Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Hosur To Kodakara Vellikulangara Road Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Hosur to Kodakara Vellikulangara Road bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Hosur to Kodakara Vellikulangara Road bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Hosur to Kodakara Vellikulangara Road bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnKodakara Vellikulangara Road to Hosur busonline.
Showing54 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Royal Rich India

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5

23:45

HOSUR

7h 10m

06:55 24th Apr

Kodakara

₹1800

₹1950

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

14 seats left

₹ 1950

₹ 1800

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Royal Rich India

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5

23:30

HOSUR

7h 28m

06:58 24th Apr

Kodakara

₹1800

₹1950

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

4 window seat  window

10 seats left

₹ 1950

₹ 1800

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

SERA TRAVELS

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

23:30

Hosur

7h 50m

07:20 24th Apr

Kodakara

₹1149

₹1199

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1199

₹ 1149

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Highline Transports

VE A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

22:55

Hosur

6h 55m

05:50 24th Apr

Kodakara Near Bus Stop

₹1640

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

17 seats left

₹ 1640

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Royal Rich India

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5

22:50

HOSUR

7h 38m

06:28 24th Apr

Kodakara

₹1800

₹1950

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

2 window seat  window

4 seats left

₹ 1950

₹ 1800

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Jabbar Travels

Volvo Multi Axle A/C Sleeper I-Shift B11R (2+1)

4.3/5

23:35

Bus Stand

6h 40m

06:15 24th Apr

Kodakara Near Bus Stop Infront Of Varsha Restaurant

₹1400

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1400

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Rukma Travels

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

21:05

Bus Stand

7h 5m

04:10 24th Apr

Kodakara Before Bridge

₹1199

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1199

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

KKN Travels

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

22:15

Bus Stand

7h 15m

05:30 24th Apr

Kodakara

₹999

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Surya Connect

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

23:15

Bus Stand

7h 15m

06:30 24th Apr

Kodakara

₹1490

₹1590

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

14 seats left

₹ 1590

₹ 1490

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

KKN Travels

NON A/C Semi Sleeper / Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

22:50

Bus Stand

6h 55m

05:45 24th Apr

Kodakara

₹999

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Hosur to Kodakara Vellikulangara Road Bus

Distance312 km
Bus Depart FromHosur
Bus Arrives InKodakara Vellikulangara Road
Earliest Bus00:55
Last Bus23:45
Avg. Bus Duration7h 20m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 845
Bus OperatorsAALIYA EXPRESS LINES, Atlas Travels, Blue Bird Travels, CROWNLINE TRAVELS, Dream Line Travels Pvt Ltd

Hosur to Kodakara Vellikulangara Road Bus Booking Online on GoIbibo

Booking your bus tickets between Hosur and Kodakara Vellikulangara Road now gets easier than ever with the GoIbibo booking portal. You can access the booking portal either through the website or app and make easy booking right away. With loads of customizable options, bus booking from GoIbibo serves just right to suit your travel plans. Choose from a host of bus types to travel between Hosur and Kodakara Vellikulangara Road, and complete your journey in time. Bus bookings between the two cities are available throughout the day for traveler convenience. Top bus types include the likes of AC buses, Volvo buses, Non-AC buses, Seater buses, Sleeper buses and Semi-Sleeper buses.

Hosur to Kodakara Vellikulangara Road Bus Operators

You can book a bus between Hosur and Kodakara Vellikulangara Road on GoIbibo from both private and state owned bus operators. Choose from a host of top operators to book your bus ticket on the route for the best experiences. Some of them are AALIYA EXPRESS LINES, Atlas Travels, Blue Bird Travels, CROWNLINE TRAVELS, Dream Line Travels Pvt Ltd, Elohim Transport, GreenLine Travels And Holidays, Hamsa Tours and Travels, Highline Transports, Jabbar Travels. The bus options between the cities vary based on the operator selected and the route taken. The fastest bus option is JaiSai Roadlinks (JSR).

Hosur to Kodakara Vellikulangara Road Distance and Time

Reaching Kodakara Vellikulangara Road from Hosur takes an average of 7h 20m, with the distance between the two cities being approximately 312.

Hosur to Kodakara Vellikulangara Road Bus Fare

The prices of bus tickets between Hosur and Kodakara Vellikulangara Road are set affordably to make bus traveling accessible to all passengers. The lowest bus fare on the route starts from 845 and goes up to 1999.

Hosur to Kodakara Vellikulangara Road Bus Time

Buses on the route between Hosur and Kodakara Vellikulangara Road are available throughout the day, making commuting convenient between the two cities. The tickets for the first bus of the day can be booked at 00:55 and you can get the last bus on the route by 23:45.

Booking Hosur to Kodakara Vellikulangara Road Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s online booking portal has a user-friendly interface with great navigation, which makes bus booking from Hosur to Kodakara Vellikulangara Road convenient. While making your bus booking between the cities, you can check operator ratings and reviews posted by previous passengers before finalizing. For any queries or information related to your booking, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Hosur to Kodakara Vellikulangara Road Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Hosur to Kodakara Vellikulangara Road on the daily basis?

A. 54 buses are running between Hosur to Kodakara Vellikulangara Road. Out of which 45 AC Buses and 9 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Hosur to Kodakara Vellikulangara Road bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Hosur to Kodakara Vellikulangara Road bus route leaves at 00:55 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1400.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Kodakara Vellikulangara Road from Hosur?

A. he last bus for Hosur to Kodakara Vellikulangara Road route leaves at 23:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1999.

Q. What are the boarding points for Hosur to Kodakara Vellikulangara Road Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Hosur are HOSUR, Hosur, Bus Stand, Hosur Hotel Ananth Bhavan, Greenline Hosur.

Q. What are the dropping points in Kodakara Vellikulangara Road for the Hosur Kodakara Vellikulangara Road bus route?

A. Dropping points in Kodakara Vellikulangara Road for this route are Kodakara, Kodakara Near Bus Stop, Kodakara Near Bus Stop Infront Of Varsha Restaurant, Kodakara Before Bridge, Amballoor Toll plaza.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Hosur to Kodakara Vellikulangara Road bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 50 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Hosur to Kodakara Vellikulangara Road route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Hosur to Kodakara Vellikulangara Road route is Rs 845 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Hosur to Kodakara Vellikulangara Road route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Hosur to Kodakara Vellikulangara Road route is Rs 1999.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Hosur to Kodakara Vellikulangara Road?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 20m to reach Hosur to Kodakara Vellikulangara Road by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Hosur to Kodakara Vellikulangara Road route?

A. From Hosur to Kodakara Vellikulangara Road,the fastest bus for this route is JaiSai Roadlinks (JSR).

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Hosur to Kodakara Vellikulangara Road route?

A. While travelling from Hosur to Kodakara Vellikulangara Road ,Atlas Travels provide the cheapest fare.