Edit
Edit

June 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Howrah To Kishanganj Bus

Book Howrah to Kishanganj bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Howrah to Kishanganj bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Howrah to Kishanganj bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnKishanganj to Howrah busonline.
Showing10 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Modern Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   16 Reviews

18:30

Esplanade

11h 5m

05:35 20th Jun

BIHAR BUS STAND

₹975

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 975

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature10 users rated 5 star

EASY RIDE

Volvo 9600 Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5

18:30

Esplanade

11h 35m

06:05 20th Jun

KISHANGANJ

₹2500

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 2500

  • featureLive Tracking

Express Line

Volvo 9600 A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

4.9/5   9 Reviews

19:30

Esplanade

11h 25m

06:55 20th Jun

Kishanganj

₹1199

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

50 seats left

₹ 1199

  • feature6 users rated 5 star

Rubi Paribahan  

Volvo Multi Axle B11R AC Seater\Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

18:00

Esplanade

11h 15m

05:15 20th Jun

Kishanganj

₹1199

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 1199

  • featureLive Tracking

Lokenath Bus Service

Volvo A/C B11R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.0/5

17:45

Esplanade

10h 0m

03:45 20th Jun

Kishanganj

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

Lokenath Bus Service

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   21 Reviews

18:15

Esplanade

10h 45m

05:00 20th Jun

Kishanganj

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature12 users rated 5 star

Lokenath Bus Service

Volvo Multi Axle B11R AC Seater\Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

20:00

Esplanade

10h 0m

06:00 20th Jun

Kishanganj

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

40 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

Poulami Paribahan

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C (2+2)

4.2/5

17:30

Esplanade

11h 30m

05:00 20th Jun

Kishanganj

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

48 seats left

₹ 1200

Poulami Paribahan

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

19:00

Esplanade

11h 30m

06:30 20th Jun

Kishanganj

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

46 seats left

₹ 1200

Maa Durga Bus Service

Non AC Seater (2+2)

2.4/5

19:00

Esplanade

13h 0m

08:00 20th Jun

Kishanganj Bus Stand

₹600

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

16 seats left

₹ 600

Route Information for Howrah to Kishanganj Bus

Distance391 km
Bus Depart FromHowrah
Bus Arrives InKishanganj
Earliest Bus17:30
Last Bus20:00
Avg. Bus Duration13h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 600
Bus OperatorsEASY RIDE, Express Line, Lokenath Bus Service, Maa Durga Bus Service, Modern Travels

Howrah to Kishanganj Bus Booking Online on GoIbibo

Booking your bus tickets between Howrah and Kishanganj now gets easier than ever with the GoIbibo booking portal. You can access the booking portal either through the website or app and make easy booking right away. With loads of customizable options, bus booking from GoIbibo serves just right to suit your travel plans. Choose from a host of bus types to travel between Howrah and Kishanganj, and complete your journey in time. Bus bookings between the two cities are available throughout the day for traveler convenience. Top bus types include the likes of AC buses, Volvo buses, Non-AC buses, Seater buses, Sleeper buses and Semi-Sleeper buses.

Howrah to Kishanganj Bus Operators

You can book a bus between Howrah and Kishanganj on GoIbibo from both private and state owned bus operators. Choose from a host of top operators to book your bus ticket on the route for the best experiences. Some of them are EASY RIDE, Express Line, Lokenath Bus Service, Maa Durga Bus Service, Modern Travels, Poulami Paribahan, Rubi Paribahan  . The bus options between the cities vary based on the operator selected and the route taken. The fastest bus option is Lokenath Bus Service.

Howrah to Kishanganj Distance and Time

Reaching Kishanganj from Howrah takes an average of 13h 0m, with the distance between the two cities being approximately 391.

Howrah to Kishanganj Bus Fare

The prices of bus tickets between Howrah and Kishanganj are set affordably to make bus traveling accessible to all passengers. The lowest bus fare on the route starts from 600 and goes up to 2500.

Howrah to Kishanganj Bus Time

Buses on the route between Howrah and Kishanganj are available throughout the day, making commuting convenient between the two cities. The tickets for the first bus of the day can be booked at 17:30 and you can get the last bus on the route by 20:00.

Booking Howrah to Kishanganj Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s online booking portal has a user-friendly interface with great navigation, which makes bus booking from Howrah to Kishanganj convenient. While making your bus booking between the cities, you can check operator ratings and reviews posted by previous passengers before finalizing. For any queries or information related to your booking, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Howrah to Kishanganj Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Howrah to Kishanganj on the daily basis?

A. 10 buses are running between Howrah to Kishanganj. Out of which 9 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Howrah to Kishanganj bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Howrah to Kishanganj bus route leaves at 17:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1200.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Kishanganj from Howrah?

A. he last bus for Howrah to Kishanganj route leaves at 20:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1200.

Q. What are the boarding points for Howrah to Kishanganj Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Howrah are Esplanade, Baguihati, Airport, Birati More, Madhyamgram.

Q. What are the dropping points in Kishanganj for the Howrah Kishanganj bus route?

A. Dropping points in Kishanganj for this route are BIHAR BUS STAND, KISHANGANJ, Kishanganj, Kishanganj Bus Stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Howrah to Kishanganj bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 6 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Howrah to Kishanganj route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Howrah to Kishanganj route is Rs 600 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Howrah to Kishanganj route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Howrah to Kishanganj route is Rs 2500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Howrah to Kishanganj?

A. Approximately it will take 13h 0m to reach Howrah to Kishanganj by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Howrah to Kishanganj route?

A. From Howrah to Kishanganj,the fastest bus for this route is Lokenath Bus Service.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Howrah to Kishanganj route?

A. While travelling from Howrah to Kishanganj ,Maa Durga Bus Service provide the cheapest fare.