Edit
Edit

Hajipur To Siliguri Bus

Book Hajipur to Siliguri bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Hajipur to Siliguri bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Hajipur to Siliguri bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnSiliguri to Hajipur busonline.
Showing8 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Raj Bus Services

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   37 Reviews

primoLogo

19:05

Under Bridge (Hajipur (Bihar))

12h 20m

07:25 10th Oct

Night Super Travel Agency (Siliguri)

₹650

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

16 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature16 users rated 5 star

Shree Pushparaj

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.1/5   11 Reviews

19:15

Hajipur

11h 45m

07:00 10th Oct

Tenzing Norgay Bus Terminus

₹650

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

13 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Raj Bus Services

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.6/5   12 Reviews

primoLogo

20:05

Under Bridge (Hajipur (Bihar))

12h 30m

08:35 10th Oct

Night Super Travel Agency (Siliguri)

₹650

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

Raj Bus Services

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.0/5   45 Reviews

17:45

Paswan Chowk (Hajipur (Bihar))

12h 30m

06:15 10th Oct

Night Super Travel Agency (Siliguri)

₹650

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature15 users rated 5 star

Raj Bus Services

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

4.0/5   30 Reviews

primoLogo

16:45

Under Bridge (Hajipur (Bihar))

13h 50m

06:35 10th Oct

Night Super Travel Agency (Siliguri)

₹600

SELECT SEAT

4 window seat  window

8 seats left

₹ 600

  • feature14 users rated 5 star

Sameer Travels (Yvts)

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.1/5

19:30

Ramashischowk

11h 30m

07:00 10th Oct

Siliguri Junction

₹650

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

15 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureLive Tracking

Toofan Deluxe(AT)

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.7/5

17:20

Ram Ashish Chowk

13h 0m

06:20 10th Oct

Siliguri Bus Stand

₹550

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 550

Jay Jagdambey

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.6/5

15:45

Hajipur,RAMASHISH CHAWK

12h 30m

04:15 10th Oct

Siliguri BUS STAND

₹650

SELECT SEAT

1 window seat  window

2 seats left

₹ 650

Route Information for Hajipur to Siliguri Bus

Distance339 km
Bus Depart FromHajipur
Bus Arrives InSiliguri
Earliest Bus15:45
Last Bus20:05
Avg Travelling Time13h 0m
No of A/C Buses7
No of Non A/C Buses1
No of Sleeper Buses8
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsJay Jagdambey, Raj Bus Services, Sameer Travels (Yvts), Shree Pushparaj, Toofan Deluxe(AT)

FAQ - Hajipur to Siliguri Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Hajipur to Siliguri on the daily basis?

A. 8 buses are running between Hajipur to Siliguri. Out of which 7 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Hajipur to Siliguri bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Hajipur to Siliguri bus route leaves at 15:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 650.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Siliguri from Hajipur?

A. he last bus for Hajipur to Siliguri route leaves at 20:05. The ticket price for this bus is ₹650.

Q. What are the boarding points for Hajipur to Siliguri Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Hajipur are Under Bridge (Hajipur (Bihar)), Hajipur, Paswan Chowk (Hajipur (Bihar)), Ramashischowk, Ram Ashish Chowk.

Q. What are the dropping points in Siliguri for the Hajipur Siliguri bus route?

A. Dropping points in Siliguri for this route are Night Super Travel Agency (Siliguri), Tenzing Norgay Bus Terminus, Siliguri Junction , Siliguri Bus Stand, Siliguri BUS STAND.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Hajipur to Siliguri bus route?

A. Top operators on the Hajipur to Siliguri bus route are Jay Jagdambey, Raj Bus Services, Sameer Travels (Yvts), Shree Pushparaj, Toofan Deluxe(AT).

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Hajipur to Siliguri route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Hajipur to Siliguri route is Rs 550 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Hajipur to Siliguri route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Hajipur to Siliguri route is Rs 650.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Hajipur to Siliguri?

A. Approximately it will take 13h 0m to reach Hajipur to Siliguri by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Hajipur to Siliguri route?

A. From Hajipur to Siliguri,the fastest bus for this route is Sameer Travels (Yvts).

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Hajipur to Siliguri route?

A. While travelling from Hajipur to Siliguri ,Toofan Deluxe(AT) provide the cheapest fare.