Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Hingoli To Jalna Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Hingoli to Jalna bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Hingoli to Jalna bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Hingoli to Jalna bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnJalna to Hingoli busonline.
Showing12 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Khurana Travel Services

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

19:15

KTS OFF. Hingoli Near Bus Stand NANDED NAKA Hingoli:

4h 15m

23:30 14th Apr

Bhokardan Naka Near Rajesh Petrol Pump Jalna No.

₹810

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 810

  • featureLive Tracking

Sai Prasanna Tours And Travels

Non AC Seater (2+1)

3.5/5

06:25

Ch.Shivaji Maharaj chowk Hingoli

2h 55m

09:20 14th Apr

Gurumauli Travels Near Bus Stand

₹400

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

17 seats left

₹ 400

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Shree Khurana Shabrij Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

22:00

Shree Khurana Travel Off No

5h 15m

03:15 14th Apr

Near Jalna MIDC:

₹900

₹1000

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1000

₹ 900

Login to unlock this price

Bharuka Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

20:30

Bharuka Travels Akola Road

3h 29m

23:59 14th Apr

Aurangabad Bypass Jalna

₹800

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Khurana Shabrij Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

20:30

Shree Khurana Travel Off No

4h 15m

00:45 14th Apr

Aurangabad Chowfully:

₹760

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 760

Shree Khurana Shabrij Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)

3.2/5

06:00

Shree Khurana Travel Off No

3h 30m

09:30 14th Apr

Ambekar hospital, Mantha Chowfuli Off No

₹400

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 400

Shree Khurana Shabrij Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

18:30

Shree Khurana Travel Off No

4h 15m

22:45 14th Apr

Sharma Travels, Near S.T. Bus Stand Off No

₹665

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 665

Shree Khurana Shabrij Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

19:30

Shree Khurana Travel Off No

4h 15m

23:45 14th Apr

Aurangabad Chowfully:

₹665

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 665

Bharuka Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

19:30

Bharuka Travels Akola Road

4h 30m

00:00 14th Apr

Eagle Travels Jalna Bus Stand

₹700

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Shree Khurana Shabrij Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

21:00

Shree Khurana Travel Off No

4h 15m

01:15 14th Apr

Aurangabad Chowfully:(Pickup Van)

₹760

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 760

Route Information for Hingoli to Jalna Bus

Distance134 km
Bus Depart FromHingoli
Bus Arrives InJalna
Earliest Bus06:00
Last Bus22:00
Avg. Bus Duration2h 55m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 400
Bus OperatorsBanjara Travels, Bharuka Travels, Khurana Travel Services, Sai Prasanna Tours And Travels, Shree Khurana Shabrij Travels

Hingoli to Jalna Bus Booking Online on GoIbibo

Booking your bus tickets between Hingoli and Jalna now gets easier than ever with the GoIbibo booking portal. You can access the booking portal either through the website or app and make easy booking right away. With loads of customizable options, bus booking from GoIbibo serves just right to suit your travel plans. Choose from a host of bus types to travel between Hingoli and Jalna, and complete your journey in time. Bus bookings between the two cities are available throughout the day for traveler convenience. Top bus types include the likes of AC buses, Volvo buses, Non-AC buses, Seater buses, Sleeper buses and Semi-Sleeper buses.

Hingoli to Jalna Bus Operators

You can book a bus between Hingoli and Jalna on GoIbibo from both private and state owned bus operators. Choose from a host of top operators to book your bus ticket on the route for the best experiences. Some of them are Banjara Travels, Bharuka Travels, Khurana Travel Services, Sai Prasanna Tours And Travels, Shree Khurana Shabrij Travels. The bus options between the cities vary based on the operator selected and the route taken. The fastest bus option is Sai Prasanna Tours And Travels.

Hingoli to Jalna Distance and Time

Reaching Jalna from Hingoli takes an average of 2h 55m, with the distance between the two cities being approximately 134.

Hingoli to Jalna Bus Fare

The prices of bus tickets between Hingoli and Jalna are set affordably to make bus traveling accessible to all passengers. The lowest bus fare on the route starts from 400 and goes up to 1044.

Hingoli to Jalna Bus Time

Buses on the route between Hingoli and Jalna are available throughout the day, making commuting convenient between the two cities. The tickets for the first bus of the day can be booked at 06:00 and you can get the last bus on the route by 22:00.

Booking Hingoli to Jalna Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s online booking portal has a user-friendly interface with great navigation, which makes bus booking from Hingoli to Jalna convenient. While making your bus booking between the cities, you can check operator ratings and reviews posted by previous passengers before finalizing. For any queries or information related to your booking, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Hingoli to Jalna Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Hingoli to Jalna on the daily basis?

A. 12 buses are running between Hingoli to Jalna. Out of which 5 AC Buses and 7 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Hingoli to Jalna bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Hingoli to Jalna bus route leaves at 06:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 400.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Jalna from Hingoli?

A. he last bus for Hingoli to Jalna route leaves at 22:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Hingoli to Jalna Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Hingoli are KTS OFF. Hingoli Near Bus Stand NANDED NAKA Hingoli:, Khatakali Bypass Hingoli, Akola Bypass Hingoli, Risala Naka Hingoli, Ch.Shivaji Maharaj chowk Hingoli.

Q. What are the dropping points in Jalna for the Hingoli Jalna bus route?

A. Dropping points in Jalna for this route are Bhokardan Naka Near Rajesh Petrol Pump Jalna No., Gurumauli Travels Near Bus Stand, Near Jalna MIDC:, Aurangabad Bypass Jalna, Aurangabad Chowfully:.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Hingoli to Jalna bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Hingoli to Jalna route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Hingoli to Jalna route is Rs 400 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Hingoli to Jalna route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Hingoli to Jalna route is Rs 1044.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Hingoli to Jalna?

A. Approximately it will take 2h 55m to reach Hingoli to Jalna by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Hingoli to Jalna route?

A. From Hingoli to Jalna,the fastest bus for this route is Sai Prasanna Tours And Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Hingoli to Jalna route?

A. While travelling from Hingoli to Jalna ,Sai Prasanna Tours And Travels provide the cheapest fare.