Edit
Edit

March 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Hanuman Junction To Razam Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Hanuman Junction to Razam bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Hanuman Junction to Razam bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Hanuman Junction to Razam bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnRazam to Hanuman Junction busonline.
Showing33 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

APSRTC

ANDHRA PRADESH STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

3 buses

25% off for Senior Citizens

Starts at 16:05

₹706

Starts from

3 Buses

101 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹706

View all

Navin Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

22:00

Hanuman Junction

10h 0m

08:00 3rd Mar

Razam

₹600

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sri KVR Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

23:59

Hanuman Junction

9h 31m

09:30 3rd Mar

RAZAM BUS STAND

₹700

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sri KVR Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

21:45

Hanuman Junction

8h 45m

06:30 3rd Mar

RAZAM BUS STAND

₹779

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 779

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sri KVR Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

22:25

Hanuman Junction

8h 20m

06:45 3rd Mar

RAZAM BUS STAND

₹830

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 830

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

RUDRA TOURS & TRAVELS

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

21:30

Hanuman Junction

9h 15m

06:45 3rd Mar

Razam

₹700

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

RUDRA TOURS & TRAVELS

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

22:00

Hanuman Junction

9h 0m

07:00 3rd Mar

Razam

₹700

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Navin Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

21:45

Hanuman Junction

10h 0m

07:45 3rd Mar

Razam

₹600

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Hanuman Junction to Razam Bus

Distance349 km
Bus Depart FromHanuman Junction
Bus Arrives InRazam
Earliest Bus16:05
Last Bus23:59
Avg. Bus Duration9h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 600
Bus OperatorsAPSRTC, LAVYASRI Travels, LOKSHITHA SREE TRAVELS, Nani’s Sai Krishna Travels, Navin Travels

Hanuman Junction to Razam Bus Booking Online on GoIbibo

Booking your bus tickets between Hanuman Junction and Razam now gets easier than ever with the GoIbibo booking portal. You can access the booking portal either through the website or app and make easy booking right away. With loads of customizable options, bus booking from GoIbibo serves just right to suit your travel plans. Choose from a host of bus types to travel between Hanuman Junction and Razam, and complete your journey in time. Bus bookings between the two cities are available throughout the day for traveler convenience. Top bus types include the likes of AC buses, Volvo buses, Non-AC buses, Seater buses, Sleeper buses and Semi-Sleeper buses.

Hanuman Junction to Razam Bus Operators

You can book a bus between Hanuman Junction and Razam on GoIbibo from both private and state owned bus operators. Choose from a host of top operators to book your bus ticket on the route for the best experiences. Some of them are APSRTC, LAVYASRI Travels, LOKSHITHA SREE TRAVELS, Nani’s Sai Krishna Travels, Navin Travels, New Sindhu Travels, RUDRA TOURS & TRAVELS, Sai RK Travels, Sree Sambasiva Tours and Travels, Sri Dhanalakshmi Travels. The bus options between the cities vary based on the operator selected and the route taken. The fastest bus option is Sai RK Travels.

Hanuman Junction to Razam Distance and Time

Reaching Razam from Hanuman Junction takes an average of 9h 0m, with the distance between the two cities being approximately 349.

Hanuman Junction to Razam Bus Fare

The prices of bus tickets between Hanuman Junction and Razam are set affordably to make bus traveling accessible to all passengers. The lowest bus fare on the route starts from 600 and goes up to 3999.

Hanuman Junction to Razam Bus Time

Buses on the route between Hanuman Junction and Razam are available throughout the day, making commuting convenient between the two cities. The tickets for the first bus of the day can be booked at 16:05 and you can get the last bus on the route by 23:59.

Booking Hanuman Junction to Razam Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s online booking portal has a user-friendly interface with great navigation, which makes bus booking from Hanuman Junction to Razam convenient. While making your bus booking between the cities, you can check operator ratings and reviews posted by previous passengers before finalizing. For any queries or information related to your booking, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer helpdesk.

RTC Bus Timings from Hanuman Junction to Razam

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
Bus StandAPSRTC16:0519:003

FAQ - Hanuman Junction to Razam Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Hanuman Junction to Razam on the daily basis?

A. 33 buses are running between Hanuman Junction to Razam. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 30 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Hanuman Junction to Razam bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Hanuman Junction to Razam bus route leaves at 16:05 and fare for this bus is ₹ 738.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Razam from Hanuman Junction?

A. he last bus for Hanuman Junction to Razam route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹700.

Q. What are the boarding points for Hanuman Junction to Razam Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Hanuman Junction are Hanuman Junction, Bus Stand, Hanumanjunction, Hanuman junction, Hanuman juction.

Q. What are the dropping points in Razam for the Hanuman Junction Razam bus route?

A. Dropping points in Razam for this route are Razam, RAZAM BUS STAND, RAZAM (BOBBLI CENTER), RAZAM GMR CARE JUNCTION, BURADA CENTER.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Hanuman Junction to Razam bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 17 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Hanuman Junction to Razam route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Hanuman Junction to Razam route is Rs 600 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Hanuman Junction to Razam route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Hanuman Junction to Razam route is Rs 3999.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Hanuman Junction to Razam?

A. Approximately it will take 9h 0m to reach Hanuman Junction to Razam by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Hanuman Junction to Razam route?

A. From Hanuman Junction to Razam,the fastest bus for this route is Sai RK Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Hanuman Junction to Razam route?

A. While travelling from Hanuman Junction to Razam ,Navin Travels provide the cheapest fare.