Edit
Edit

March 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Hyderabad To Kumta Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Hyderabad to Kumta bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Hyderabad to Kumta bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Hyderabad to Kumta bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnKumta to Hyderabad busonline.
Showing9 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

VRL Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

17:00

Lakdikapool-Opposite Metro Piller Vrl Main Office

13h 25m

06:25 5th Mar

Kumta Opp Kdcc Bank

₹1600

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

Bharathi Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   10 Reviews

14:50

Miyapur

16h 10m

07:00 5th Mar

KUMTA

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

V Kaveri Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

17:00

Kothapet

14h 35m

07:35 5th Mar

Kumta

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1300

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sheethal Travel

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

17:25

Shamshabad

13h 5m

06:30 5th Mar

Bye Pass

₹1350

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1350

  • featureLive Tracking

Orange Tours and Travels Grand

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

14:30

Suchitra

15h 5m

05:35 5th Mar

Gokarna cross

₹1600

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

KKaveri Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

15:00

Neredmet

15h 45m

06:45 5th Mar

Kumta

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

KKaveri Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

18:00

Shivarampalli

12h 45m

06:45 5th Mar

Kumta

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Agniputhra Transports

Scania AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

15:00

Miyapur

15h 0m

06:00 5th Mar

Kumta

₹4500

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 4500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

KKaveri Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

18:00

Shivarampalli

13h 0m

07:00 5th Mar

Kumta

₹3000

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 3000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Hyderabad to Kumta Bus

Distance546 km
Bus Depart FromHyderabad
Bus Arrives InKumta
Earliest Bus14:30
Last Bus18:00
Avg. Bus Duration14h 35m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 1300
Bus OperatorsAgniputhra Transports, Bharathi Travels, KKaveri Travels, Orange Tours and Travels Grand, Sheethal Travel

Hyderabad to Kumta Bus Booking Online on GoIbibo

Booking your bus tickets between Hyderabad and Kumta now gets easier than ever with the GoIbibo booking portal. You can access the booking portal either through the website or app and make easy booking right away. With loads of customizable options, bus booking from GoIbibo serves just right to suit your travel plans. Choose from a host of bus types to travel between Hyderabad and Kumta, and complete your journey in time. Bus bookings between the two cities are available throughout the day for traveler convenience. Top bus types include the likes of AC buses, Volvo buses, Non-AC buses, Seater buses, Sleeper buses and Semi-Sleeper buses.

Hyderabad to Kumta Bus Operators

You can book a bus between Hyderabad and Kumta on GoIbibo from both private and state owned bus operators. Choose from a host of top operators to book your bus ticket on the route for the best experiences. Some of them are Agniputhra Transports, Bharathi Travels, KKaveri Travels, Orange Tours and Travels Grand, Sheethal Travel, V Kaveri Travels, VRL Travels. The bus options between the cities vary based on the operator selected and the route taken. The fastest bus option is KKaveri Travels.

Hyderabad to Kumta Distance and Time

Reaching Kumta from Hyderabad takes an average of 14h 35m, with the distance between the two cities being approximately 546.

Hyderabad to Kumta Bus Fare

The prices of bus tickets between Hyderabad and Kumta are set affordably to make bus traveling accessible to all passengers. The lowest bus fare on the route starts from 1300 and goes up to 4500.

Hyderabad to Kumta Bus Time

Buses on the route between Hyderabad and Kumta are available throughout the day, making commuting convenient between the two cities. The tickets for the first bus of the day can be booked at 14:30 and you can get the last bus on the route by 18:00.

Booking Hyderabad to Kumta Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s online booking portal has a user-friendly interface with great navigation, which makes bus booking from Hyderabad to Kumta convenient. While making your bus booking between the cities, you can check operator ratings and reviews posted by previous passengers before finalizing. For any queries or information related to your booking, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Hyderabad to Kumta Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Hyderabad to Kumta on the daily basis?

A. 9 buses are running between Hyderabad to Kumta. Out of which 9 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Hyderabad to Kumta bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Hyderabad to Kumta bus route leaves at 14:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1600.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Kumta from Hyderabad?

A. he last bus for Hyderabad to Kumta route leaves at 18:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹3000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Hyderabad to Kumta Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Hyderabad are Miyapur, Kphb-Near Piller No 735 Chandana Brothers (Pickup Van), Kukatpally, Moosapet-Near Sriramulu Cinema (Pickup Van), Chanda Nagar.

Q. What are the dropping points in Kumta for the Hyderabad Kumta bus route?

A. Dropping points in Kumta for this route are Kumta Opp Kdcc Bank, KUMTA, Kumta, Bye Pass, Gokarna cross.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Hyderabad to Kumta bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 6 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Hyderabad to Kumta route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Hyderabad to Kumta route is Rs 1300 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Hyderabad to Kumta route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Hyderabad to Kumta route is Rs 4500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Hyderabad to Kumta?

A. Approximately it will take 14h 35m to reach Hyderabad to Kumta by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Hyderabad to Kumta route?

A. From Hyderabad to Kumta,the fastest bus for this route is KKaveri Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Hyderabad to Kumta route?

A. While travelling from Hyderabad to Kumta ,V Kaveri Travels provide the cheapest fare.