Edit
Edit

Haldwani To Lucknow Bus

Book Haldwani to Lucknow bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Haldwani to Lucknow bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Haldwani to Lucknow bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnLucknow to Haldwani busonline.
Showing6 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

PTC-SKYBUS

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.3/5   16 Reviews

21:15

Haldwani

8h 0m

05:15 5th Dec

Alambagh

₹799

SELECT SEAT

45 seats left

₹ 799

  • feature7 users rated 5 star

Mahalaxmi Travels ISO 9001:2015

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.8/5   56 Reviews

primoLogo

21:15

Mahalaxmi Travels Opposite Bank of Badoda

8h 15m

1 rest stop

05:30 5th Dec

Behind Awadh Hospital Alambagh Naharia Chouraha Lucknow

₹799

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 799

  • feature26 users rated 5 star

Viraj Travels

Mercedes A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.4/5   11 Reviews

20:35

Haldwani Bus Stop

9h 25m

06:00 5th Dec

Dubagga

₹869

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 869

  • feature3 users rated 5 star

High Tech Tours And Travels

AC Seater (2+2)

2.4/5   9 Reviews

21:20

Bus Stand

9h 10m

06:30 5th Dec

Awadh Chauraha

₹2250

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 2250

  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Viraj Travels

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

2.4/5   9 Reviews

20:30

Haldwani Bus Stop

8h 30m

05:00 5th Dec

Dubagga

₹1269

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 1269

NEW FOUJI TRAVELS

Volvo AC Seater Pushback 2+2

22:20

Haldwani near bus stand (Pickup Van)

7h 40m

06:00 5th Dec

Lucknow, New Fouji Travels, Nehariya Choraha, Near Sanatan Dharam mandir

₹899

SELECT SEAT

45 seats left

₹ 899

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Haldwani to Lucknow Bus

Distance299 km
Bus Depart FromHaldwani
Bus Arrives InLucknow
Earliest Bus20:30
Last Bus22:20
Avg Travelling Time8h 15m
No of A/C Buses6
No of Non A/C Buses0
No of Sleeper Buses2
No of Seater Buses4
Bus OperatorsHigh Tech Tours And Travels, Mahalaxmi Travels ISO 9001:2015, NEW FOUJI TRAVELS, PTC, Viraj Travels

FAQ - Haldwani to Lucknow Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Haldwani to Lucknow on the daily basis?

A. 6 buses are running between Haldwani to Lucknow. Out of which 6 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Haldwani to Lucknow bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Haldwani to Lucknow bus route leaves at 20:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1269.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Lucknow from Haldwani?

A. he last bus for Haldwani to Lucknow route leaves at 22:20. The ticket price for this bus is ₹899.

Q. What are the boarding points for Haldwani to Lucknow Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Haldwani are Haldwani, Mahalaxmi Travels Opposite Bank of Badoda, Haldwani Bus Stop, Bus Stand, Haldwani near bus stand (Pickup Van).

Q. What are the dropping points in Lucknow for the Haldwani Lucknow bus route?

A. Dropping points in Lucknow for this route are Alambagh, Behind Awadh Hospital Alambagh Naharia Chouraha Lucknow, Dubagga, Awadh Chauraha, Lucknow, New Fouji Travels, Nehariya Choraha, Near Sanatan Dharam mandir.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Haldwani to Lucknow bus route?

A. Top operators on the Haldwani to Lucknow bus route are High Tech Tours And Travels, Mahalaxmi Travels ISO 9001:2015, NEW FOUJI TRAVELS, PTC, Viraj Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 0 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Haldwani to Lucknow route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Haldwani to Lucknow route is Rs 799 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Haldwani to Lucknow route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Haldwani to Lucknow route is Rs 2250.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Haldwani to Lucknow?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 15m to reach Haldwani to Lucknow by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Haldwani to Lucknow route?

A. From Haldwani to Lucknow,the fastest bus for this route is NEW FOUJI TRAVELS.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Haldwani to Lucknow route?

A. While travelling from Haldwani to Lucknow ,PTC-SKYBUS provide the cheapest fare.