Edit
Edit

Hyderabad To Kavali Bus

Book Hyderabad to Kavali bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Hyderabad to Kavali bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Hyderabad to Kavali bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnKavali to Hyderabad busonline.
Showing66 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

APSRTC

ANDHRA PRADESH STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

6 buses

Starts at 20:00

₹640

Starts from

6 Buses

204 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹640

Show APSRTC buses

TSRTC

Telangana State Road Transport Corporation

9 buses

Starts at 13:00

₹749

Starts from

9 Buses

256 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹749

Show TSRTC buses

Sri Krishna Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   48 Reviews

primoLogo

21:30

Gachibowli

9h 30m

2 rest stop

07:00 5th Dec

Kavali

₹1890

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1890

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature32 users rated 5 star

zingbus

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   100 Reviews

23:25

Hayathnagar

6h 45m

1 rest stop

06:10 5th Dec

Kavali RTC Bus Stand

₹1423

SELECT SEAT

20 seats left

₹ 1423

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature74 users rated 5 star

Mozo travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   11 Reviews

22:00

Malkajgiri

7h 55m

2 rest stop

05:55 5th Dec

Kavali

₹1210

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1210

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Vikram Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   15 Reviews

20:30

Tolichowki

8h 0m

1 rest stop

04:30 5th Dec

Kavali

₹3000

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 3000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

Mozo travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.1/5   27 Reviews

primoLogo

20:30

Paradise

6h 55m

1 rest stop

03:25 5th Dec

Kavali

₹820

SELECT SEAT

30 window seat  window

46 seats left

₹ 820

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature14 users rated 5 star

Srivari Transit

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (3+1)

4.6/5   7 Reviews

20:30

Lakdikapul

8h 0m

04:30 5th Dec

Kavali Byepass

₹749

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 749

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

zingbus

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

5.0/5   5 Reviews

22:10

Hayathnagar

8h 10m

06:20 5th Dec

Kavali RTC Bus Stand

₹817

SELECT SEAT

21 seats left

₹ 817

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Vikram Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   56 Reviews

21:00

Beeramguda

9h 30m

1 rest stop

06:30 5th Dec

Kavali

₹3000

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 3000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature29 users rated 5 star

IntrCity SmartBus

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

20:30

LB Nagar

7h 5m

1 rest stop

03:35 5th Dec

Kavali Bus Stand

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureLive Tracking

KTC Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.1/5   86 Reviews

primoLogo

21:30

Kukatpally

8h 30m

1 rest stop

06:00 5th Dec

Kavali

₹970

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 970

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature51 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Hyderabad to Kavali Bus

Distance319 km
Bus Depart FromHyderabad
Bus Arrives InKavali
Earliest Bus13:00
Last Bus23:30
Avg Travelling Time9h 0m
No of A/C Buses32
No of Non A/C Buses34
No of Sleeper Buses47
No of Seater Buses19
Bus OperatorsAPSRTC, TSRTC, Cherry tours&travels, Harikrishna Travels, IntrCity SmartBus

RTC Bus Timings from Hyderabad to Kavali

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
BhelAPSRTC18:0021:0817
BhelTSRTC16:3018:255
MiyapurAPSRTC18:1721:2515
MiyapurTSRTC16:5018:454
KukatpallyAPSRTC18:3521:4510
KukatpallyTSRTC17:0519:054
SR NagarAPSRTC18:5021:5512
SR NagarTSRTC17:2519:302
Central Bus Station (CBS)APSRTC20:0022:405
Central Bus Station (CBS)TSRTC13:0022:309

FAQ - Hyderabad to Kavali Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Hyderabad to Kavali on the daily basis?

A. 66 buses are running between Hyderabad to Kavali. Out of which 32 AC Buses and 34 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Hyderabad to Kavali bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Hyderabad to Kavali bus route leaves at 13:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 763.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Kavali from Hyderabad?

A. he last bus for Hyderabad to Kavali route leaves at 23:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹3000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Hyderabad to Kavali Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Hyderabad are Gandi Maisamma, Suraram, Jeedimetla, Beeramguda, Bhel.

Q. What are the dropping points in Kavali for the Hyderabad Kavali bus route?

A. Dropping points in Kavali for this route are Kavali, Kavali RTC Bus Stand, KAVALI, Kavali Byepass, Kavali Bus Stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Hyderabad to Kavali bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 47 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Hyderabad to Kavali route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Hyderabad to Kavali route is Rs 640 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Hyderabad to Kavali route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Hyderabad to Kavali route is Rs 3000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Hyderabad to Kavali?

A. Approximately it will take 9h 0m to reach Hyderabad to Kavali by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Hyderabad to Kavali route?

A. From Hyderabad to Kavali,the fastest bus for this route is zingbus.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Hyderabad to Kavali route?

A. While travelling from Hyderabad to Kavali ,APSRTC provide the cheapest fare.