Edit
Edit

March 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Hubli To Honavar Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Hubli to Honavar bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Hubli to Honavar bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Hubli to Honavar bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnHonavar to Hubli busonline.
Showing34 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Sri Navadurga Prasad

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

23:15

Opp Old Bus Stand (Sri Navadurga Prasad Travels)

4h 20m

03:35 4th Mar

Honnavara - Near Sharavathi Circle

₹600

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

VRL Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

23:30

It Park Glass House

4h 30m

04:00 4th Mar

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

VRL Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

23:00

It Park Glass House

3h 40m

02:40 4th Mar

Sharavathi Circle ,Beside Bsnl Office

₹900

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

GANESH TRAVELS - ROUTE NO R20

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

23:45

Ganesh Chennamma Circle

4h 45m

04:30 4th Mar

Mahalakshmi Travels Honnavar

₹600

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

VRL Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

22:15

It Park Glass House

3h 40m

01:55 4th Mar

Sharavathi Circle ,Beside Bsnl Office

₹700

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

Durgamba Motors Route No. 39D

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

21:15

Hubli Durgamba Office

5h 0m

02:15 4th Mar

Honavara Bus Stand

₹570

₹600

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 600

₹ 570

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

VRL Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

22:45

It Park Glass House

3h 45m

02:30 4th Mar

Sharavathi Circle ,Beside Bsnl Office

₹700

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

VRL Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

04:00

It Park Glass House

2h 40m

06:40 4th Mar

Sharavathi Circle ,Beside Bsnl Office

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

GANESH TRAVELS - ROUTE NO 5

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

21:15

Ganesh Chennamma Circle

5h 0m

02:15 4th Mar

Mahalakshmi Travels Honnavar

₹600

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

GANESH TRAVELS - ROUTE NO 29

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

23:50

Ganesh Chennamma Circle

4h 55m

04:45 4th Mar

Mahalakshmi Travels Honnavar

₹600

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Hubli to Honavar Bus

Distance142 km
Bus Depart FromHubli
Bus Arrives InHonavar
Earliest Bus00:30
Last Bus23:59
Avg. Bus Duration4h 5m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 599
Bus OperatorsAgniputhra Transports, Anand Travels, Durgamba Motors Route No. 39D, GANESH TRAVELS , Mercy Travels

Hubli to Honavar Bus Booking Online on GoIbibo

Booking your bus tickets between Hubli and Honavar now gets easier than ever with the GoIbibo booking portal. You can access the booking portal either through the website or app and make easy booking right away. With loads of customizable options, bus booking from GoIbibo serves just right to suit your travel plans. Choose from a host of bus types to travel between Hubli and Honavar, and complete your journey in time. Bus bookings between the two cities are available throughout the day for traveler convenience. Top bus types include the likes of AC buses, Volvo buses, Non-AC buses, Seater buses, Sleeper buses and Semi-Sleeper buses.

Hubli to Honavar Bus Operators

You can book a bus between Hubli and Honavar on GoIbibo from both private and state owned bus operators. Choose from a host of top operators to book your bus ticket on the route for the best experiences. Some of them are Agniputhra Transports, Anand Travels, Durgamba Motors Route No. 39D, GANESH TRAVELS , Mercy Travels, Sri Navadurga Prasad, VRL Travels, Venkteshwara Travels. The bus options between the cities vary based on the operator selected and the route taken. The fastest bus option is Anand Travels.

Hubli to Honavar Distance and Time

Reaching Honavar from Hubli takes an average of 4h 5m, with the distance between the two cities being approximately 142.

Hubli to Honavar Bus Fare

The prices of bus tickets between Hubli and Honavar are set affordably to make bus traveling accessible to all passengers. The lowest bus fare on the route starts from 599 and goes up to 4500.

Hubli to Honavar Bus Time

Buses on the route between Hubli and Honavar are available throughout the day, making commuting convenient between the two cities. The tickets for the first bus of the day can be booked at 00:30 and you can get the last bus on the route by 23:59.

Booking Hubli to Honavar Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s online booking portal has a user-friendly interface with great navigation, which makes bus booking from Hubli to Honavar convenient. While making your bus booking between the cities, you can check operator ratings and reviews posted by previous passengers before finalizing. For any queries or information related to your booking, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Hubli to Honavar Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Hubli to Honavar on the daily basis?

A. 34 buses are running between Hubli to Honavar. Out of which 5 AC Buses and 29 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Hubli to Honavar bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Hubli to Honavar bus route leaves at 00:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1410.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Honavar from Hubli?

A. he last bus for Hubli to Honavar route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹700.

Q. What are the boarding points for Hubli to Honavar Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Hubli are Navanagar, Vidyanagar BVB Engineering College, Opp Old Bus Stand (Sri Navadurga Prasad Travels), Indi pump, Kalaghatagi.

Q. What are the dropping points in Honavar for the Hubli Honavar bus route?

A. Dropping points in Honavar for this route are Honnavara - Near Sharavathi Circle, , Sharavathi Circle ,Beside Bsnl Office, Mahalakshmi Travels Honnavar, Honavara Bus Stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Hubli to Honavar bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 24 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Hubli to Honavar route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Hubli to Honavar route is Rs 599 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Hubli to Honavar route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Hubli to Honavar route is Rs 4500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Hubli to Honavar?

A. Approximately it will take 4h 5m to reach Hubli to Honavar by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Hubli to Honavar route?

A. From Hubli to Honavar,the fastest bus for this route is Anand Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Hubli to Honavar route?

A. While travelling from Hubli to Honavar ,Venkteshwara Travels provide the cheapest fare.