Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Hanumangarh To Palsana(Rajasthan) Bus

Book Hanumangarh to Palsana(Rajasthan) bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Hanumangarh to Palsana(Rajasthan) bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Hanumangarh to Palsana(Rajasthan) bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnPalsana(Rajasthan) to Hanumangarh busonline.
Showing14 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Sharma Tour and Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

21:35

Starline travels rajeev chowk hanumangarh junction

5h 50m

03:25 25th Jul

Palsana

₹950

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 950

  • featureLive Tracking

Sharma Tour and Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

21:10

Sharma travels

5h 45m

02:55 25th Jul

Palsana

₹650

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 650

Aryan bus service

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

21:30

junction aryan travels

6h 5m

03:35 25th Jul

By pass

₹750

SELECT SEAT

37 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureLive Tracking

Aryan bus service

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

22:00

Aryan travels kumar petrol pump ke pass hanumangarh juction

6h 25m

04:25 25th Jul

By pass

₹750

SELECT SEAT

37 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureLive Tracking

Rajpreet Travels and cargo

Mercedes Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

22:45

HMH Town- Rajpreet Travels

5h 55m

04:40 25th Jul

PALSANA

₹950

₹1000

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 1000

₹ 950

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Dashmesh Travels Ganganagar

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

21:00

rajiv chowk Hanumangarh

7h 5m

04:05 25th Jul

By pass Palsana

₹450

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 450

  • featureLive Tracking

Neeraj travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

03:18

Laxmi travels rajeev chowk,near petrol pump hanumangarh junction

5h 10m

08:28 25th Jul

By pass

₹699

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 699

  • featureLive Tracking

Siddharth Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

11:45

Hunumangharh

4h 55m

16:40 25th Jul

By pass

₹600

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 600

Siddharth Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

22:40

Hunumangharh

6h 10m

04:50 25th Jul

By pass

₹600

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 600

Shree Shyam Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.8/5

21:55

Kalpana travels

6h 50m

04:45 25th Jul

By pass

₹500

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Hanumangarh to Palsana(Rajasthan) Bus

Distance256 km
Bus Depart FromHanumangarh
Bus Arrives InPalsana(Rajasthan)
Earliest Bus00:15
Last Bus22:45
Avg. Bus Duration7h 5m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 450
Bus OperatorsAryan bus service, Dashmesh Travels Ganganagar, Neeraj travels, Rajpreet Travels and cargo, Rathore Sonal Travels

Hanumangarh to Palsana(Rajasthan) Bus Booking Online on GoIbibo

Booking your bus tickets between Hanumangarh and Palsana(Rajasthan) now gets easier than ever with the GoIbibo booking portal. You can access the booking portal either through the website or app and make easy booking right away. With loads of customizable options, bus booking from GoIbibo serves just right to suit your travel plans. Choose from a host of bus types to travel between Hanumangarh and Palsana(Rajasthan), and complete your journey in time. Bus bookings between the two cities are available throughout the day for traveler convenience. Top bus types include the likes of AC buses, Volvo buses, Non-AC buses, Seater buses, Sleeper buses and Semi-Sleeper buses.

Hanumangarh to Palsana(Rajasthan) Bus Operators

You can book a bus between Hanumangarh and Palsana(Rajasthan) on GoIbibo from both private and state owned bus operators. Choose from a host of top operators to book your bus ticket on the route for the best experiences. Some of them are Aryan bus service, Dashmesh Travels Ganganagar, Neeraj travels, Rajpreet Travels and cargo, Rathore Sonal Travels, Sharma Tour and Travels, Shree Shyam Travels, Siddharth Travels. The bus options between the cities vary based on the operator selected and the route taken. The fastest bus option is Siddharth Travels.

Hanumangarh to Palsana(Rajasthan) Distance and Time

Reaching Palsana(Rajasthan) from Hanumangarh takes an average of 7h 5m, with the distance between the two cities being approximately 256.

Hanumangarh to Palsana(Rajasthan) Bus Fare

The prices of bus tickets between Hanumangarh and Palsana(Rajasthan) are set affordably to make bus traveling accessible to all passengers. The lowest bus fare on the route starts from 450 and goes up to 1000.

Hanumangarh to Palsana(Rajasthan) Bus Time

Buses on the route between Hanumangarh and Palsana(Rajasthan) are available throughout the day, making commuting convenient between the two cities. The tickets for the first bus of the day can be booked at 00:15 and you can get the last bus on the route by 22:45.

Booking Hanumangarh to Palsana(Rajasthan) Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s online booking portal has a user-friendly interface with great navigation, which makes bus booking from Hanumangarh to Palsana(Rajasthan) convenient. While making your bus booking between the cities, you can check operator ratings and reviews posted by previous passengers before finalizing. For any queries or information related to your booking, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Hanumangarh to Palsana(Rajasthan) Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Hanumangarh to Palsana(Rajasthan) on the daily basis?

A. 14 buses are running between Hanumangarh to Palsana(Rajasthan). Out of which 11 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Hanumangarh to Palsana(Rajasthan) bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Hanumangarh to Palsana(Rajasthan) bus route leaves at 00:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 700.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Palsana(Rajasthan) from Hanumangarh?

A. he last bus for Hanumangarh to Palsana(Rajasthan) route leaves at 22:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Hanumangarh to Palsana(Rajasthan) Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Hanumangarh are Starline travels rajeev chowk hanumangarh junction, Apex sharma travels, Kalpana sharma travel, Sharma travels, junction aryan travels.

Q. What are the dropping points in Palsana(Rajasthan) for the Hanumangarh Palsana(Rajasthan) bus route?

A. Dropping points in Palsana(Rajasthan) for this route are Palsana, By pass, PALSANA, By pass Palsana, Bypass Toll Naka.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Hanumangarh to Palsana(Rajasthan) bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 11 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Hanumangarh to Palsana(Rajasthan) route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Hanumangarh to Palsana(Rajasthan) route is Rs 450 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Hanumangarh to Palsana(Rajasthan) route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Hanumangarh to Palsana(Rajasthan) route is Rs 1000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Hanumangarh to Palsana(Rajasthan)?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 5m to reach Hanumangarh to Palsana(Rajasthan) by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Hanumangarh to Palsana(Rajasthan) route?

A. From Hanumangarh to Palsana(Rajasthan),the fastest bus for this route is Siddharth Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Hanumangarh to Palsana(Rajasthan) route?

A. While travelling from Hanumangarh to Palsana(Rajasthan) ,Dashmesh Travels Ganganagar provide the cheapest fare.