Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Hosur To Bhavani Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Hosur to Bhavani bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Hosur to Bhavani bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Hosur to Bhavani bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBhavani to Hosur busonline.
Showing76 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

A1 Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5   6 Reviews

14:45

Bus Stand

4h 15m

19:00 22nd May

Lakshminagar

₹650

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

KMS Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5   5 Reviews

16:00

Bus Stand

4h 0m

20:00 22nd May

Lakshmi Nagar

₹750

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

SST LIMOLINER

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5

00:45

Hosur

3h 10m

03:55 22nd May

Bhavani Lakshminagar Bypass

₹849

₹899

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 899

₹ 849

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Dream Line Travels Pvt Ltd

VE A/C Sleeper (2+1)

5.0/5

23:30

Bus Stand

3h 0m

02:30 22nd May

Bhavani Byepass

₹1226

₹1290

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1290

₹ 1226

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

SST LIMOLINER

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5

23:59

Hosur

3h 46m

03:45 22nd May

Bhavani Lakshminagar Bypass

₹949

₹999

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 999

₹ 949

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Delta Transports Pvt Ltd

Volvo 9600 Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

04:25

Hosur

3h 20m

07:45 22nd May

Bhavani bye pass

₹1500

₹1600

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 1600

₹ 1500

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

PSS Transport

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

23:55

Hosur

3h 35m

03:30 22nd May

Lakshmi Nagar

₹750

₹790

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 790

₹ 750

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

PSS Transport

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

23:20

Hosur

3h 30m

02:50 22nd May

Lakshmi Nagar

₹712

₹750

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 750

₹ 712

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

Oneness Tours And Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5

22:30

Hosur Hotel Ananth Bhavan

3h 30m

02:00 22nd May

Bhavani Lakshmi Nagar By pass

₹1400

₹1450

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

5 window seat  window

14 seats left

₹ 1450

₹ 1400

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

SMT NIGHTLINER

VE A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

23:35

Hosur

3h 25m

03:00 22nd May

Bhavani

₹790

₹840

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 840

₹ 790

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Hosur to Bhavani Bus

Distance145 km
Bus Depart FromHosur
Bus Arrives InBhavani
Earliest Bus00:15
Last Bus23:59
Avg. Bus Duration4h 25m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 399
Bus OperatorsA1 Travels, AST Travels, Air Indiaa Travels, City Travels, Conti travels

Hosur to Bhavani Bus Booking Online on GoIbibo

Booking your bus tickets between Hosur and Bhavani now gets easier than ever with the GoIbibo booking portal. You can access the booking portal either through the website or app and make easy booking right away. With loads of customizable options, bus booking from GoIbibo serves just right to suit your travel plans. Choose from a host of bus types to travel between Hosur and Bhavani, and complete your journey in time. Bus bookings between the two cities are available throughout the day for traveler convenience. Top bus types include the likes of AC buses, Volvo buses, Non-AC buses, Seater buses, Sleeper buses and Semi-Sleeper buses.

Hosur to Bhavani Bus Operators

You can book a bus between Hosur and Bhavani on GoIbibo from both private and state owned bus operators. Choose from a host of top operators to book your bus ticket on the route for the best experiences. Some of them are A1 Travels, AST Travels, Air Indiaa Travels, City Travels, Conti travels, Delta Transports Pvt Ltd, Dream Line Travels Pvt Ltd, Elohim Transport, GSM TRANS INDIA, Highline Transports. The bus options between the cities vary based on the operator selected and the route taken. The fastest bus option is JaiSai Roadlinks (JSR).

Hosur to Bhavani Distance and Time

Reaching Bhavani from Hosur takes an average of 4h 25m, with the distance between the two cities being approximately 145.

Hosur to Bhavani Bus Fare

The prices of bus tickets between Hosur and Bhavani are set affordably to make bus traveling accessible to all passengers. The lowest bus fare on the route starts from 399 and goes up to 4999.

Hosur to Bhavani Bus Time

Buses on the route between Hosur and Bhavani are available throughout the day, making commuting convenient between the two cities. The tickets for the first bus of the day can be booked at 00:15 and you can get the last bus on the route by 23:59.

Booking Hosur to Bhavani Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s online booking portal has a user-friendly interface with great navigation, which makes bus booking from Hosur to Bhavani convenient. While making your bus booking between the cities, you can check operator ratings and reviews posted by previous passengers before finalizing. For any queries or information related to your booking, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Hosur to Bhavani Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Hosur to Bhavani on the daily basis?

A. 76 buses are running between Hosur to Bhavani. Out of which 66 AC Buses and 10 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Hosur to Bhavani bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Hosur to Bhavani bus route leaves at 00:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 700.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Bhavani from Hosur?

A. he last bus for Hosur to Bhavani route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹600.

Q. What are the boarding points for Hosur to Bhavani Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Hosur are Bus Stand, Hosur, Attibelli, Hosur Hotel Ananth Bhavan, Attibele.

Q. What are the dropping points in Bhavani for the Hosur Bhavani bus route?

A. Dropping points in Bhavani for this route are Lakshminagar, Lakshmi Nagar, Bhavani Lakshminagar Bypass, Bhavani Byepass, Bhavani bye pass.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Hosur to Bhavani bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 62 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Hosur to Bhavani route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Hosur to Bhavani route is Rs 399 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Hosur to Bhavani route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Hosur to Bhavani route is Rs 4999.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Hosur to Bhavani?

A. Approximately it will take 4h 25m to reach Hosur to Bhavani by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Hosur to Bhavani route?

A. From Hosur to Bhavani,the fastest bus for this route is JaiSai Roadlinks (JSR).

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Hosur to Bhavani route?

A. While travelling from Hosur to Bhavani ,Sri Bala Tours and Travels provide the cheapest fare.