Edit
Edit

March 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Ichalkaranji To Ahmedabad Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Ichalkaranji to Ahmedabad bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Ichalkaranji to Ahmedabad bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Ichalkaranji to Ahmedabad bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAhmedabad to Ichalkaranji busonline.
Showing7 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

SHREE KRISHNA TRAVELS

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

06:10

93095 32224 95039 96717

17h 15m

23:25 7th Mar

Adalaj

₹3500

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 3500

  • featureLive Tracking

STARLINE BUS ®

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

16:30

KOLHAPUR TRAWDE HOTEL

20h 30m

13:00 7th Mar

Santhal circle

₹4950

₹5000

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 5000

₹ 4950

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Patel Travels®

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5   9 Reviews

16:00

NLT Tours and Travels,Opp Swimming Tank,ichalkaranji

20h 20m

12:20 7th Mar

CTM Char Rasta

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

New Shree Patel Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.7/5   6 Reviews

16:30

opp.bhagatsingh garden

18h 55m

11:25 7th Mar

CTM Char Rasta

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1500

Bhagyalaxmi Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.7/5   5 Reviews

16:00

Sanjay travels bhagat singh garden

19h 30m

11:30 7th Mar

CTM Char Rasta

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

Datta KrupaTravels

VE A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.2/5   4 Reviews

15:00

Bhagatsingh Garden Ichalkaranji Crossing By Pethnaka

21h 0m

12:00 7th Mar

CTM Char Rasta

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureLive Tracking

Maruti Travels Balotra

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

11:55

Ichalkaranji

19h 42m

07:37 7th Mar

Adalaj

₹3000

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 3000

Route Information for Ichalkaranji to Ahmedabad Bus

Distance732 km
Bus Depart FromIchalkaranji
Bus Arrives InAhmedabad
Earliest Bus06:10
Last Bus16:30
Avg. Bus Duration20h 20m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 1200
Bus OperatorsBhagyalaxmi Travels, Datta KrupaTravels, Maruti Travels Balotra, New Shree Patel Travels, SHREE KRISHNA TRAVELS

Ichalkaranji to Ahmedabad Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Ichalkaranji to Ahmedabad bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Ichalkaranji to Ahmedabad. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Ichalkaranji to Ahmedabad Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Maharashtra, buses commencing from Ichalkaranji have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Ahmedabad located in Gujarat. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Ichalkaranji to Ahmedabad Distance and Time

The distance between Ichalkaranji and Ahmedabad approximates at 732 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 20h 20m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including Bhagyalaxmi Travels, Datta KrupaTravels, Maruti Travels Balotra, New Shree Patel Travels, SHREE KRISHNA TRAVELS, STARLINE BUS ®, Shree Patel Travels®.

Ichalkaranji to Ahmedabad Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Ichalkaranji and Ahmedabad are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 1200 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 5000. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Ichalkaranji to Ahmedabad Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Ichalkaranji to Ahmedabad bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

FAQ - Ichalkaranji to Ahmedabad Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Ichalkaranji to Ahmedabad on the daily basis?

A. 7 buses are running between Ichalkaranji to Ahmedabad. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 5 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Ichalkaranji to Ahmedabad bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Ichalkaranji to Ahmedabad bus route leaves at 06:10 and fare for this bus is ₹ 3500.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Ahmedabad from Ichalkaranji?

A. he last bus for Ichalkaranji to Ahmedabad route leaves at 16:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1500.

Q. What are the boarding points for Ichalkaranji to Ahmedabad Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Ichalkaranji are 93095 32224 95039 96717, KOLHAPUR TRAWDE HOTEL, Kolhapur Sangli Phata before 21km, NLT Tours and Travels,Opp Swimming Tank,ichalkaranji, opp.bhagatsingh garden.

Q. What are the dropping points in Ahmedabad for the Ichalkaranji Ahmedabad bus route?

A. Dropping points in Ahmedabad for this route are Adalaj, CTM Char Rasta, Mehsana , Nadiad nh-8, Naroda.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Ichalkaranji to Ahmedabad bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Ichalkaranji to Ahmedabad route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Ichalkaranji to Ahmedabad route is Rs 1200 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Ichalkaranji to Ahmedabad route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Ichalkaranji to Ahmedabad route is Rs 5000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Ichalkaranji to Ahmedabad?

A. Approximately it will take 20h 20m to reach Ichalkaranji to Ahmedabad by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Ichalkaranji to Ahmedabad route?

A. From Ichalkaranji to Ahmedabad,the fastest bus for this route is SHREE KRISHNA TRAVELS.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Ichalkaranji to Ahmedabad route?

A. While travelling from Ichalkaranji to Ahmedabad ,Shree Patel Travels® provide the cheapest fare.