Edit
Edit

February 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29

Hyderabad To Rajahmundry Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Hyderabad to Rajahmundry bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Hyderabad to Rajahmundry bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Hyderabad to Rajahmundry bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnRajahmundry to Hyderabad busonline.
Showing159 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

APSRTC

ANDHRA PRADESH STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

18 buses

25% off for Senior Citizens

Starts at 15:00

₹668

Starts from

18 Buses

488 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹668

View all

TSRTC

Telangana State Road Transport Corporation

4 buses

Starts at 15:25

₹559

Starts from

4 Buses

106 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹559

View all

Mythri Tours And Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   284 Reviews

primoLogo

22:45

Lakdikapul

8h 55m

07:40 27th Feb

Bommuru Center

₹999

₹999

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 999

₹ 999

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature203 users rated 5 star

Mythri Tours And Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.8/5   142 Reviews

primoLogo

21:00

Lakdikapul

8h 20m

05:20 27th Feb

Diwaan Chervu

₹1199

₹1249

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1249

₹ 1199

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature109 users rated 5 star

Go Tour Travels and Holidays

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   207 Reviews

primoLogo

23:05

Lakdikapul

8h 55m

08:00 27th Feb

Bommuru Center

₹1340

₹1390

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1390

₹ 1340

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature128 users rated 5 star

LIMOLINER

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   31 Reviews

primoLogo

20:20

LB Nagar

8h 10m

04:30 27th Feb

Lala Cheruvu

₹1050

₹1100

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

18 seats left

₹ 1100

₹ 1050

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature22 users rated 5 star

Mythri Tours And Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

5.0/5   8 Reviews

21:15

Gachibowli

10h 25m

07:40 27th Feb

Lala Cheruvu

₹819

₹819

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 819

₹ 819

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature8 users rated 5 star

Vikram Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   29 Reviews

20:30

Gachibowli

9h 45m

06:15 27th Feb

Diwaan Chervu

₹1580

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1580

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature17 users rated 5 star

Mahi Trans Solutions

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   383 Reviews

22:15

Mehdipatnam

9h 15m

07:30 27th Feb

Gokavaram Bus Stand

₹840

₹840

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 840

₹ 840

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature219 users rated 5 star

Mahi Trans Solutions

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   81 Reviews

20:30

lingampalli (picup vanbus)

11h 15m

07:45 27th Feb

Diwaan Chervu

₹840

₹840

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 840

₹ 840

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature45 users rated 5 star

SAMANVI CITICONNECT

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   272 Reviews

primoLogo

23:50

Vanasthalipuram

6h 50m

06:40 27th Feb

Katheru Centre

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature161 users rated 5 star

Puri Jagannadh Tours And Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   185 Reviews

21:54

Miyapur

9h 16m

07:10 27th Feb

Lala Cheruvu

₹1030

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 1030

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature99 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Hyderabad to Rajahmundry Bus

Distance355 km
Bus Depart FromHyderabad
Bus Arrives InRajahmundry
Earliest Bus14:00
Last Bus23:50
Avg. Bus Duration10h 45m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 559
Bus OperatorsAPSRTC, TSRTC, Abhay Tours and Travels, BMCC Travels Pvt Ltd, BSR Tours And Travels

Hyderabad to Rajahmundry Bus Booking Online on GoIbibo

Booking your bus tickets between Hyderabad and Rajahmundry now gets easier than ever with the GoIbibo booking portal. You can access the booking portal either through the website or app and make easy booking right away. With loads of customizable options, bus booking from GoIbibo serves just right to suit your travel plans. Choose from a host of bus types to travel between Hyderabad and Rajahmundry, and complete your journey in time. Bus bookings between the two cities are available throughout the day for traveler convenience. Top bus types include the likes of AC buses, Volvo buses, Non-AC buses, Seater buses, Sleeper buses and Semi-Sleeper buses.

Hyderabad to Rajahmundry Bus Operators

You can book a bus between Hyderabad and Rajahmundry on GoIbibo from both private and state owned bus operators. Choose from a host of top operators to book your bus ticket on the route for the best experiences. Some of them are APSRTC, Abhay Tours and Travels, BMCC Travels Pvt Ltd, BSR Tours And Travels, Bmcc Travels, Chandu Travels, DMR Travels, Dharani Tours and Travels, GMC Travels, Go Tour Travels and Holidays. The bus options between the cities vary based on the operator selected and the route taken. The fastest bus option is SAMANVI CITICONNECT.

Hyderabad to Rajahmundry Distance and Time

Reaching Rajahmundry from Hyderabad takes an average of 10h 45m, with the distance between the two cities being approximately 355.

Hyderabad to Rajahmundry Bus Fare

The prices of bus tickets between Hyderabad and Rajahmundry are set affordably to make bus traveling accessible to all passengers. The lowest bus fare on the route starts from 559 and goes up to 3500.

Hyderabad to Rajahmundry Bus Time

Buses on the route between Hyderabad and Rajahmundry are available throughout the day, making commuting convenient between the two cities. The tickets for the first bus of the day can be booked at 14:00 and you can get the last bus on the route by 23:50.

Booking Hyderabad to Rajahmundry Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s online booking portal has a user-friendly interface with great navigation, which makes bus booking from Hyderabad to Rajahmundry convenient. While making your bus booking between the cities, you can check operator ratings and reviews posted by previous passengers before finalizing. For any queries or information related to your booking, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer helpdesk.

RTC Bus Timings from Hyderabad to Rajahmundry

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
BhelAPSRTC15:0021:1035
BhelTSRTC18:3019:158
MiyapurAPSRTC15:1721:3038
MiyapurTSRTC15:2519:456
KukatpallyAPSRTC15:4521:5024
KukatpallyTSRTC15:4520:058
SR NagarAPSRTC15:5222:0025
SR NagarTSRTC16:0020:154
LB NagarAPSRTC17:1523:3017
LB NagarTSRTC17:4021:304

FAQ - Hyderabad to Rajahmundry Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Hyderabad to Rajahmundry on the daily basis?

A. 159 buses are running between Hyderabad to Rajahmundry. Out of which 98 AC Buses and 61 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Hyderabad to Rajahmundry bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Hyderabad to Rajahmundry bus route leaves at 14:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 2500.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Rajahmundry from Hyderabad?

A. he last bus for Hyderabad to Rajahmundry route leaves at 23:50. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1100.

Q. What are the boarding points for Hyderabad to Rajahmundry Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Hyderabad are Miyapur Allwyn X Roads (Pickup Van/Bus), Miyapur (Pickup Van/Bus), Miyapur, Hydernagar, Nizampet.

Q. What are the dropping points in Rajahmundry for the Hyderabad Rajahmundry bus route?

A. Dropping points in Rajahmundry for this route are Vemagiri Junction, Bommuru Center, Morampudi Junction, Rajamahendravaram, Lala Cheruvu.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Hyderabad to Rajahmundry bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 115 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Hyderabad to Rajahmundry route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Hyderabad to Rajahmundry route is Rs 559 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Hyderabad to Rajahmundry route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Hyderabad to Rajahmundry route is Rs 3500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Hyderabad to Rajahmundry?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 45m to reach Hyderabad to Rajahmundry by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Hyderabad to Rajahmundry route?

A. From Hyderabad to Rajahmundry,the fastest bus for this route is SAMANVI CITICONNECT.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Hyderabad to Rajahmundry route?

A. While travelling from Hyderabad to Rajahmundry ,TSRTC provide the cheapest fare.