Edit
Edit

Hyderabad To Satna Bus

Book Hyderabad to Satna bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Hyderabad to Satna bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Hyderabad to Satna bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnSatna to Hyderabad busonline.
Showing9 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Chulbul Bus Services

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.1/5

21:25

Afzalgunj

23h 15m

20:40 2nd Feb

SATNA BUS STAND (CONNECTING FROM REWA)

₹5500

₹5450

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

62 seats left

₹ 5450

₹ 5500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

The Abha Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.7/5

22:00

Paradise

19h 45m

17:45 2nd Feb

Satna MP

₹4200

₹3900

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 3900

₹ 4200

The Abha Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.7/5

22:05

Paradise

19h 45m

17:50 2nd Feb

Satna MP

₹2800

₹2520

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 2520

₹ 2800

The Abha Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.7/5

21:55

Paradise

19h 45m

17:40 2nd Feb

Satna MP

₹5100

₹4800

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 4800

₹ 5100

The Abha Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.7/5

22:05

Paradise

19h 45m

17:50 2nd Feb

Satna MP

₹3500

₹3200

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 3200

₹ 3500

Fast Track Tours And Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

1.0/5   9 Reviews

21:00

Afzalgunj

21h 30m

18:30 2nd Feb

Satna

₹2500

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 2500

Deepak Bus

NON A/C Seater Semi Sleeper (2+2)

1.5/5   4 Reviews

16:00

Bhel

21h 30m

13:30 2nd Feb

Satna

₹3000

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 3000

Deepak Bus

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

1.3/5

21:00

Afzalgunj

18h 30m

15:30 2nd Feb

Satna

₹1800

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1800

Deepak Bus

AC Seater (2+2)

1.3/5

20:45

Afzalgunj

21h 17m

18:02 2nd Feb

Satna

₹4000

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 4000

Route Information for Hyderabad to Satna Bus

Distance839 km
Bus Depart FromHyderabad
Bus Arrives InSatna
Earliest Bus16:00
Last Bus22:05
Avg Travelling Time18h 30m
No of A/C Buses7
No of Non A/C Buses2
No of Sleeper Buses7
No of Seater Buses2
Bus OperatorsChulbul Bus Services, Fast Track Tours And Travels, The Abha Travels

FAQ - Hyderabad to Satna Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Hyderabad to Satna on the daily basis?

A. 9 buses are running between Hyderabad to Satna. Out of which 7 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Hyderabad to Satna bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Hyderabad to Satna bus route leaves at 16:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 3000.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Satna from Hyderabad?

A. he last bus for Hyderabad to Satna route leaves at 22:05. The ticket price for this bus is ₹3500.

Q. What are the boarding points for Hyderabad to Satna Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Hyderabad are Afzalgunj, Central Bus Station (CBS), Nampally, Lakdikapul, Paradise.

Q. What are the dropping points in Satna for the Hyderabad Satna bus route?

A. Dropping points in Satna for this route are SATNA BUS STAND (CONNECTING FROM REWA), Satna MP, Satna.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Hyderabad to Satna bus route?

A. Top operators on the Hyderabad to Satna bus route are Chulbul Bus Services, Fast Track Tours And Travels, The Abha Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 0 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Hyderabad to Satna route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Hyderabad to Satna route is Rs 1800 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Hyderabad to Satna route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Hyderabad to Satna route is Rs 5500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Hyderabad to Satna?

A. Approximately it will take 18h 30m to reach Hyderabad to Satna by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Hyderabad to Satna route?

A. From Hyderabad to Satna,the fastest bus for this route is Deepak Bus.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Hyderabad to Satna route?

A. While travelling from Hyderabad to Satna ,Deepak Bus provide the cheapest fare.