Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Indira Gandhi International Airport, Delhi To Chandigarh Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Indira Gandhi International Airport, Delhi to Chandigarh bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Indira Gandhi International Airport, Delhi to Chandigarh bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Indira Gandhi International Airport, Delhi to Chandigarh bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnChandigarh to Indira Gandhi International Airport, Delhi busonline.
Showing256 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

HRTC

HIMACHAL ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

22 buses

Starts at 07:20

₹280

Starts from

22 Buses

710 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹280

View all

Laxmi holidays

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.5/5   174 Reviews

primoLogo

23:25

ISBT Kashmiri Gate

5h 5m

04:30 22nd Apr

Tribune Chowk.

₹474

₹499

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 499

₹ 474

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature137 users rated 5 star

Laxmi holidays

Volvo 9600 A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.7/5   70 Reviews

primoLogo

22:00

ISBT Kashmiri Gate

4h 50m

02:50 22nd Apr

Tribune Chowk Sector 31B

₹854

₹899

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 899

₹ 854

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature58 users rated 5 star

Laxmi holidays

VE A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   282 Reviews

primoLogo

23:00

ISBT Kashmiri Gate

5h 30m

04:30 22nd Apr

Tribune Chowk Sector 31B

₹475

₹500

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 500

₹ 475

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature233 users rated 5 star

Laxmi holidays

Volvo 9600 A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.9/5   82 Reviews

primoLogo

21:00

ISBT Kashmiri Gate

4h 55m

01:55 22nd Apr

Tribune Chowk.

₹759

₹799

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 799

₹ 759

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature76 users rated 5 star

Laxmi holidays

Scania Multi-Axle AC Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.5/5   156 Reviews

primoLogo

19:00

ISBT Kashmiri Gate

4h 55m

23:55 22nd Apr

Tribune Chowk.

₹664

₹699

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

46 seats left

₹ 699

₹ 664

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature123 users rated 5 star

Laxmi holidays

Scania Multi-Axle AC Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.6/5   168 Reviews

primoLogo

18:30

ISBT Kashmiri Gate

5h 15m

23:45 22nd Apr

Tribune Chowk.

₹664

₹699

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

48 seats left

₹ 699

₹ 664

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature130 users rated 5 star

Laxmi holidays

Scania Multi-Axle AC Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.6/5   284 Reviews

primoLogo

23:30

ISBT Kashmiri Gate

5h 0m

04:30 22nd Apr

Tribune Chowk.

₹474

₹499

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

47 seats left

₹ 499

₹ 474

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature227 users rated 5 star

City Land Travels

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.5/5   300 Reviews

primoLogo

09:40

Majnu Ka Tilla

5h 50m

15:30 22nd Apr

Sector 43 Hp Petrol Filling Station Opp Sec 43 Bus Stand

₹439

₹488

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 488

₹ 439

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature220 users rated 5 star

Laxmi holidays

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5   159 Reviews

primoLogo

17:00

ISBT Kashmiri Gate

6h 5m

23:05 22nd Apr

Tribune Chowk Sector 31B

₹755

₹795

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

48 seats left

₹ 795

₹ 755

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature112 users rated 5 star

Laxmi holidays

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.7/5   103 Reviews

primoLogo

20:00

ISBT Kashmiri Gate

5h 0m

01:00 22nd Apr

Tribune Chowk.

₹760

₹800

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

48 seats left

₹ 800

₹ 760

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature83 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Indira Gandhi International Airport, Delhi to Chandigarh Bus

Distance241 km
Bus Depart FromIndira Gandhi International Airport, Delhi
Bus Arrives InChandigarh
Earliest Bus00:20
Last Bus23:55
Avg. Bus Duration5h 25m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 280
Bus OperatorsHRTC, A N Holidays, ASR TRAVELS, Arhaan Travels, Ashok Bus Service

FAQ - Indira Gandhi International Airport, Delhi to Chandigarh Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Indira Gandhi International Airport, Delhi to Chandigarh on the daily basis?

A. 256 buses are running between Indira Gandhi International Airport, Delhi to Chandigarh. Out of which 239 AC Buses and 17 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Indira Gandhi International Airport, Delhi to Chandigarh bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Indira Gandhi International Airport, Delhi to Chandigarh bus route leaves at 00:20 and fare for this bus is ₹ 539.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Chandigarh from Indira Gandhi International Airport, Delhi?

A. he last bus for Indira Gandhi International Airport, Delhi to Chandigarh route leaves at 23:55. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1499.

Q. What are the boarding points for Indira Gandhi International Airport, Delhi to Chandigarh Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Indira Gandhi International Airport, Delhi are ISBT Kashmiri Gate, Majnu Ka Tilla, Karnal Bypass, Sindhu, Zingbus lounge Kashmere Gate .

Q. What are the dropping points in Chandigarh for the Indira Gandhi International Airport, Delhi Chandigarh bus route?

A. Dropping points in Chandigarh for this route are Tribune Chowk., Tribune Chowk Sector 31B, Sector 43 Hp Petrol Filling Station Opp Sec 43 Bus Stand, Sec 43, Sohana Sahib Gurudwara.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Indira Gandhi International Airport, Delhi to Chandigarh bus route?

A. Top operators on the Indira Gandhi International Airport, Delhi to Chandigarh bus route are A N Holidays, ASR TRAVELS, Arhaan Travels, Ashok Bus Service, Ashok Travels, BSS COOL COOL TRAVELS, Bedi Travels, Bharmani Travels, Big Bus, Cab India Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 145 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Indira Gandhi International Airport, Delhi to Chandigarh route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Indira Gandhi International Airport, Delhi to Chandigarh route is Rs 280 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Indira Gandhi International Airport, Delhi to Chandigarh route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Indira Gandhi International Airport, Delhi to Chandigarh route is Rs 3500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Indira Gandhi International Airport, Delhi to Chandigarh?

A. Approximately it will take 5h 25m to reach Indira Gandhi International Airport, Delhi to Chandigarh by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Indira Gandhi International Airport, Delhi to Chandigarh route?

A. From Indira Gandhi International Airport, Delhi to Chandigarh,the fastest bus for this route is Deltin Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Indira Gandhi International Airport, Delhi to Chandigarh route?

A. While travelling from Indira Gandhi International Airport, Delhi to Chandigarh ,HRTC provide the cheapest fare.