Edit
Edit

June 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Honavar To Gulbarga Bus

Book Honavar to Gulbarga bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Honavar to Gulbarga bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Honavar to Gulbarga bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnGulbarga to Honavar busonline.
Showing7 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Sugama Tourist

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

22:15

Honnavara Sugama Tourist

11h 15m

09:30 15th Jun

Gulbarga Sugama Tourist

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

GANESH TRAVELS ROUTE NO 10

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

22:30

Mahalaxmi Travels- Honnavar

11h 15m

09:45 15th Jun

MSK mill Road Near Bus stand

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

GANESH TRAVELS ROUTE NO 35

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

23:15

Mahalaxmi Travels- Honnavar

11h 0m

10:15 15th Jun

MSK mill Road Near Bus stand

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

VRL Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

19:45

Sharavathi Circle ,Beside Bsnl Office

11h 15m

07:00 15th Jun

Near Jewargi Cross Sindagi Ambabhavani Tmpl-Kalaburagi - (M)

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

GANESH TRAVELS - ROUTE NO 33

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

17:15

Mahalaxmi Travels- Honnavar

12h 15m

05:30 15th Jun

MSK mill Road Near Bus stand

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

30 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

GANESH TRAVELS ROUTE NO 30

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

18:15

Mahalaxmi Travels- Honnavar

12h 45m

07:00 15th Jun

MSK mill Road Near Bus stand

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

30 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

GANESH TRAVELS ROUTE NO 21

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

21:00

Mahalaxmi Travels- Honnavar

11h 30m

08:30 15th Jun

MSK mill Road Near Bus stand

₹900

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Honavar to Gulbarga Bus

Distance425 km
Bus Depart FromHonavar
Bus Arrives InGulbarga
Earliest Bus17:15
Last Bus23:15
Avg. Bus Duration11h 30m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 900
Bus OperatorsGANESH TRAVELS ROUTE NO 10, Sugama Tourist, VRL Travels

Honavar to Gulbarga Bus Booking Online on GoIbibo

Booking your bus tickets between Honavar and Gulbarga now gets easier than ever with the GoIbibo booking portal. You can access the booking portal either through the website or app and make easy booking right away. With loads of customizable options, bus booking from GoIbibo serves just right to suit your travel plans. Choose from a host of bus types to travel between Honavar and Gulbarga, and complete your journey in time. Bus bookings between the two cities are available throughout the day for traveler convenience. Top bus types include the likes of AC buses, Volvo buses, Non-AC buses, Seater buses, Sleeper buses and Semi-Sleeper buses.

Honavar to Gulbarga Bus Operators

You can book a bus between Honavar and Gulbarga on GoIbibo from both private and state owned bus operators. Choose from a host of top operators to book your bus ticket on the route for the best experiences. Some of them are GANESH TRAVELS ROUTE NO 10, Sugama Tourist, VRL Travels. The bus options between the cities vary based on the operator selected and the route taken. The fastest bus option is GANESH TRAVELS ROUTE NO 35.

Honavar to Gulbarga Distance and Time

Reaching Gulbarga from Honavar takes an average of 11h 30m, with the distance between the two cities being approximately 425.

Honavar to Gulbarga Bus Fare

The prices of bus tickets between Honavar and Gulbarga are set affordably to make bus traveling accessible to all passengers. The lowest bus fare on the route starts from 900 and goes up to 1200.

Honavar to Gulbarga Bus Time

Buses on the route between Honavar and Gulbarga are available throughout the day, making commuting convenient between the two cities. The tickets for the first bus of the day can be booked at 17:15 and you can get the last bus on the route by 23:15.

Booking Honavar to Gulbarga Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s online booking portal has a user-friendly interface with great navigation, which makes bus booking from Honavar to Gulbarga convenient. While making your bus booking between the cities, you can check operator ratings and reviews posted by previous passengers before finalizing. For any queries or information related to your booking, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Honavar to Gulbarga Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Honavar to Gulbarga on the daily basis?

A. 7 buses are running between Honavar to Gulbarga. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 7 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Honavar to Gulbarga bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Honavar to Gulbarga bus route leaves at 17:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1000.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Gulbarga from Honavar?

A. he last bus for Honavar to Gulbarga route leaves at 23:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1200.

Q. What are the boarding points for Honavar to Gulbarga Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Honavar are Honnavara Sugama Tourist, Mahalaxmi Travels- Honnavar, Karki Bus Stop, Haldipur Karnataka, Mahalakshmi Travels Honnavar.

Q. What are the dropping points in Gulbarga for the Honavar Gulbarga bus route?

A. Dropping points in Gulbarga for this route are Gulbarga Sugama Tourist, Ram Mandir Circle Jevargi Road, MSK mill Road Near Bus stand, Near Jewargi Cross Sindagi Ambabhavani Tmpl-Kalaburagi - (M), S K Yatrik Nivas New Jewargi Road.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Honavar to Gulbarga bus route?

A. Top operators on the Honavar to Gulbarga bus route are GANESH TRAVELS ROUTE NO 10, Sugama Tourist, VRL Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 7 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Honavar to Gulbarga route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Honavar to Gulbarga route is Rs 900 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Honavar to Gulbarga route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Honavar to Gulbarga route is Rs 1200.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Honavar to Gulbarga?

A. Approximately it will take 11h 30m to reach Honavar to Gulbarga by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Honavar to Gulbarga route?

A. From Honavar to Gulbarga,the fastest bus for this route is GANESH TRAVELS ROUTE NO 35.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Honavar to Gulbarga route?

A. While travelling from Honavar to Gulbarga ,GANESH TRAVELS ROUTE NO 21 provide the cheapest fare.