Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Udupi to Bangalore Ideal Travels Bus Tickets Booking

Showing76 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Ideal Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   65 Reviews

21:10

Service Bus Stand

9h 20m

06:30 23rd Jul

Chandapura

₹600

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 600

  • feature32 users rated 5 star

Udupi to Bangalore Other Buses

Vishal Tourist Route No M

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   131 Reviews

primoLogo

20:45

Udupi Vishal Office

9h 45m

06:30 23rd Jul

Attibele

₹618

₹650

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 650

₹ 618

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature85 users rated 5 star

AERO BUS

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   66 Reviews

21:10

Udupi

10h 20m

07:30 23rd Jul

Chandapura

₹999

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature58 users rated 5 star

Sai Durga Transport

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   114 Reviews

20:50

Udupi BusStand

8h 55m

05:45 23rd Jul

Upparpet

₹850

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 850

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature77 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation till 21 Jul 08:50 PM

Vishal Tourist Route No W

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   106 Reviews

primoLogo

20:30

Udupi Vishal Office

9h 45m

06:15 23rd Jul

White Field

₹608

₹640

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 640

₹ 608

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature50 users rated 5 star

Sri Durgamba Travels - R No 21

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   58 Reviews

primoLogo

21:30

Udupi Main Bus Stand

10h 0m

07:30 23rd Jul

Kamath Work Shop (Near Pride Bakers Kanakapura Road)

₹600

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature28 users rated 5 star

Sri Durgamba Travels - R No 12

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   50 Reviews

primoLogo

21:00

Udupi Main Bus Stand

10h 30m

07:30 23rd Jul

Chandapura

₹600

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature27 users rated 5 star

Sri Durga Tourist

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   100 Reviews

primoLogo

21:25

Katapadi

8h 5m

05:30 23rd Jul

Nelamangala

₹600

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature66 users rated 5 star

Soumya Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   36 Reviews

21:50

Udupi

8h 10m

06:00 23rd Jul

Majestic

₹665

₹700

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 700

₹ 665

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature26 users rated 5 star

Sri Durgamba Travels - R No 61

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   120 Reviews

primoLogo

21:15

Udupi Main Bus Stand

9h 15m

06:30 23rd Jul

Mahadevapura

₹600

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature81 users rated 5 star

Sugama Tourist

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   151 Reviews

primoLogo

21:40

Udupi Service Bus Stand

8h 20m

06:00 23rd Jul

Rajajinagar Metro Station

₹650

₹700

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 700

₹ 650

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature79 users rated 5 star

FAQs About Ideal Travels Buses from Udupi to Bangalore

Q. By when Ideal Travels first bus leave from Udupi?

A. First bus of Ideal Travels leaves from Udupi at around 21:10. More information available at Goibibo. Book Now

Q. How many buses operated between Udupi to Bangalore by Ideal Travels currently?

A. There are around 1 buses currently getting operated by Ideal Travels between Udupi to Bangalore. Book Now

Q. What is the minimum fare for Udupi to Bangalore bus specially by Ideal Travels?

A. Udupi to Bangalore fare for Ideal Travels is around Rs. 499 approx. Book Now

Q. How many hours it takes to travel from Udupi to Bangalore by Ideal Travels?

A. Udupi to Bangalore journey takes around 8h 0m by Ideal Travels. Book Now