Edit
Edit

Haridwar To Lucknow Bus

Book Haridwar to Lucknow bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Haridwar to Lucknow bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Haridwar to Lucknow bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnLucknow to Haridwar busonline.
Showing5 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

SHRI KRISHNA TRAVELS (JAI SHREE GANESH YATRA CO.)

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.5/5   145 Reviews

19:00

Har Ki Pouri

11h 0m

1 rest stop

06:00 5th Dec

Alambagh

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature45 users rated 5 star

City Land Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.7/5

20:00

Bharat Petrol Pump on Highway Road

11h 30m

07:30 5th Dec

Alambagh

₹1288

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 1288

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

SHRI KRISHNA TRAVELS (JAI SHREE GANESH YATRA CO.)

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.5/5   10 Reviews

18:30

Har Ki Pouri

12h 0m

06:30 5th Dec

Alambagh

₹750

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

SHRI KRISHNA TRAVELS (JAI SHREE GANESH YATRA CO.)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5   97 Reviews

19:30

Har Ki Pouri

11h 30m

1 rest stop

07:00 5th Dec

Alambagh

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Vijay Tour and Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

19:00

Shree ganesh yatra company

13h 10m

08:10 5th Dec

Transport nagar parking no 7

₹900

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Haridwar to Lucknow Bus

Distance440 km
Bus Depart FromHaridwar
Bus Arrives InLucknow
Earliest Bus18:30
Last Bus20:00
Avg Travelling Time12h 0m
No of A/C Buses5
No of Non A/C Buses0
No of Sleeper Buses5
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsCity Land Travels, SHRI KRISHNA TRAVELS (JAI SHREE GANESH YATRA CO.), Vijay Tour and Travels

FAQ - Haridwar to Lucknow Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Haridwar to Lucknow on the daily basis?

A. 5 buses are running between Haridwar to Lucknow. Out of which 5 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Haridwar to Lucknow bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Haridwar to Lucknow bus route leaves at 18:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 750.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Lucknow from Haridwar?

A. he last bus for Haridwar to Lucknow route leaves at 20:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1288.

Q. What are the boarding points for Haridwar to Lucknow Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Haridwar are Har Ki Pouri, Bharat Petrol Pump on Highway Road, Shree ganesh yatra company.

Q. What are the dropping points in Lucknow for the Haridwar Lucknow bus route?

A. Dropping points in Lucknow for this route are Alambagh, Transport nagar parking no 7 .

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Haridwar to Lucknow bus route?

A. Top operators on the Haridwar to Lucknow bus route are City Land Travels, SHRI KRISHNA TRAVELS (JAI SHREE GANESH YATRA CO.), Vijay Tour and Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Haridwar to Lucknow route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Haridwar to Lucknow route is Rs 750 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Haridwar to Lucknow route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Haridwar to Lucknow route is Rs 1288.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Haridwar to Lucknow?

A. Approximately it will take 12h 0m to reach Haridwar to Lucknow by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Haridwar to Lucknow route?

A. From Haridwar to Lucknow,the fastest bus for this route is SHRI KRISHNA TRAVELS (JAI SHREE GANESH YATRA CO.).

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Haridwar to Lucknow route?

A. While travelling from Haridwar to Lucknow ,SHRI KRISHNA TRAVELS (JAI SHREE GANESH YATRA CO.) provide the cheapest fare.