Edit
Edit

February 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29

Indore To Akola Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Indore to Akola bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Indore to Akola bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Indore to Akola bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAkola to Indore busonline.
Showing13 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Pawan Travels Indore

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   14 Reviews

20:30

Navlakha

8h 50m

05:20 24th Feb

Akola bus stand

₹800

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

Sanjay Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   50 Reviews

20:00

Chhotigwaltoli

11h 0m

07:00 24th Feb

Ramlata Business Center

₹650

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature17 users rated 5 star

RTS Royalstar

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5   128 Reviews

21:10

Teen Imli Near HP Petrol Pump

9h 50m

07:00 24th Feb

Nimwadi Luxury Bus stand

₹810

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 810

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature58 users rated 5 star

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5   100 Reviews

22:00

Dakkanvala Kuwa

10h 0m

08:00 24th Feb

Nimwadi Luxury Bus Stand

₹650

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature33 users rated 5 star

Nirmal Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5   28 Reviews

20:30

Navlakha

10h 50m

07:20 24th Feb

Nimwadi Luxury Bus Stand

₹700

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature10 users rated 5 star

Royal Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5   42 Reviews

21:15

Navlakha

9h 15m

06:30 24th Feb

Neemwadi bus stand

₹650

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature8 users rated 5 star

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5   85 Reviews

21:30

Dakkanvala Kuwa

9h 45m

07:15 24th Feb

Nimwadi Luxury Bus Stand

₹650

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature32 users rated 5 star

Dhariwal Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5   27 Reviews

21:00

Navlakha

9h 25m

06:25 24th Feb

Nimwadi Luxury Bus Stand

₹710

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 710

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

RTS Royalstar

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

20:00

Teen Imli Near HP Petrol Pump

9h 0m

05:00 24th Feb

Nimwadi Luxury Bus stand

₹700

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Baba Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5   18 Reviews

20:15

Chhotigwaltoli

10h 25m

06:40 24th Feb

Nimwadi Luxury Bus Stand

₹665

₹700

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 700

₹ 665

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Indore to Akola Bus

Distance254 km
Bus Depart FromIndore
Bus Arrives InAkola
Earliest Bus07:45
Last Bus22:00
Avg. Bus Duration10h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 650
Bus OperatorsBaba Travels, Dhariwal Travels, Hans Travels (I) Private Limited, Nirmal Travels, Om Maa Maha Shakti Travels MPRTC

Indore to Akola Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Indore to Akola bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Indore to Akola. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Indore to Akola Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Madhya Pradesh, buses commencing from Indore have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Akola located in Maharashtra. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Indore to Akola Distance and Time

The distance between Indore and Akola approximates at 254 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 10h 0m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including Baba Travels, Dhariwal Travels, Hans Travels (I) Private Limited, Nirmal Travels, Om Maa Maha Shakti Travels MPRTC, Pawan Travels Indore, RTS Royalstar, Royal Travels, Sanjay Travels.

Indore to Akola Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Indore and Akola are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 650 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 810. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Indore to Akola Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Indore to Akola bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

FAQ - Indore to Akola Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Indore to Akola on the daily basis?

A. 13 buses are running between Indore to Akola. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 10 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Indore to Akola bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Indore to Akola bus route leaves at 07:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 700.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Akola from Indore?

A. he last bus for Indore to Akola route leaves at 22:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹650.

Q. What are the boarding points for Indore to Akola Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Indore are Musakhedi Square, Navlakha, Crystal IT Park (Vivekanand Square), Chhotigwaltoli, Teen imli under the bridge .

Q. What are the dropping points in Akola for the Indore Akola bus route?

A. Dropping points in Akola for this route are Akola bus stand, Ramlata Business Center, Nimwadi Luxury Bus stand, Nimwadi Luxury Bus Stand, Neemwadi bus stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Indore to Akola bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 10 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Indore to Akola route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Indore to Akola route is Rs 650 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Indore to Akola route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Indore to Akola route is Rs 810.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Indore to Akola?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 0m to reach Indore to Akola by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Indore to Akola route?

A. From Indore to Akola,the fastest bus for this route is Pawan Travels Indore.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Indore to Akola route?

A. While travelling from Indore to Akola ,Sanjay Travels provide the cheapest fare.