Edit
Edit

Halol To Vapi Bus

Book Halol to Vapi bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Halol to Vapi bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Halol to Vapi bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnVapi to Halol busonline.
Showing17 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

GSRTC

GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

11 buses

Starts at 05:40

₹173

Starts from

11 Buses

421 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹173

Show GSRTC buses

Shree Jee Bajrang Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.2/5

03:30

FourLine Bus Stand

6h 0m

09:30 6th Dec

Vapi

₹1365

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1365

Rajmandir Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

21:30

Halol bypass

8h 0m

05:30 6th Dec

Vapi bypass

₹1400

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

19 seats left

₹ 1400

Rajmandir Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

22:00

Halol bypass

8h 0m

06:00 6th Dec

Vapi bypass

₹1400

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1400

Rajmandir Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

21:30

Halol bypass

8h 0m

05:30 6th Dec

Vapi bypass

₹1400

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1400

Paliwal Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

22:15

Halol

4h 0m

02:15 6th Dec

Vapi

₹1600

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1600

Paliwal Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

22:00

Halol

4h 0m

02:00 6th Dec

Vapi

₹2200

SELECT SEAT

4 window seat  window

6 seats left

₹ 2200

Route Information for Halol to Vapi Bus

Distance243 km
Bus Depart FromHalol
Bus Arrives InVapi
Earliest Bus03:30
Last Bus22:15
Avg Travelling Time7h 25m
No of A/C Buses0
No of Non A/C Buses17
No of Sleeper Buses6
No of Seater Buses11
Bus OperatorsGSRTC, Paliwal Travels, Rajmandir Travels, Shree Jee Bajrang Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Halol to Vapi

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
HALOLGSRTC05:4021:4511

FAQ - Halol to Vapi Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Halol to Vapi on the daily basis?

A. 17 buses are running between Halol to Vapi. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 17 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Halol to Vapi bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Halol to Vapi bus route leaves at 03:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1365.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Vapi from Halol?

A. he last bus for Halol to Vapi route leaves at 22:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1600.

Q. What are the boarding points for Halol to Vapi Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Halol are HALOL, FourLine Bus Stand, Halol bypass, Halol.

Q. What are the dropping points in Vapi for the Halol Vapi bus route?

A. Dropping points in Vapi for this route are Vapi City, Vapi, Vapi bypass.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Halol to Vapi bus route?

A. Top operators on the Halol to Vapi bus route are GSRTC, Paliwal Travels, Rajmandir Travels, Shree Jee Bajrang Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 0 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Halol to Vapi route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Halol to Vapi route is Rs 173 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Halol to Vapi route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Halol to Vapi route is Rs 2200.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Halol to Vapi?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 25m to reach Halol to Vapi by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Halol to Vapi route?

A. From Halol to Vapi,the fastest bus for this route is Paliwal Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Halol to Vapi route?

A. While travelling from Halol to Vapi ,GSRTC provide the cheapest fare.