Edit
Edit

Haridwar To Kishangarh Bus

Book Haridwar to Kishangarh bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Haridwar to Kishangarh bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Haridwar to Kishangarh bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnKishangarh to Haridwar busonline.
Showing21 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

RSRTC

Rajasthan State Road Transport Corporation

2 buses

Starts at 16:30

₹727

Starts from

2 Buses

16 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹727

Show RSRTC buses

Mahalaxmi Travels ISO 9001:2015

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

18:45

GANESH YATRA PANT DEEP PARKING GATE NO 2

15h 0m

09:45 30th Jan

Connecting Service from Jaipur to Kishangarh

₹899

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 899

  • featureLive Tracking

Chanakya Travels Agency

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.6/5

16:00

Har ki pedi

13h 45m

05:45 30th Jan

Kishangarh

₹700

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 700

SHRI KRISHNA TRAVELS (JAI SHREE GANESH YATRA CO.)

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

18:00

Har Ki Pouri

13h 15m

07:15 30th Jan

Bus stand Krishangarh

₹1400

₹1345

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1345

₹ 1400

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Ajay Travels Neemuch

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.4/5

16:30

Shree ganesh yatra comp.

15h 45m

08:15 30th Jan

Kishangadh by pass

₹1000

₹950

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 950

₹ 1000

Shri Charbhuja Travels (A Unit Of Bala Agri..)

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

15:00

Shri charbhuja travels (cbt)

13h 35m

04:35 30th Jan

Makrana choraya (by pass)

₹953

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 953

Shri Charbhuja Travels (A Unit Of Bala Agri..)

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

14:30

Shri charbhuja travels (cbt)

8h 55m

23:25 30th Jan

Makrana choraya (by pass)

₹953

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 953

SHRI KRISHNA TRAVELS (JAI SHREE GANESH YATRA CO.)

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

17:15

Har Ki Pouri

13h 15m

06:30 30th Jan

Bus stand Krishangarh

₹1700

₹1645

SELECT SEAT

5 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1645

₹ 1700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

SHRI KRISHNA TRAVELS (JAI SHREE GANESH YATRA CO.)

NON A/C Sleeper (2+2)

3.0/5

16:00

Har Ki Pouri

13h 30m

05:30 30th Jan

Bus stand Krishangarh

₹1000

₹950

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 950

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

SHRI KRISHNA TRAVELS (JAI SHREE GANESH YATRA CO.)

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.0/5

16:00

Har Ki Pouri

15h 0m

07:00 30th Jan

Bus stand Krishangarh

₹1500

₹1445

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 1445

₹ 1500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Rinku Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.9/5

17:00

Khadda parking, near chandi ghat, haridwar

15h 15m

08:15 30th Jan

Makrana choraya (by pass)

₹550

₹522

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 522

₹ 550

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Haridwar to Kishangarh Bus

Distance495 km
Bus Depart FromHaridwar
Bus Arrives InKishangarh
Earliest Bus14:15
Last Bus19:00
Avg Travelling Time15h 15m
No of A/C Buses9
No of Non A/C Buses12
No of Sleeper Buses19
No of Seater Buses2
Bus OperatorsRSRTC, Ajay Travels Neemuch, Chanakya Travels Agency, Gajraj bus service, M R Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Haridwar to Kishangarh

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
HARIDWARRSRTC16:3016:462

FAQ - Haridwar to Kishangarh Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Haridwar to Kishangarh on the daily basis?

A. 21 buses are running between Haridwar to Kishangarh. Out of which 9 AC Buses and 12 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Haridwar to Kishangarh bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Haridwar to Kishangarh bus route leaves at 14:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 900.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Kishangarh from Haridwar?

A. he last bus for Haridwar to Kishangarh route leaves at 19:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹2000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Haridwar to Kishangarh Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Haridwar are GANESH YATRA PANT DEEP PARKING GATE NO 2, HARIDWAR, Har ki pedi, Pantdeep Parking Gate No.2 Shri Ganesh Yatra Company, Har Ki Pouri.

Q. What are the dropping points in Kishangarh for the Haridwar Kishangarh bus route?

A. Dropping points in Kishangarh for this route are Connecting Service from Jaipur to Kishangarh, KISHANGARH, Kishangarh, Bus stand Krishangarh, Kishangadh by pass.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Haridwar to Kishangarh bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 8 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Haridwar to Kishangarh route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Haridwar to Kishangarh route is Rs 550 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Haridwar to Kishangarh route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Haridwar to Kishangarh route is Rs 2500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Haridwar to Kishangarh?

A. Approximately it will take 15h 15m to reach Haridwar to Kishangarh by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Haridwar to Kishangarh route?

A. From Haridwar to Kishangarh,the fastest bus for this route is Shri Charbhuja Travels (A Unit Of Bala Agri..).

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Haridwar to Kishangarh route?

A. While travelling from Haridwar to Kishangarh ,Rinku Travels provide the cheapest fare.