Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Haldwani To Noida Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Haldwani to Noida bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Haldwani to Noida bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Haldwani to Noida bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnNoida to Haldwani busonline.
Showing62 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

UPSRTC

UTTAR PRADESH STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

6 buses

Starts at 15:00

₹444

Starts from

6 Buses

291 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹444

View all

Fasttrack Travels

VE A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

4.5/5   380 Reviews

22:00

Haldwani

6h 30m

04:30 30th May

ISBT Kashmiri Gate

₹999

SELECT SEAT

27 window seat  window

48 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature312 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation till 30 May 09:30 AM

V DHANRAJ

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

4.5/5   96 Reviews

primoLogo

21:52

Dominos Pizza nearby HP petrol pump close Haldwani

6h 33m

04:25 30th May

ISBT Kashmiri Gate

₹799

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 799

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature72 users rated 5 star

Laxmi holidays

VE A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   408 Reviews

primoLogo

21:40

Haldwani Out Side Honda Showroom

7h 35m

05:15 30th May

ISBT Kashmiri Gate

₹1129

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 1129

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature293 users rated 5 star

Laxmi holidays

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   241 Reviews

primoLogo

22:10

Haldwani Out Side Honda Showroom

6h 35m

04:45 30th May

ISBT Kashmiri Gate

₹999

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature178 users rated 5 star

International Tourist Centre

VE A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   173 Reviews

primoLogo

21:50

Haldwani

6h 45m

04:35 30th May

ISBT Kashmiri Gate

₹1099

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 1099

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature120 users rated 5 star

Fasttrack Travels

VE A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

4.2/5   154 Reviews

13:30

Haldwani

7h 0m

20:30 30th May

ISBT Kashmiri Gate

₹899

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 899

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature114 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation till 30 May 01:30 AM

Go Devbhoomi Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   71 Reviews

22:00

Opposite Taxi Stand

7h 0m

05:00 30th May

Anand Vihar

₹999

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature47 users rated 5 star

India Tours & Travels (GetBookCab)

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

4.2/5   475 Reviews

primoLogo

15:00

Dr. Susheela Tiwari Govt Hospital Haldwani

6h 45m

21:45 30th May

Akshardham Metro Station

₹574

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 574

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature337 users rated 5 star

Fasttrack Travels

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   148 Reviews

21:30

Haldwani

6h 40m

04:10 30th May

ISBT Kashmiri Gate

₹699

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 699

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature110 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation till 30 May 09:20 AM

V DHANRAJ

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

4.1/5   75 Reviews

primoLogo

22:00

Mandi By Pass

6h 25m

04:25 30th May

ISBT Kashmiri Gate

₹749

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

17 seats left

₹ 749

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature50 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Haldwani to Noida Bus

Distance221 km
Bus Depart FromHaldwani
Bus Arrives InNoida
Earliest Bus11:55
Last Bus23:00
Avg. Bus Duration5h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 444
Bus OperatorsUPSRTC, Blueworld tourist private limited, City Heart Travels (Regd.), DELHI TOUR & TRAVELS, Fasttrack Travels

Haldwani to Noida Bus Booking Online on GoIbibo

Booking your bus tickets between Haldwani and Noida now gets easier than ever with the GoIbibo booking portal. You can access the booking portal either through the website or app and make easy booking right away. With loads of customizable options, bus booking from GoIbibo serves just right to suit your travel plans. Choose from a host of bus types to travel between Haldwani and Noida, and complete your journey in time. Bus bookings between the two cities are available throughout the day for traveler convenience. Top bus types include the likes of AC buses, Volvo buses, Non-AC buses, Seater buses, Sleeper buses and Semi-Sleeper buses.

Haldwani to Noida Bus Operators

You can book a bus between Haldwani and Noida on GoIbibo from both private and state owned bus operators. Choose from a host of top operators to book your bus ticket on the route for the best experiences. Some of them are Blueworld tourist private limited, City Heart Travels (Regd.), DELHI TOUR & TRAVELS, Fasttrack Travels, Go Devbhoomi Travels, India Tours & Travels (GetBookCab), International Tourist Centre, Jagdamba tourism, KST Travels, KVS Holidays. The bus options between the cities vary based on the operator selected and the route taken. The fastest bus option is UPSRTC.

Haldwani to Noida Distance and Time

Reaching Noida from Haldwani takes an average of 5h 0m, with the distance between the two cities being approximately 221.

Haldwani to Noida Bus Fare

The prices of bus tickets between Haldwani and Noida are set affordably to make bus traveling accessible to all passengers. The lowest bus fare on the route starts from 444 and goes up to 3333.

Haldwani to Noida Bus Time

Buses on the route between Haldwani and Noida are available throughout the day, making commuting convenient between the two cities. The tickets for the first bus of the day can be booked at 11:55 and you can get the last bus on the route by 23:00.

Booking Haldwani to Noida Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s online booking portal has a user-friendly interface with great navigation, which makes bus booking from Haldwani to Noida convenient. While making your bus booking between the cities, you can check operator ratings and reviews posted by previous passengers before finalizing. For any queries or information related to your booking, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer helpdesk.

RTC Bus Timings from Haldwani to Noida

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
HALDWANIUPSRTC15:0023:005

FAQ - Haldwani to Noida Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Haldwani to Noida on the daily basis?

A. 62 buses are running between Haldwani to Noida. Out of which 57 AC Buses and 5 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Haldwani to Noida bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Haldwani to Noida bus route leaves at 11:55 and fare for this bus is ₹ 999.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Noida from Haldwani?

A. he last bus for Haldwani to Noida route leaves at 23:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹444.

Q. What are the boarding points for Haldwani to Noida Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Haldwani are Haldwani, Dominos Pizza nearby HP petrol pump close Haldwani, Mandi By Pass, Haldwani Out Side Honda Showroom, Opposite Taxi Stand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Noida for the Haldwani Noida bus route?

A. Dropping points in Noida for this route are Vijay Nagar ABES COLLEGE, Anand Vihar, Akshardham Metro Station, ISBT Kashmiri Gate, ABES College lal kuan Ghaziabad.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Haldwani to Noida bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 27 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Haldwani to Noida route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Haldwani to Noida route is Rs 444 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Haldwani to Noida route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Haldwani to Noida route is Rs 3333.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Haldwani to Noida?

A. Approximately it will take 5h 0m to reach Haldwani to Noida by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Haldwani to Noida route?

A. From Haldwani to Noida,the fastest bus for this route is UPSRTC.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Haldwani to Noida route?

A. While travelling from Haldwani to Noida ,UPSRTC provide the cheapest fare.