Edit
Edit

Hanuman Junction To Visakhapatnam Bus

Book Hanuman Junction to Visakhapatnam bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Hanuman Junction to Visakhapatnam bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Hanuman Junction to Visakhapatnam bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnVisakhapatnam to Hanuman Junction busonline.
Showing134 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

APSRTC

ANDHRA PRADESH STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

53 buses

Starts at 00:30

₹504

Starts from

53 Buses

1781 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹504

Show APSRTC buses

Sri Venkataramana Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.5/5   24 Reviews

21:30

Hanumanjunction

7h 30m

05:00 12th Dec

Seethammapeta

₹550

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature11 users rated 5 star

Orange Tours And Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.5/5   6 Reviews

22:15

hunuman juction, Suvega travels -

5h 45m

04:00 12th Dec

Gurudwar

₹500

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Rainbow Tours And Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.3/5   5 Reviews

22:50

Hanuman Junction

6h 40m

05:30 12th Dec

RTC Complex

₹666

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 666

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Sri KVR Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.1/5   10 Reviews

00:40

Hanuman Junction

4h 50m

05:30 12th Dec

KURMANIPALAM

₹660

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 660

  • featureLive Tracking

SRKT Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.5/5   6 Reviews

23:30

Hanuman Junction

6h 0m

05:30 12th Dec

Gajuwaka

₹570

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 570

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sri Krishna Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.1/5   11 Reviews

primoLogo

23:15

Hanuman Junction

6h 15m

05:30 12th Dec

Gajuwaka

₹1390

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 1390

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Venkatesh Tours & Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

22:10

Hanuman Junction

6h 20m

04:30 12th Dec

Seethammapeta

₹3000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 3000

  • featureSocial Distancing

Sri KVR Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   7 Reviews

23:40

Hanuman Junction

7h 5m

06:45 12th Dec

Yandada

₹720

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 720

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Venkatesh Tours & Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

21:10

Hanuman Junction

6h 20m

03:30 12th Dec

Seethammapeta

₹3000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 3000

zingbus

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

05:00

Near HP Petrol Pump

8h 3m

13:03 12th Dec

MVP Colony

₹960

SELECT SEAT

23 seats left

₹ 960

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Hanuman Junction to Visakhapatnam Bus

Distance266 km
Bus Depart FromHanuman Junction
Bus Arrives InVisakhapatnam
Earliest Bus00:15
Last Bus23:55
Avg Travelling Time7h 15m
No of A/C Buses48
No of Non A/C Buses86
No of Sleeper Buses72
No of Seater Buses62
Bus OperatorsAPSRTC, Akshay Tours and Travels, IRA Travels, Indian Xpress, IntrCity SmartBus

RTC Bus Timings from Hanuman Junction to Visakhapatnam

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
Bus StandAPSRTC00:3023:5550

FAQ - Hanuman Junction to Visakhapatnam Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Hanuman Junction to Visakhapatnam on the daily basis?

A. 134 buses are running between Hanuman Junction to Visakhapatnam. Out of which 48 AC Buses and 86 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Hanuman Junction to Visakhapatnam bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Hanuman Junction to Visakhapatnam bus route leaves at 00:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1229.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Visakhapatnam from Hanuman Junction?

A. he last bus for Hanuman Junction to Visakhapatnam route leaves at 23:55. The ticket price for this bus is ₹527.

Q. What are the boarding points for Hanuman Junction to Visakhapatnam Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Hanuman Junction are Hanumanjunction, Bus Stand, hunuman juction, Suvega travels -, Hanuman Junction, Hanuman Junction.

Q. What are the dropping points in Visakhapatnam for the Hanuman Junction Visakhapatnam bus route?

A. Dropping points in Visakhapatnam for this route are Tuni, Anakapalli, Kurmanipalem, Gajuwaka, NAD Junction.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Hanuman Junction to Visakhapatnam bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 110 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Hanuman Junction to Visakhapatnam route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Hanuman Junction to Visakhapatnam route is Rs 500 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Hanuman Junction to Visakhapatnam route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Hanuman Junction to Visakhapatnam route is Rs 3000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Hanuman Junction to Visakhapatnam?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 15m to reach Hanuman Junction to Visakhapatnam by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Hanuman Junction to Visakhapatnam route?

A. From Hanuman Junction to Visakhapatnam,the fastest bus for this route is Sri KVR Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Hanuman Junction to Visakhapatnam route?

A. While travelling from Hanuman Junction to Visakhapatnam ,Orange Tours And Travels provide the cheapest fare.