator selected and the route taken. The fastest bus option is Panwar Travels.

Hajipur to Patna Distance and Time

Reaching Patna from Hajipur takes an average of 0h 15m, with the distance between the two cities being approximately 13.

Hajipur to Patna Bus Fare

The prices of bus tickets between Hajipur and Patna are set affordably to make bus traveling accessible to all passengers. The lowest bus fare on the route starts from 250 and goes up to 2100.

Hajipur to Patna Bus Time

Buses on the route between Hajipur and Patna are available throughout the day, making commuting convenient between the two cities. The tickets for the first bus of the day can be booked at 02:30 and you can get the last bus on the route by 21:00.

Booking Hajipur to Patna Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s online booking portal has a user-friendly interface with great navigation, which makes bus booking from Hajipur to Patna convenient. While making your bus booking between the cities, you can check operator ratings and reviews posted by previous passengers before finalizing. For any queries or information related to your booking, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Hajipur to Patna Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Hajipur to Patna on the daily basis?

A. 18 buses are running between Hajipur to Patna. Out of which 14 AC Buses and 4 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Hajipur to Patna bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Hajipur to Patna bus route leaves at 02:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 600.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Patna from Hajipur?

A. he last bus for Hajipur to Patna route leaves at 21:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹450.

Q. What are the boarding points for Hajipur to Patna Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Hajipur are Hajipur, Ram Ashish Chowk, Ram Ashish Chowk Hajaipur,Patna Road , Hajipur_, Ramashish Chowk Golamber.

Q. What are the dropping points in Patna for the Hajipur Patna bus route?

A. Dropping points in Patna for this route are GANDHI MAIDAN, Pataliputra Bus Terminal, Zero Maile HP Patrol Pump Patna , Panwar Travels Patna New Bus Stand Patna, Patliputra Bus stand .

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Hajipur to Patna bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Hajipur to Patna route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Hajipur to Patna route is Rs 250 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Hajipur to Patna route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Hajipur to Patna route is Rs 2100.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Hajipur to Patna?

A. Approximately it will take 0h 15m to reach Hajipur to Patna by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Hajipur to Patna route?

A. From Hajipur to Patna,the fastest bus for this route is Panwar Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Hajipur to Patna route?

A. While travelling from Hajipur to Patna ,Sri Krishna Tours and Travels provide the cheapest fare.