Edit
Edit

Hosur to Chennai Semi Sleeper Bus

Showing98 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

RKK Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.4/5   230 Reviews

primoLogo

06:45

Bus Stand

5h 45m

1 rest stop

12:30 30th Jan

Koyambedu

₹695

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 695

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature147 users rated 5 star

Sri Sugam Bus Tours and Travels

Scania A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.5/5   21 Reviews

18:55

Hosur

6h 5m

01:00 30th Jan

SIPCOT Siruseri

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature12 users rated 5 star

PMD Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.2/5   200 Reviews

17:10

Bus Stand

5h 20m

1 rest stop

22:30 30th Jan

Koyambedu

₹755

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 755

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature123 users rated 5 star

RKK Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.1/5   254 Reviews

primoLogo

16:45

Bus Stand

6h 0m

22:45 30th Jan

Koyambedu

₹545

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 545

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature144 users rated 5 star

National travels

Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift B11R Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.1/5   59 Reviews

primoLogo

15:15

Hosur NTS

7h 5m

1 rest stop

22:20 30th Jan

Velachery

₹595

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 595

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature28 users rated 5 star

Jabbar Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.0/5   101 Reviews

primoLogo

13:30

Bus Stand

5h 30m

1 rest stop

19:00 30th Jan

Poonamallee

₹515

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 515

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature48 users rated 5 star

RKK Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.3/5   299 Reviews

primoLogo

04:35

Bus Stand

5h 10m

1 rest stop

09:45 30th Jan

Koyambedu

₹845

SELECT SEAT

49 seats left

₹ 845

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature182 users rated 5 star

Parveen Travels

Volvo A/C B11R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.2/5   110 Reviews

23:00

Bus Stand

4h 0m

03:00 30th Jan

Perungalathur

₹745

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 745

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature52 users rated 5 star

Asian Xpress

Bharat Benz A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.1/5

00:20

Hosur Yasodha Complex

5h 10m

05:30 30th Jan

Koyambedu

₹1300

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1200

₹ 1300

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Parveen Travels

Volvo A/C B11R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.8/5   297 Reviews

17:30

Bus Stand

4h 40m

1 rest stop

22:10 30th Jan

Koyambedu

₹745

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 745

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature153 users rated 5 star

Hosur to Chennai Other Buses

YBM Travels(BLM)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   210 Reviews

primoLogo

23:20

Bus Stand

5h 10m

1 rest stop

04:30 30th Jan

Koyambedu

₹1940

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1940

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature144 users rated 5 star

Asian Xpress

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   45 Reviews

primoLogo

17:10

Hosur Yasodha Complex

5h 35m

1 rest stop

22:45 30th Jan

Koyambedu

₹750

₹750

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 750

₹ 750

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature22 users rated 5 star

Alaguthangam Travels

Capella A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.9/5   10 Reviews

primoLogo

22:45

Hosur BusStand

5h 20m

1 rest stop

04:05 30th Jan

Maduravoyal

₹899

₹849

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 849

₹ 899

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature9 users rated 5 star

Dream Line Travels Pvt Ltd

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.9/5   10 Reviews

primoLogo

23:59

Bus Stand

5h 31m

05:30 30th Jan

Koyambedu

₹1450

₹1350

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 1350

₹ 1450

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

V2K Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5   126 Reviews

primoLogo

23:00

Bus Stand

6h 0m

1 rest stop

05:00 30th Jan

Ekkattuthangal

₹750

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

19 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature90 users rated 5 star

Kalaimakal Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   358 Reviews

primoLogo

22:15

Hosur

7h 0m

05:15 30th Jan

Koyambedu

₹700

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature218 users rated 5 star

Kalaimakal Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   378 Reviews

primoLogo

22:00

Hosur (Hosur)

7h 0m

1 rest stop

05:00 30th Jan

Selaiyur

₹700

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature224 users rated 5 star

DLT BUS

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   42 Reviews

primoLogo

23:45

Hosur

5h 0m

1 rest stop

04:45 30th Jan

Maduravoyal

₹949

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 949

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature29 users rated 5 star

Kbs travels

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   237 Reviews

21:55

Bus Stand

5h 5m

1 rest stop

03:00 30th Jan

Koyambedu

₹749

₹699

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 699

₹ 749

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature130 users rated 5 star

VHB Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   62 Reviews

primoLogo

23:50

Bus Stand

6h 25m

06:15 30th Jan

Koyambedu

₹2000

₹1950

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1950

₹ 2000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature28 users rated 5 star

FAQs About Semi Sleeper Buses from Hosur to Chennai

Q. How many Semi Sleeper buses currently operating from Hosur to Chennai?

A. There are 22 Semi Sleeper buses currently running from Hosur to Chennai currently. Book Now

Q. What is the avg time taken by Semi Sleeper bus for Hosur Chennai Journey?

A. The time taken for Hosur to Chennai by Semi Sleeper bus via road travel is around 4h 0m (appx.). Book Now

Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Hosur to Chennai Travel on Goibibo?

A. The cheapest bus fare available between Hosur to Chennai is ₹ 450. Book Now

Q. What are the popular bus operators currently serving buses for Hosur to Chennai route?