FiltersReset All
PopularReset
Bus TypeReset
AC
Non-AC
Seater
Sleeper
Departure TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Arrival TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Boarding PointReset
+ Show all boarding points
Dropping PointReset
+ Show all dropping points
Bus OperatorReset
+ Show all operators
AmenitiesReset
+ Show all Amenities
Showing41 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

TSRTC

Telangana State Road Transport Corporation

Starts at 11:00

Duration: 6h 5m - 8h 30m

367

Starts from

7 Buses

151 seats left

New Venkatesh Tours and Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1 /5

18:00

Paradise

5h 55m

26th Nov

23:55

Marketyard Solapur

1400

7 window seats

Total 24 seats left

KGN Tours And Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.7 /5

15:15

Afzalgunj

10h 45m

27th Nov

02:00

Solapur- market yard

1150

15 window seats

Total 46 seats left

BMCC Travels Pvt Ltd

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

14:30

Afzalgunj

9h 0m
1 rest stop

26th Nov

23:30

solapur

1449

₹1499

Get INR 50.0 Extra OFF

5 window seats

Total 16 seats left

WayFare

Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift B11R Sleeper (2+1)

3.2 /5

19:45

Lakdikapul

6h 45m

27th Nov

02:30

Solapur Bank Of Maharashtra Hotel Ambassador

699

15 window seats

Total 21 seats left

SilkLines Travels

Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

2.8 /5

18:30

Gachibowli

8h 30m

27th Nov

03:00

Sholapur

990

7 window seats

Total 19 seats left

PVS Tours and Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

15:00

Nampally

7h 30m

26th Nov

22:30

Solapur By Pass

1200

20 window seats

Total 64 seats left

PVS Tours and Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

18:00

Afzalgunj

7h 30m

27th Nov

01:30

Solapur By Pass

1200

11 window seats

Total 36 seats left

PVS Tours and Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2 /5

16:30

Gachibowli

7h 25m

26th Nov

23:55

Solapur By Pass

1200

15 window seats

Total 50 seats left

PVS Tours and Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2 /5

18:00

Afzalgunj

7h 30m

27th Nov

01:30

Solapur By Pass

1200

15 window seats

Total 44 seats left

Citizen Tours & Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2 /5

21:30

Nampally

8h 0m

27th Nov

05:30

Solapur By Pass

1300

11 window seats

Total 20 seats left

View More Buses

  • Get up to ₹100 OFF. Use Promocode: FIRSTBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Launching goSafe. Stay assured with 3S of SAFETY.

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer

Popular Bus Operators in Hyderabad

Boarding points in Hyderabad

  • Central Bus Station (CBS)
  • Afzalgunj
  • Ameerpet
  • Others
  • Bhel
  • Beeramguda
  • Balanagar
  • Kukatpally
  • Miyapur
  • Chanda Nagar
  • SR Nagar
  • Jubilee Bus Station JBS
  • Lakdikapul
  • Paradise
  • Erragadda
  • Bharat Nagar
  • Moosapet
  • Nizampet
  • Patancheru
  • Isnapur
  • Sangareddy X Road Near Sangmeshwar & Manjira Travels
  • City College
  • Humnabad
  • Nampally
  • Chandra Nagar
  • Sangareddy
  • Zaheerabad
  • Secunderabad
  • Begumpet
  • Hafeezpet
  • Kondapur
  • Khairatabad
  • Suchitra
  • Mehdipatnam
  • Tolichowki
  • Gachibowli
  • SangaReddy
  • Moula Ali
  • Srinivasa Colony
  • Sangareddy Cross Road
  • Kachiguda
  • Sangareddy - manjira travels,sagareddy x road 040-66748480,66748482
  • Panjagutta
  • Bachupally
  • Hydernagar
  • Serilingampally
  • Ramachandra Puram
  • Sadashivpet
  • Sangareddy x roads
  • LB Nagar
  • Kothapet
  • Dilsukhnagar
  • Tadban
  • Sangareddy X Road
  • Malakpet
  • Madhapur
  • Bahadurpura

Dropping points in Solapur

  • Bus Stand
  • Marketyard Solapur
  • Solapur- market yard
  • solapur
  • Solapur Bank Of Maharashtra Hotel Ambassador
  • Sholapur
  • Solapur By Pass
  • Solapur
  • Shivaji chowk
  • Market Yard Chowk
  • HYDERABAD NAKA
  • Solapur
  • Solapur Bus Stand
  • Opp Marketyard Hyderabad Naka
  • Pune Naka Near Flyover
  • solapur bypass
  • Hyderabad naka (market yard)
  • Solapur 8184956662

Hyderabad to Solapur Bus services

FAQs About Buses from Hyderabad to Solapur

  • Q

    How many buses are running between Hyderabad to Solapur on the daily basis?

    A

    41 buses are running between Hyderabad to Solapur. Out of which 33 AC Buses and 8 Non-AC Buses

  • Q

    When does the first Hyderabad to Solapur bus leaves for the day?

    A

    The first bus for Hyderabad to Solapur bus route leaves at 11:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 433.

  • Q

    When does the last bus leaves for Solapur from Hyderabad?

    A

    he last bus for Hyderabad to Solapur route leaves at 23:35. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1200.

  • Q

    What are the boarding points for Hyderabad to Solapur Bus service?

    A

    Boarding points for this bus route in Hyderabad are Central Bus Station (CBS), Afzalgunj, Ameerpet, Others

  • Q

    What are the dropping points in Solapur for the Hyderabad Solapur bus route?

    A

    Dropping points in Solapur for this route are Bus Stand, Marketyard Solapur, Solapur- market yard, solapur.

  • Q

    Who are the popular operators on the Hyderabad to Solapur bus route?

    A

    Top operators on the Hyderabad to Solapur bus route are BMCC Travels Pvt Ltd, Citizen Tours & Travels, Go Tour Travels and Holidays

  • Q

    How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A

    Total 12 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.