Edit
Edit

June 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Himmatnagar To Rajkot Bus

Book Himmatnagar to Rajkot bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Himmatnagar to Rajkot bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Himmatnagar to Rajkot bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnRajkot to Himmatnagar busonline.
Showing13 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Shreenath Travellers Pvt Ltd

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   7 Reviews

21:21

Best Travels

7h 49m

05:10 20th Jun

Gondal

₹832

₹900

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 900

₹ 832

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Shreenath Travellers Pvt Ltd

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5

02:05

Best Travels

6h 25m

08:30 20th Jun

Gondal

₹832

₹900

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 900

₹ 832

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

Patel Eagle Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

01:25

Himmatnagar

6h 15m

07:40 20th Jun

Limda Chowk

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Parshwanath Travel Pvt. Ltd

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

22:00

Himmatnagar Motipura Circle

7h 0m

05:00 20th Jun

150 Ring Road Raiya Chokadi

₹904

₹952

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 952

₹ 904

Login to unlock this price

PATEL EAGLE TRAVELS

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

01:25

motipura circle himmtnagar

7h 20m

08:45 20th Jun

Green Land Chokdi

₹1140

₹1200

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1200

₹ 1140

goDeal applied

Shree Ramkrupa Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

20:55

Himmatnagar Motipura Circle

7h 5m

04:00 20th Jun

Green Land Chokdi

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1000

Tirth Travels (Shree Ramraj Travels)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

21:15

Maruti Travels Motipura Circle

7h 45m

05:00 20th Jun

Green Land Chokdi

₹855

₹900

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 900

₹ 855

Login to unlock this price

Rajlaxmi Travels(UDR)

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

23:11

by pass

8h 40m

07:51 20th Jun

Green Land Chokdi

₹800

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 800

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

08:15

Motipura canal

5h 30m

13:45 20th Jun

Green Land Chokdi

₹3000

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 3000

  • featureLive Tracking

Jain Parshwanath Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

22:15

Motipura cicle

6h 45m

05:00 20th Jun

Greenland Chowkdi

₹800

SELECT SEAT

34 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Himmatnagar to Rajkot Bus

Distance264 km
Bus Depart FromHimmatnagar
Bus Arrives InRajkot
Earliest Bus01:25
Last Bus23:11
Avg. Bus Duration8h 40m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 800
Bus OperatorsJain Parshwanath Travels, Lakecity Travels (LCT), PATEL EAGLE TRAVELS, Parshwanath Travel Pvt. Ltd, Patel Eagle Travels

Himmatnagar to Rajkot Bus Booking Online on GoIbibo

Booking your bus tickets between Himmatnagar and Rajkot now gets easier than ever with the GoIbibo booking portal. You can access the booking portal either through the website or app and make easy booking right away. With loads of customizable options, bus booking from GoIbibo serves just right to suit your travel plans. Choose from a host of bus types to travel between Himmatnagar and Rajkot, and complete your journey in time. Bus bookings between the two cities are available throughout the day for traveler convenience. Top bus types include the likes of AC buses, Volvo buses, Non-AC buses, Seater buses, Sleeper buses and Semi-Sleeper buses.

Himmatnagar to Rajkot Bus Operators

You can book a bus between Himmatnagar and Rajkot on GoIbibo from both private and state owned bus operators. Choose from a host of top operators to book your bus ticket on the route for the best experiences. Some of them are Jain Parshwanath Travels, Lakecity Travels (LCT), PATEL EAGLE TRAVELS, Parshwanath Travel Pvt. Ltd, Patel Eagle Travels, Rajguru Travels, Rajlaxmi Travels(UDR), Shree Ramkrupa Travels, Shreenath Travellers Pvt Ltd, Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.. The bus options between the cities vary based on the operator selected and the route taken. The fastest bus option is Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..

Himmatnagar to Rajkot Distance and Time

Reaching Rajkot from Himmatnagar takes an average of 8h 40m, with the distance between the two cities being approximately 264.

Himmatnagar to Rajkot Bus Fare

The prices of bus tickets between Himmatnagar and Rajkot are set affordably to make bus traveling accessible to all passengers. The lowest bus fare on the route starts from 800 and goes up to 3000.

Himmatnagar to Rajkot Bus Time

Buses on the route between Himmatnagar and Rajkot are available throughout the day, making commuting convenient between the two cities. The tickets for the first bus of the day can be booked at 01:25 and you can get the last bus on the route by 23:11.

Booking Himmatnagar to Rajkot Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s online booking portal has a user-friendly interface with great navigation, which makes bus booking from Himmatnagar to Rajkot convenient. While making your bus booking between the cities, you can check operator ratings and reviews posted by previous passengers before finalizing. For any queries or information related to your booking, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Himmatnagar to Rajkot Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Himmatnagar to Rajkot on the daily basis?

A. 13 buses are running between Himmatnagar to Rajkot. Out of which 6 AC Buses and 7 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Himmatnagar to Rajkot bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Himmatnagar to Rajkot bus route leaves at 01:25 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1200.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Rajkot from Himmatnagar?

A. he last bus for Himmatnagar to Rajkot route leaves at 23:11. The ticket price for this bus is ₹800.

Q. What are the boarding points for Himmatnagar to Rajkot Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Himmatnagar are Best Travels, Himmatnagar, Himmatnagar Motipura Circle, motipura circle himmtnagar, Maruti Travels Motipura Circle.

Q. What are the dropping points in Rajkot for the Himmatnagar Rajkot bus route?

A. Dropping points in Rajkot for this route are Green Land Chokdi, Hospital Chowk, Moti Taki Chowk, PD Malviya Collage, Gondal.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Himmatnagar to Rajkot route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Himmatnagar to Rajkot route is Rs 800 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Himmatnagar to Rajkot route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Himmatnagar to Rajkot route is Rs 3000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Himmatnagar to Rajkot?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 40m to reach Himmatnagar to Rajkot by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Himmatnagar to Rajkot route?

A. From Himmatnagar to Rajkot,the fastest bus for this route is Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Himmatnagar to Rajkot route?

A. While travelling from Himmatnagar to Rajkot ,Rajlaxmi Travels(UDR) provide the cheapest fare.