Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Haridwar To Rudrapur Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Haridwar to Rudrapur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Haridwar to Rudrapur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Haridwar to Rudrapur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnRudrapur to Haridwar busonline.
Showing6 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

AMIKA TRAVELS

AC Seater (2+2)

4.4/5

22:45

Chandi chowk

5h 54m

04:39 25th May

Near bus stand rudrapur

₹650

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureLive Tracking

PTC-SKYBUS

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5

18:40

Shree Ganesh Yatra Pantdeep Parking

4h 50m

23:30 25th May

Rudrapur

₹799

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 799

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Vijay Tour and Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   6 Reviews

17:00

Pandeep parking shree ganesh yatra company

5h 0m

22:00 25th May

Near bus stand rudrapur

₹739

₹799

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 799

₹ 739

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature1 users rated 5 star

Vijay Tour and Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

04:20

Opp.bus stand chandi ghat

4h 10m

08:30 25th May

Near bus stand rudrapur

₹700

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Mahaveer Travels Jaipur

VE A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

03:15

Chandi ghat

4h 0m

07:15 25th May

Indra chowk Near HP Patrol Pump Rudrapur

₹599

SELECT SEAT

32 seats left

₹ 599

  • featureLive Tracking

Amit Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

1.9/5

04:30

Shri ganesh yatra sangh

3h 30m

08:00 25th May

Rudrapur near bus stand

₹700

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 700

Route Information for Haridwar to Rudrapur Bus

Distance162 km
Bus Depart FromHaridwar
Bus Arrives InRudrapur
Earliest Bus03:15
Last Bus22:45
Avg. Bus Duration4h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 599
Bus OperatorsAMIKA TRAVELS, Amit Travels, PTC, Shree Mahaveer Travels Jaipur, Vijay Tour and Travels

Haridwar to Rudrapur Bus Booking Online on GoIbibo

Booking your bus tickets between Haridwar and Rudrapur now gets easier than ever with the GoIbibo booking portal. You can access the booking portal either through the website or app and make easy booking right away. With loads of customizable options, bus booking from GoIbibo serves just right to suit your travel plans. Choose from a host of bus types to travel between Haridwar and Rudrapur, and complete your journey in time. Bus bookings between the two cities are available throughout the day for traveler convenience. Top bus types include the likes of AC buses, Volvo buses, Non-AC buses, Seater buses, Sleeper buses and Semi-Sleeper buses.

Haridwar to Rudrapur Bus Operators

You can book a bus between Haridwar and Rudrapur on GoIbibo from both private and state owned bus operators. Choose from a host of top operators to book your bus ticket on the route for the best experiences. Some of them are AMIKA TRAVELS, Amit Travels, PTC, Shree Mahaveer Travels Jaipur, Vijay Tour and Travels. The bus options between the cities vary based on the operator selected and the route taken. The fastest bus option is Amit Travels.

Haridwar to Rudrapur Distance and Time

Reaching Rudrapur from Haridwar takes an average of 4h 0m, with the distance between the two cities being approximately 162.

Haridwar to Rudrapur Bus Fare

The prices of bus tickets between Haridwar and Rudrapur are set affordably to make bus traveling accessible to all passengers. The lowest bus fare on the route starts from 599 and goes up to 799.

Haridwar to Rudrapur Bus Time

Buses on the route between Haridwar and Rudrapur are available throughout the day, making commuting convenient between the two cities. The tickets for the first bus of the day can be booked at 03:15 and you can get the last bus on the route by 22:45.

Booking Haridwar to Rudrapur Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s online booking portal has a user-friendly interface with great navigation, which makes bus booking from Haridwar to Rudrapur convenient. While making your bus booking between the cities, you can check operator ratings and reviews posted by previous passengers before finalizing. For any queries or information related to your booking, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Haridwar to Rudrapur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Haridwar to Rudrapur on the daily basis?

A. 6 buses are running between Haridwar to Rudrapur. Out of which 6 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Haridwar to Rudrapur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Haridwar to Rudrapur bus route leaves at 03:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 599.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Rudrapur from Haridwar?

A. he last bus for Haridwar to Rudrapur route leaves at 22:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹650.

Q. What are the boarding points for Haridwar to Rudrapur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Haridwar are Chandi chowk, Shree Ganesh Yatra Pantdeep Parking, Pandeep parking shree ganesh yatra company, Opp.bus stand chandi ghat , Chandi ghat.

Q. What are the dropping points in Rudrapur for the Haridwar Rudrapur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Rudrapur for this route are Near bus stand rudrapur, Rudrapur, Indra chowk Near HP Patrol Pump Rudrapur, Rudrapur near bus stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Haridwar to Rudrapur bus route?

A. Top operators on the Haridwar to Rudrapur bus route are AMIKA TRAVELS, Amit Travels, PTC, Shree Mahaveer Travels Jaipur, Vijay Tour and Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Haridwar to Rudrapur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Haridwar to Rudrapur route is Rs 599 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Haridwar to Rudrapur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Haridwar to Rudrapur route is Rs 799.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Haridwar to Rudrapur?

A. Approximately it will take 4h 0m to reach Haridwar to Rudrapur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Haridwar to Rudrapur route?

A. From Haridwar to Rudrapur,the fastest bus for this route is Amit Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Haridwar to Rudrapur route?

A. While travelling from Haridwar to Rudrapur ,Shree Mahaveer Travels Jaipur provide the cheapest fare.