Edit
Edit

Hosur To Mayiladuthurai Bus

Book Hosur to Mayiladuthurai bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Hosur to Mayiladuthurai bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Hosur to Mayiladuthurai bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnMayiladuthurai to Hosur busonline.
Showing3 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Swamy Ayyappa Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   13 Reviews

primoLogo

21:30

Bus Stand

7h 15m

04:45 10th Oct

Mayiladuthurai

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

SRS Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.5/5   13 Reviews

22:00

Others

9h 30m

07:30 10th Oct

Mayiladuthurai

₹750

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Universal Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.0/5   43 Reviews

22:45

Others

8h 20m

07:05 10th Oct

Mayiladuthurai

₹749

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 749

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Hosur to Mayiladuthurai Bus

Distance270 km
Bus Depart FromHosur
Bus Arrives InMayiladuthurai
Earliest Bus21:30
Last Bus22:45
Avg Travelling Time8h 20m
No of A/C Buses1
No of Non A/C Buses2
No of Sleeper Buses3
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsSRS Travels, Swamy Ayyappa Travels, Universal Travels

FAQ - Hosur to Mayiladuthurai Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Hosur to Mayiladuthurai on the daily basis?

A. 3 buses are running between Hosur to Mayiladuthurai. Out of which 1 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Hosur to Mayiladuthurai bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Hosur to Mayiladuthurai bus route leaves at 21:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1200.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Mayiladuthurai from Hosur?

A. he last bus for Hosur to Mayiladuthurai route leaves at 22:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹749.

Q. What are the boarding points for Hosur to Mayiladuthurai Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Hosur are Bus Stand, Others.

Q. What are the dropping points in Mayiladuthurai for the Hosur Mayiladuthurai bus route?

A. Dropping points in Mayiladuthurai for this route are Mayiladuthurai, Others.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Hosur to Mayiladuthurai bus route?

A. Top operators on the Hosur to Mayiladuthurai bus route are SRS Travels, Swamy Ayyappa Travels, Universal Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Hosur to Mayiladuthurai route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Hosur to Mayiladuthurai route is Rs 749 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Hosur to Mayiladuthurai route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Hosur to Mayiladuthurai route is Rs 1200.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Hosur to Mayiladuthurai?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 20m to reach Hosur to Mayiladuthurai by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Hosur to Mayiladuthurai route?

A. From Hosur to Mayiladuthurai,the fastest bus for this route is Swamy Ayyappa Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Hosur to Mayiladuthurai route?

A. While travelling from Hosur to Mayiladuthurai ,Universal Travels provide the cheapest fare.