Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Hosur To Alathur Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Hosur to Alathur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Hosur to Alathur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Hosur to Alathur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAlathur to Hosur busonline.
Showing53 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Royal Rich India

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5

22:50

HOSUR

6h 35m

05:25 21st Apr

Alathur

₹1400

₹1550

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1550

₹ 1400

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Royal Rich India

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5

23:30

HOSUR

6h 25m

05:55 21st Apr

Alathur

₹1400

₹1550

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1550

₹ 1400

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Oneness Tours And Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5

22:30

Hosur Hotel Ananth Bhavan

6h 25m

04:55 21st Apr

Alathur Swathi Junction

₹1100

₹1150

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

2 window seat  window

8 seats left

₹ 1150

₹ 1100

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Oneness Tours And Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5

22:15

Hosur Hotel Ananth Bhavan

5h 40m

03:55 21st Apr

Alathur Swathi Junction

₹1100

₹1150

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

2 window seat  window

5 seats left

₹ 1150

₹ 1100

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Highline Transports

VE A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

22:55

Hosur

5h 50m

04:45 21st Apr

Alathur Swathy Junction

₹1310

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 1310

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

SERA TRAVELS

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

21:00

Hosur

7h 0m

04:00 21st Apr

Swathy Junction

₹1149

₹1199

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1199

₹ 1149

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

SERA TRAVELS

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

23:30

Hosur

6h 30m

06:00 21st Apr

Swathy Junction

₹1149

₹1199

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1199

₹ 1149

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Royal Rich India

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5

23:45

HOSUR

6h 15m

06:00 21st Apr

Alathur

₹1400

₹1550

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 1550

₹ 1400

goDeal applied

Rukma Travels

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

21:05

Bus Stand

6h 10m

03:15 21st Apr

Alathur Swathi Junction

₹1199

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1199

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

KKN Travels

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

22:15

Bus Stand

6h 25m

04:40 21st Apr

Alathur Swathi Jn

₹849

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 849

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Hosur to Alathur Bus

Distance272 km
Bus Depart FromHosur
Bus Arrives InAlathur
Earliest Bus00:55
Last Bus23:45
Avg. Bus Duration6h 45m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 799
Bus OperatorsAtlas Travels, Blue Bird Travels, Dream Line Travels Pvt Ltd, Elohim Transport, GSM TRANS INDIA

Hosur to Alathur Bus Booking Online on GoIbibo

Booking your bus tickets between Hosur and Alathur now gets easier than ever with the GoIbibo booking portal. You can access the booking portal either through the website or app and make easy booking right away. With loads of customizable options, bus booking from GoIbibo serves just right to suit your travel plans. Choose from a host of bus types to travel between Hosur and Alathur, and complete your journey in time. Bus bookings between the two cities are available throughout the day for traveler convenience. Top bus types include the likes of AC buses, Volvo buses, Non-AC buses, Seater buses, Sleeper buses and Semi-Sleeper buses.

Hosur to Alathur Bus Operators

You can book a bus between Hosur and Alathur on GoIbibo from both private and state owned bus operators. Choose from a host of top operators to book your bus ticket on the route for the best experiences. Some of them are Atlas Travels, Blue Bird Travels, Dream Line Travels Pvt Ltd, Elohim Transport, GSM TRANS INDIA, Highline Transports, Jabbar Travels, JaiSai Roadlinks (JSR), KKN Travels, Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada). The bus options between the cities vary based on the operator selected and the route taken. The fastest bus option is JaiSai Roadlinks (JSR).

Hosur to Alathur Distance and Time

Reaching Alathur from Hosur takes an average of 6h 45m, with the distance between the two cities being approximately 272.

Hosur to Alathur Bus Fare

The prices of bus tickets between Hosur and Alathur are set affordably to make bus traveling accessible to all passengers. The lowest bus fare on the route starts from 799 and goes up to 1800.

Hosur to Alathur Bus Time

Buses on the route between Hosur and Alathur are available throughout the day, making commuting convenient between the two cities. The tickets for the first bus of the day can be booked at 00:55 and you can get the last bus on the route by 23:45.

Booking Hosur to Alathur Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s online booking portal has a user-friendly interface with great navigation, which makes bus booking from Hosur to Alathur convenient. While making your bus booking between the cities, you can check operator ratings and reviews posted by previous passengers before finalizing. For any queries or information related to your booking, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Hosur to Alathur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Hosur to Alathur on the daily basis?

A. 53 buses are running between Hosur to Alathur. Out of which 42 AC Buses and 11 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Hosur to Alathur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Hosur to Alathur bus route leaves at 00:55 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1600.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Alathur from Hosur?

A. he last bus for Hosur to Alathur route leaves at 23:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1550.

Q. What are the boarding points for Hosur to Alathur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Hosur are HOSUR, Hosur Hotel Ananth Bhavan, Hosur, Bus Stand, Hosur .

Q. What are the dropping points in Alathur for the Hosur Alathur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Alathur for this route are Alathur, Alathur Swathi Junction, Alathur Swathy Junction, Swathy Junction, Palakkad Chandranagar Bypass.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Hosur to Alathur bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 42 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Hosur to Alathur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Hosur to Alathur route is Rs 799 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Hosur to Alathur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Hosur to Alathur route is Rs 1800.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Hosur to Alathur?

A. Approximately it will take 6h 45m to reach Hosur to Alathur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Hosur to Alathur route?

A. From Hosur to Alathur,the fastest bus for this route is JaiSai Roadlinks (JSR).

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Hosur to Alathur route?

A. While travelling from Hosur to Alathur ,Sam Tourist provide the cheapest fare.