Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Hyderabad To T.P Gudem Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Hyderabad to T.P Gudem bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Hyderabad to T.P Gudem bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Hyderabad to T.P Gudem bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnT.P Gudem to Hyderabad busonline.
Showing156 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

APSRTC

ANDHRA PRADESH STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

13 buses

25% off for Senior Citizens

Starts at 18:00

₹657

Starts from

13 Buses

401 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹657

View all

TSRTC

Telangana State Road Transport Corporation

5 buses

Starts at 17:00

₹503

Starts from

5 Buses

131 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹503

View all

Mythri Tours And Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   38 Reviews

primoLogo

22:45

Lakdikapul

7h 30m

06:15 22nd Apr

Tadepalligudem By-Pass Near Sakshi Paper Office

₹1149

₹1199

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1199

₹ 1149

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature25 users rated 5 star

Mythri Tours And Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   69 Reviews

primoLogo

21:55

LB Nagar

7h 35m

05:30 22nd Apr

Tadepalligudem By-Pass Near Sakshi Paper Office

₹1249

₹1299

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1299

₹ 1249

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature45 users rated 5 star

Go Tour Travels and Holidays

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   112 Reviews

primoLogo

23:05

Lakdikapul

7h 35m

06:40 22nd Apr

Tadepalligudem

₹1340

₹1390

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1390

₹ 1340

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature76 users rated 5 star

PRK Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   46 Reviews

primoLogo

20:15

Beeramguda

11h 10m

07:25 22nd Apr

Tadepalligudem

₹780

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 780

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature24 users rated 5 star

BSR Tours And Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   25 Reviews

primoLogo

22:30

Anand Bagh (Pickup Van/Bus)

7h 40m

06:10 22nd Apr

TP Gudem Bypass

₹1480

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1480

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature15 users rated 5 star

BSR Tours And Travels

VE A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   20 Reviews

primoLogo

22:30

Anand Bagh (Pickup Van/Bus)

7h 50m

06:20 22nd Apr

TP Gudem Bypass

₹1480

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 1480

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature15 users rated 5 star

Komali Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   16 Reviews

21:00

Patancheru

9h 15m

06:15 22nd Apr

T P GUDEM BY PASS

₹699

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 699

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature9 users rated 5 star

Vikram Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.8/5   16 Reviews

19:15

Patancheru

9h 5m

04:20 22nd Apr

Tadepalligudem (bypass)

₹1480

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1480

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature12 users rated 5 star

Sri Rama Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   40 Reviews

21:40

Serilingampally

7h 50m

05:30 22nd Apr

Tadepalligudem

₹1030

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1030

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature20 users rated 5 star

Jayanthi Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.9/5   7 Reviews

20:40

Miyapur

8h 26m

05:06 22nd Apr

T P Gudem Byepass

₹1550

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1550

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Hyderabad to T.P Gudem Bus

Distance329 km
Bus Depart FromHyderabad
Bus Arrives InT.P Gudem
Earliest Bus14:30
Last Bus23:45
Avg. Bus Duration10h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 503
Bus OperatorsTSRTC, APSRTC, Ajay Bus, Apple Travels, BSR Tours And Travels

Hyderabad to T.P Gudem Bus Booking Online on GoIbibo

Booking your bus tickets between Hyderabad and T.P Gudem now gets easier than ever with the GoIbibo booking portal. You can access the booking portal either through the website or app and make easy booking right away. With loads of customizable options, bus booking from GoIbibo serves just right to suit your travel plans. Choose from a host of bus types to travel between Hyderabad and T.P Gudem, and complete your journey in time. Bus bookings between the two cities are available throughout the day for traveler convenience. Top bus types include the likes of AC buses, Volvo buses, Non-AC buses, Seater buses, Sleeper buses and Semi-Sleeper buses.

Hyderabad to T.P Gudem Bus Operators

You can book a bus between Hyderabad and T.P Gudem on GoIbibo from both private and state owned bus operators. Choose from a host of top operators to book your bus ticket on the route for the best experiences. Some of them are APSRTC, Ajay Bus, Apple Travels, BSR Tours And Travels, CVR Express, CVR Travels, Chandu Travels, DMR Travels, Go Tour Travels and Holidays, Jayanthi Travels. The bus options between the cities vary based on the operator selected and the route taken. The fastest bus option is Vahini Travels.

Hyderabad to T.P Gudem Distance and Time

Reaching T.P Gudem from Hyderabad takes an average of 10h 0m, with the distance between the two cities being approximately 329.

Hyderabad to T.P Gudem Bus Fare

The prices of bus tickets between Hyderabad and T.P Gudem are set affordably to make bus traveling accessible to all passengers. The lowest bus fare on the route starts from 503 and goes up to 4000.

Hyderabad to T.P Gudem Bus Time

Buses on the route between Hyderabad and T.P Gudem are available throughout the day, making commuting convenient between the two cities. The tickets for the first bus of the day can be booked at 14:30 and you can get the last bus on the route by 23:45.

Booking Hyderabad to T.P Gudem Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s online booking portal has a user-friendly interface with great navigation, which makes bus booking from Hyderabad to T.P Gudem convenient. While making your bus booking between the cities, you can check operator ratings and reviews posted by previous passengers before finalizing. For any queries or information related to your booking, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer helpdesk.

RTC Bus Timings from Hyderabad to T.P Gudem

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
BhelAPSRTC18:0021:5033
BhelTSRTC18:0020:5512
MiyapurAPSRTC18:1722:0532
MiyapurTSRTC18:3021:105
KukatpallyAPSRTC18:4022:2521
KukatpallyTSRTC18:5021:306
SR NagarAPSRTC18:5322:3519
SR NagarTSRTC19:1021:403
LB NagarAPSRTC20:0023:5012
LB NagarTSRTC19:2023:105

FAQ - Hyderabad to T.P Gudem Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Hyderabad to T.P Gudem on the daily basis?

A. 156 buses are running between Hyderabad to T.P Gudem. Out of which 54 AC Buses and 102 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Hyderabad to T.P Gudem bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Hyderabad to T.P Gudem bus route leaves at 14:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1749.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for T.P Gudem from Hyderabad?

A. he last bus for Hyderabad to T.P Gudem route leaves at 23:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1110.

Q. What are the boarding points for Hyderabad to T.P Gudem Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Hyderabad are Miyapur Allwyn X Roads (Pickup Van/Bus), Miyapur (Pickup Van/Bus), Miyapur, Hydernagar, Nizampet.

Q. What are the dropping points in T.P Gudem for the Hyderabad T.P Gudem bus route?

A. Dropping points in T.P Gudem for this route are Tadepalligudem By-Pass Near Sakshi Paper Office, Tadepalligudem, TP Gudem Bypass, T P GUDEM BY PASS, Tadepalligudem (bypass).

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Hyderabad to T.P Gudem bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 103 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Hyderabad to T.P Gudem route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Hyderabad to T.P Gudem route is Rs 503 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Hyderabad to T.P Gudem route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Hyderabad to T.P Gudem route is Rs 4000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Hyderabad to T.P Gudem?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 0m to reach Hyderabad to T.P Gudem by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Hyderabad to T.P Gudem route?

A. From Hyderabad to T.P Gudem,the fastest bus for this route is Vahini Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Hyderabad to T.P Gudem route?

A. While travelling from Hyderabad to T.P Gudem ,TSRTC provide the cheapest fare.