Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Haridwar To Noida Bus

Book Haridwar to Noida bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Haridwar to Noida bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Haridwar to Noida bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnNoida to Haridwar busonline.
Showing198 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

UPSRTC

UTTAR PRADESH STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

4 buses

Starts at 06:03

₹384

Starts from

4 Buses

208 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹384

View all

Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt.Ltd

VE A/C Seater (2+2)

4.7/5   192 Reviews

primoLogo

19:20

Haridwar Pass

4h 45m

00:05 22nd Jul

Kashmiri Gate

₹409

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 409

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature155 users rated 5 star

NueGo

Electric A/C Seater (2+2)

4.5/5   113 Reviews

07:35

Kashyap Ashram, Haridwar

4h 40m

12:15 22nd Jul

Anand Vihar

₹450

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 450

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature85 users rated 5 star

IntrCity SmartBus

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   73 Reviews

23:55

Shri Kashyap Samaj Ashram

3h 50m

03:45 22nd Jul

Anand Vihar

₹478

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 478

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature56 users rated 5 star

India Tours & Travels (GetBookCab)

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

4.4/5   160 Reviews

primoLogo

16:55

Haridwar Pass

4h 55m

21:50 22nd Jul

Munirka

₹299

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 299

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature114 users rated 5 star

NueGo

Electric A/C Seater (2+2)

5.0/5   5 Reviews

01:00

Kashyap Ashram, Haridwar

4h 35m

05:35 22nd Jul

Sec62, Footover bridge, Noida

₹298

₹314

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 314

₹ 298

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

NueGo

Electric A/C Seater (2+2)

5.0/5   4 Reviews

06:30

Kashyap Ashram, Haridwar

4h 35m

11:05 22nd Jul

Sec62, Footover bridge, Noida

₹332

₹349

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 349

₹ 332

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

IntrCity SmartBus

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5   29 Reviews

23:25

Shri Kashyap Samaj Ashram

4h 30m

03:55 22nd Jul

Anand Vihar

₹428

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 428

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature21 users rated 5 star

Goldline Super Deluxe

Volvo 9600 Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   28 Reviews

primoLogo

20:45

JAI SHREE GANESH YATRA PANT DEEP PARKING GATE NO 1

5h 25m

02:10 22nd Jul

Mahipalpur

₹899

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 899

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature21 users rated 5 star

Zingbus Plus

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+2)

4.5/5   109 Reviews

18:05

Rishikul Parking

4h 15m

22:20 22nd Jul

Ghazipur Gol Chakkar Anand Vihar ISBT

₹314

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 314

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature79 users rated 5 star

IntrCity SmartBus

VE A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   21 Reviews

10:50

Shri Kashyap Samaj Ashram

4h 40m

15:30 22nd Jul

Anand Vihar

₹403

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 403

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature11 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Haridwar to Noida Bus

Distance174 km
Bus Depart FromHaridwar
Bus Arrives InNoida
Earliest Bus00:05
Last Bus23:59
Avg. Bus Duration5h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 199
Bus OperatorsUPSRTC, AG BUS SERVICE, Aadishakti Travels, Ambey Travel Agency, Ashok Travels Mandsaur Group

Haridwar to Noida Bus Booking Online on GoIbibo

Booking your bus tickets between Haridwar and Noida now gets easier than ever with the GoIbibo booking portal. You can access the booking portal either through the website or app and make easy booking right away. With loads of customizable options, bus booking from GoIbibo serves just right to suit your travel plans. Choose from a host of bus types to travel between Haridwar and Noida, and complete your journey in time. Bus bookings between the two cities are available throughout the day for traveler convenience. Top bus types include the likes of AC buses, Volvo buses, Non-AC buses, Seater buses, Sleeper buses and Semi-Sleeper buses.

Haridwar to Noida Bus Operators

You can book a bus between Haridwar and Noida on GoIbibo from both private and state owned bus operators. Choose from a host of top operators to book your bus ticket on the route for the best experiences. Some of them are AG BUS SERVICE, Aadishakti Travels, Ambey Travel Agency, Ashok Travels Mandsaur Group, Babu Travels, City Land Travels, Classic Travels, Crown Travels, DIVYANSHU TRAVELS, E Bus India. The bus options between the cities vary based on the operator selected and the route taken. The fastest bus option is SHEKHAR TRAVELS.

Haridwar to Noida Distance and Time

Reaching Noida from Haridwar takes an average of 5h 0m, with the distance between the two cities being approximately 174.

Haridwar to Noida Bus Fare

The prices of bus tickets between Haridwar and Noida are set affordably to make bus traveling accessible to all passengers. The lowest bus fare on the route starts from 199 and goes up to 4985.

Haridwar to Noida Bus Time

Buses on the route between Haridwar and Noida are available throughout the day, making commuting convenient between the two cities. The tickets for the first bus of the day can be booked at 00:05 and you can get the last bus on the route by 23:59.

Booking Haridwar to Noida Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s online booking portal has a user-friendly interface with great navigation, which makes bus booking from Haridwar to Noida convenient. While making your bus booking between the cities, you can check operator ratings and reviews posted by previous passengers before finalizing. For any queries or information related to your booking, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer helpdesk.

RTC Bus Timings from Haridwar to Noida

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
HARIDWARUPSRTC06:0315:003
ISBTUPSRTC20:1020:101

FAQ - Haridwar to Noida Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Haridwar to Noida on the daily basis?

A. 198 buses are running between Haridwar to Noida. Out of which 192 AC Buses and 6 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Haridwar to Noida bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Haridwar to Noida bus route leaves at 00:05 and fare for this bus is ₹ 487.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Noida from Haridwar?

A. he last bus for Haridwar to Noida route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹748.

Q. What are the boarding points for Haridwar to Noida Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Haridwar are Haridwar Pass, Kashyap Ashram, Haridwar , Shri Kashyap Samaj Ashram, JAI SHREE GANESH YATRA PANT DEEP PARKING GATE NO 1, Rishikul Parking.

Q. What are the dropping points in Noida for the Haridwar Noida bus route?

A. Dropping points in Noida for this route are Akshardham Metro Station, Kashmiri Gate, Anand Vihar, Dilshad Garden (Metro Station), ISBT Kashmiri Gate.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Haridwar to Noida bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 98 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Haridwar to Noida route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Haridwar to Noida route is Rs 199 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Haridwar to Noida route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Haridwar to Noida route is Rs 4985.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Haridwar to Noida?

A. Approximately it will take 5h 0m to reach Haridwar to Noida by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Haridwar to Noida route?

A. From Haridwar to Noida,the fastest bus for this route is SHEKHAR TRAVELS.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Haridwar to Noida route?

A. While travelling from Haridwar to Noida ,India Tours & Travels (GetBookCab) provide the cheapest fare.