Edit
Edit

Halvad To Adipur Bus

Book Halvad to Adipur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Halvad to Adipur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Halvad to Adipur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAdipur to Halvad busonline.
Showing61 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

GSRTC

GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

53 buses

Starts at 04:30

₹102

Starts from

53 Buses

1736 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹102

Show GSRTC buses

Patel tours and travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

20:30

Sara Chokdi

3h 15m

23:45 2nd Oct

Adipur

₹914

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 914

  • featureLive Tracking

Patel tours and travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

18:30

Sara Chokdi

3h 15m

21:45 2nd Oct

Adipur

₹914

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 914

  • featureLive Tracking

Patel tours and travels

Volvo A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

15:30

Sara Chokdi

3h 15m

18:45 2nd Oct

Arbudanager gdham highway

₹914

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 914

  • featureLive Tracking

Patel tours and travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

13:30

Sara Chokdi

3h 15m

16:45 2nd Oct

Arbudanager gdham highway

₹914

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 914

  • featureLive Tracking

Patel tours and travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

11:00

Sara Chokdi

3h 15m

14:15 2nd Oct

Adipur Old S.T. Stand Ganesh Travels

₹914

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 914

  • featureLive Tracking

Patel tours and travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

09:00

Sara Chokdi

3h 15m

12:15 2nd Oct

Arbudanager gdham highway

₹914

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 914

  • featureLive Tracking

Patel tours and travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

01:15

Sara Chokdi

2h 45m

04:00 2nd Oct

Adipur Old S.T. Stand Ganesh Travels

₹914

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 914

  • featureLive Tracking

Patel tours and travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

17:30

Sara Chokdi

3h 30m

21:00 2nd Oct

Arbudanager gdham highway

₹914

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 914

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Halvad to Adipur Bus

Distance113 km
Bus Depart FromHalvad
Bus Arrives InAdipur
Earliest Bus01:15
Last Bus23:55
Avg Travelling Time3h 40m
No of A/C Buses12
No of Non A/C Buses49
No of Sleeper Buses25
No of Seater Buses36
Bus OperatorsGSRTC, Patel tours and travels

RTC Bus Timings from Halvad to Adipur

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
HALVADGSRTC07:1523:4526
HALVAD ROADGSRTC04:3023:5517

FAQ - Halvad to Adipur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Halvad to Adipur on the daily basis?

A. 61 buses are running between Halvad to Adipur. Out of which 12 AC Buses and 49 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Halvad to Adipur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Halvad to Adipur bus route leaves at 01:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 914.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Adipur from Halvad?

A. he last bus for Halvad to Adipur route leaves at 23:55. The ticket price for this bus is ₹214.

Q. What are the boarding points for Halvad to Adipur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Halvad are HALVAD, HALVAD ROAD, Sara Chokdi.

Q. What are the dropping points in Adipur for the Halvad Adipur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Adipur for this route are Bus Stand, Adipur, Arbudanager gdham highway, Adipur Old S.T. Stand Ganesh Travels.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Halvad to Adipur bus route?

A. Top operators on the Halvad to Adipur bus route are GSRTC, Patel tours and travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 8 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Halvad to Adipur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Halvad to Adipur route is Rs 102 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Halvad to Adipur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Halvad to Adipur route is Rs 914.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Halvad to Adipur?

A. Approximately it will take 3h 40m to reach Halvad to Adipur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Halvad to Adipur route?

A. From Halvad to Adipur,the fastest bus for this route is GSRTC.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Halvad to Adipur route?

A. While travelling from Halvad to Adipur ,GSRTC provide the cheapest fare.