Edit
Edit

Hyderabad To Poranki Bus

Book Hyderabad to Poranki bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Hyderabad to Poranki bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Hyderabad to Poranki bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnPoranki to Hyderabad busonline.
Showing9 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Go Tour Travels and Holidays

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   10 Reviews

21:40

B H E L (Lingampally) (Pickup VanBus)

6h 45m

04:25 6th Feb

Poranki Bus Stop

₹999

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature7 users rated 5 star

Ramana Tours And Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.5/5   9 Reviews

20:40

Patancheru

7h 30m

1 rest stop

04:10 6th Feb

Poranki

₹880

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 880

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

Sri Krishna Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   11 Reviews

primoLogo

21:30

Gachibowli

6h 40m

1 rest stop

04:10 6th Feb

Poranki

₹1030

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1030

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature7 users rated 5 star

Dharani Tours and Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.3/5   4 Reviews

20:30

Serilingampally

7h 45m

04:15 6th Feb

Poranki

₹1499

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 1499

  • featureLive Tracking

Sai Dasari Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   4 Reviews

21:55

Serilingampally

7h 25m

05:20 6th Feb

Poranki

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1200

  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Dharani Tours and Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.4/5

22:40

Koti

5h 45m

1 rest stop

04:25 6th Feb

Poranki

₹880

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 880

  • featureLive Tracking

Rainbow Tours And Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.3/5

22:30

Ameerpet

5h 50m

04:20 6th Feb

Poranki

₹1666

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 1666

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Rainbow Tours And Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.3/5

22:30

Ameerpet

5h 50m

04:20 6th Feb

Poranki

₹520

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 520

Eswar Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5   9 Reviews

21:45

Kukatpally

7h 0m

1 rest stop

04:45 6th Feb

Poranki

₹600

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Hyderabad to Poranki Bus

Distance257 km
Bus Depart FromHyderabad
Bus Arrives InPoranki
Earliest Bus20:30
Last Bus22:40
Avg Travelling Time5h 50m
No of A/C Buses4
No of Non A/C Buses5
No of Sleeper Buses9
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsDharani Tours and Travels, Eswar Travels, Go Tour Travels and Holidays, Rainbow Tours And Travels, Ramana Tours And Travels

FAQ - Hyderabad to Poranki Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Hyderabad to Poranki on the daily basis?

A. 9 buses are running between Hyderabad to Poranki. Out of which 4 AC Buses and 5 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Hyderabad to Poranki bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Hyderabad to Poranki bus route leaves at 20:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1499.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Poranki from Hyderabad?

A. he last bus for Hyderabad to Poranki route leaves at 22:40. The ticket price for this bus is ₹880.

Q. What are the boarding points for Hyderabad to Poranki Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Hyderabad are B H E L (Lingampally) (Pickup VanBus), Chandanagar (Pickup VanBus), Madinaguda (Pickup VanBus), Miyapur (Bommarillu) (Pickup VanBus), Miyapur (I C I C I Bank) (Pickup VanBus).

Q. What are the dropping points in Poranki for the Hyderabad Poranki bus route?

A. Dropping points in Poranki for this route are Poranki Bus Stop, Poranki.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Hyderabad to Poranki bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 7 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Hyderabad to Poranki route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Hyderabad to Poranki route is Rs 520 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Hyderabad to Poranki route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Hyderabad to Poranki route is Rs 1666.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Hyderabad to Poranki?

A. Approximately it will take 5h 50m to reach Hyderabad to Poranki by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Hyderabad to Poranki route?

A. From Hyderabad to Poranki,the fastest bus for this route is Dharani Tours and Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Hyderabad to Poranki route?

A. While travelling from Hyderabad to Poranki ,Rainbow Tours And Travels provide the cheapest fare.