Edit
Edit

Hospet To Raichur Bus

Book Hospet to Raichur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Hospet to Raichur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Hospet to Raichur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnRaichur to Hospet busonline.
Showing4 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Go Tour Travels and Holidays

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

20:30

Hospet

4h 15m

00:45 12th Dec

Raichur

₹899

SELECT SEAT

26 seats left

₹ 899

  • featureLive Tracking

Go Tour Travels and Holidays

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

04:10

T B Dam Junction

3h 50m

08:00 12th Dec

Raichur

₹899

SELECT SEAT

26 seats left

₹ 899

  • featureLive Tracking

Sri Durgamba Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

23:00

Ananda Trvels Hospet

4h 0m

03:00 12th Dec

Raichur Ambedkar Circle

₹849

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 849

East West Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5   5 Reviews

23:45

Hospet

3h 15m

03:00 12th Dec

Raichur - Ambedkar Circle

₹899

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 899

Route Information for Hospet to Raichur Bus

Distance148 km
Bus Depart FromHospet
Bus Arrives InRaichur
Earliest Bus04:10
Last Bus23:45
Avg Travelling Time4h 0m
No of A/C Buses3
No of Non A/C Buses1
No of Sleeper Buses4
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsEast West Travels, Go Tour Travels and Holidays, Sri Durgamba Travels

FAQ - Hospet to Raichur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Hospet to Raichur on the daily basis?

A. 4 buses are running between Hospet to Raichur. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Hospet to Raichur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Hospet to Raichur bus route leaves at 04:10 and fare for this bus is ₹ 899.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Raichur from Hospet?

A. he last bus for Hospet to Raichur route leaves at 23:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹899.

Q. What are the boarding points for Hospet to Raichur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Hospet are Hospet, T B Dam Junction, Munirabad, Hitnal Toll Plaza, Budugumpa Cross.

Q. What are the dropping points in Raichur for the Hospet Raichur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Raichur for this route are Saath Mile, Raichur, Shaktinagar, Deosugur, Raichur Ambedkar Circle.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Hospet to Raichur bus route?

A. Top operators on the Hospet to Raichur bus route are East West Travels, Go Tour Travels and Holidays, Sri Durgamba Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Hospet to Raichur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Hospet to Raichur route is Rs 849 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Hospet to Raichur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Hospet to Raichur route is Rs 899.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Hospet to Raichur?

A. Approximately it will take 4h 0m to reach Hospet to Raichur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Hospet to Raichur route?

A. From Hospet to Raichur,the fastest bus for this route is East West Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Hospet to Raichur route?

A. While travelling from Hospet to Raichur ,Sri Durgamba Travels provide the cheapest fare.