Edit
Edit

Hyderabad To Bellary Bus

Book Hyderabad to Bellary bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Hyderabad to Bellary bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Hyderabad to Bellary bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBellary to Hyderabad busonline.
Showing8 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Maahi Metro

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.1/5   399 Reviews

21:45

Lakdikapul

9h 39m

07:24 30th Jan

Bellary

₹599

₹549

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 549

₹ 599

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature220 users rated 5 star

Go Tour Travels and Holidays

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   296 Reviews

22:45

Khairatabad

8h 15m

07:00 30th Jan

Bellary

₹899

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 899

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature175 users rated 5 star

Orange Tours and Travels Grand

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5   270 Reviews

22:00

Moosapet

9h 0m

07:00 30th Jan

Bellary

₹990

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 990

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature101 users rated 5 star

Meghana Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.4/5   128 Reviews

21:30

Miyapur

9h 45m

07:15 30th Jan

Mothi Talkies Circle

₹750

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature53 users rated 5 star

Morning Star Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5   235 Reviews

22:40

Nizampet

8h 20m

07:00 30th Jan

HOTEL NAKSHATRA

₹750

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature88 users rated 5 star

PSR HOLIDAYS AND TOURS

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5   41 Reviews

21:40

Miyapur

8h 50m

1 rest stop

06:30 30th Jan

Mothi Talkies Circle

₹900

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

PSR HOLIDAYS AND TOURS

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

21:50

Miyapur

9h 10m

07:00 30th Jan

Mothi Talkies Circle

₹800

SELECT SEAT

40 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

PSR HOLIDAYS AND TOURS

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.3/5   37 Reviews

21:50

Miyapur

9h 50m

1 rest stop

07:40 30th Jan

Mothi Talkies Circle

₹800

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Hyderabad to Bellary Bus

Distance301 km
Bus Depart FromHyderabad
Bus Arrives InBellary
Earliest Bus21:30
Last Bus22:45
Avg Travelling Time9h 39m
No of A/C Buses4
No of Non A/C Buses4
No of Sleeper Buses8
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsGo Tour Travels and Holidays, Maahi Metro, Meghana Travels, Morning Star Travels, Orange Tours and Travels Grand

FAQ - Hyderabad to Bellary Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Hyderabad to Bellary on the daily basis?

A. 8 buses are running between Hyderabad to Bellary. Out of which 4 AC Buses and 4 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Hyderabad to Bellary bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Hyderabad to Bellary bus route leaves at 21:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 750.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Bellary from Hyderabad?

A. he last bus for Hyderabad to Bellary route leaves at 22:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹899.

Q. What are the boarding points for Hyderabad to Bellary Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Hyderabad are Miyapur, Kukatpally, Moosapet, Bharat Nagar, Erragadda.

Q. What are the dropping points in Bellary for the Hyderabad Bellary bus route?

A. Dropping points in Bellary for this route are Hotel Nakshathra, Buda Park, Bellary, KSRTC BUSTAND, Durgamma temple.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Hyderabad to Bellary bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 6 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Hyderabad to Bellary route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Hyderabad to Bellary route is Rs 599 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Hyderabad to Bellary route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Hyderabad to Bellary route is Rs 990.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Hyderabad to Bellary?

A. Approximately it will take 9h 39m to reach Hyderabad to Bellary by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Hyderabad to Bellary route?

A. From Hyderabad to Bellary,the fastest bus for this route is Go Tour Travels and Holidays.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Hyderabad to Bellary route?

A. While travelling from Hyderabad to Bellary ,Maahi Metro provide the cheapest fare.