Edit
Edit

Hanuman Junction To Bhubaneswar Bus

Book Hanuman Junction to Bhubaneswar bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Hanuman Junction to Bhubaneswar bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Hanuman Junction to Bhubaneswar bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBhubaneswar to Hanuman Junction busonline.
Showing5 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

V Kaveri Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.6/5

primoLogo

22:00

Hanuman Junction

13h 30m

1 rest stop

11:30 4th Oct

Bhubaneswar

₹1490

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 1490

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Orange Tours and Travels Platinum

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1)

3.4/5

22:45

hunuman juction, Suvega travels -

12h 45m

11:30 4th Oct

Orange Tours Travels , Mahima Mishra Lane ,MRF Tyres Opp Baramunda Bus Stand

₹1898

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 1898

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Orange Tours And Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.4/5

22:15

hunuman juction, Suvega travels -

13h 15m

11:30 4th Oct

Orange Tours Travels , Mahima Mishra Lane ,MRF Tyres Opp Baramunda Bus Stand

₹1238

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 1238

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

IRA Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

20:40

Hanuman Junction

14h 20m

11:00 4th Oct

Bhubaneswar

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Sri Tulasi Tours and Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.3/5

22:45

hanuman junction

14h 20m

13:05 4th Oct

Baramunda

₹2099

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 2099

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Hanuman Junction to Bhubaneswar Bus

Distance654 km
Bus Depart FromHanuman Junction
Bus Arrives InBhubaneswar
Earliest Bus20:40
Last Bus22:45
Avg Travelling Time13h 15m
No of A/C Buses3
No of Non A/C Buses2
No of Sleeper Buses5
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsIRA Travels, Orange Tours and Travels Platinum, Sri Tulasi Tours and Travels, V Kaveri Travels

FAQ - Hanuman Junction to Bhubaneswar Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Hanuman Junction to Bhubaneswar on the daily basis?

A. 5 buses are running between Hanuman Junction to Bhubaneswar. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Hanuman Junction to Bhubaneswar bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Hanuman Junction to Bhubaneswar bus route leaves at 20:40 and fare for this bus is ₹ 2000.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Bhubaneswar from Hanuman Junction?

A. he last bus for Hanuman Junction to Bhubaneswar route leaves at 22:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹2099.

Q. What are the boarding points for Hanuman Junction to Bhubaneswar Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Hanuman Junction are Hanuman Junction, hunuman juction, Suvega travels -, hanuman junction .

Q. What are the dropping points in Bhubaneswar for the Hanuman Junction Bhubaneswar bus route?

A. Dropping points in Bhubaneswar for this route are Bhubaneswar, Orange Tours Travels , Mahima Mishra Lane ,MRF Tyres Opp Baramunda Bus Stand, Baramunda.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Hanuman Junction to Bhubaneswar bus route?

A. Top operators on the Hanuman Junction to Bhubaneswar bus route are IRA Travels, Orange Tours and Travels Platinum, Sri Tulasi Tours and Travels, V Kaveri Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Hanuman Junction to Bhubaneswar route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Hanuman Junction to Bhubaneswar route is Rs 1238 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Hanuman Junction to Bhubaneswar route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Hanuman Junction to Bhubaneswar route is Rs 2099.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Hanuman Junction to Bhubaneswar?

A. Approximately it will take 13h 15m to reach Hanuman Junction to Bhubaneswar by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Hanuman Junction to Bhubaneswar route?

A. From Hanuman Junction to Bhubaneswar,the fastest bus for this route is Orange Tours and Travels Platinum.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Hanuman Junction to Bhubaneswar route?

A. While travelling from Hanuman Junction to Bhubaneswar ,Orange Tours And Travels provide the cheapest fare.