Edit
Edit

Indore To Bhilai Bus

Book Indore to Bhilai bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Indore to Bhilai bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Indore to Bhilai bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBhilai to Indore busonline.
Showing4 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Sharma Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   5 Reviews

18:00

Dhariwal Travels 5 Ratnadeep Apartment Navlakha Bus Stand

15h 45m

09:45 28th Nov

Rajesh travels bus stand bhilai power house bus stand

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Mahendra Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5   21 Reviews

19:00

Navlakha

14h 10m

09:10 28th Nov

Supela

₹1400

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1400

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1)

1.0/5   4 Reviews

18:30

Dakkanvala Kuwa

15h 5m

09:35 28th Nov

Supela

₹1600

SELECT SEAT

25 seats left

₹ 1600

  • featureLive Tracking

New Royal Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.2/5   6 Reviews

18:00

Chhotigwaltoli

14h 45m

08:45 28th Nov

Bhilai Royal Travels

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

35 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Indore to Bhilai Bus

Distance592 km
Bus Depart FromIndore
Bus Arrives InBhilai
Earliest Bus18:00
Last Bus19:00
Avg Travelling Time14h 45m
No of A/C Buses4
No of Non A/C Buses0
No of Sleeper Buses4
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsHans Travels (I) Private Limited, Mahendra Travels, New Royal Travels, Sharma Travels

FAQ - Indore to Bhilai Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Indore to Bhilai on the daily basis?

A. 4 buses are running between Indore to Bhilai. Out of which 4 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Indore to Bhilai bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Indore to Bhilai bus route leaves at 18:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 2000.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Bhilai from Indore?

A. he last bus for Indore to Bhilai route leaves at 19:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1400.

Q. What are the boarding points for Indore to Bhilai Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Indore are Dhariwal Travels 5 Ratnadeep Apartment Navlakha Bus Stand, 160 Sajan Nagar Opp Shukla Hospital Indore, Tower Square, Pipliyahana Bridge Indore, Bangali Bridge Indore.

Q. What are the dropping points in Bhilai for the Indore Bhilai bus route?

A. Dropping points in Bhilai for this route are Rajesh travels bus stand bhilai power house bus stand, Supela, Bhilai Royal Travels.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Indore to Bhilai bus route?

A. Top operators on the Indore to Bhilai bus route are Hans Travels (I) Private Limited, Mahendra Travels, New Royal Travels, Sharma Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Indore to Bhilai route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Indore to Bhilai route is Rs 1000 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Indore to Bhilai route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Indore to Bhilai route is Rs 2000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Indore to Bhilai?

A. Approximately it will take 14h 45m to reach Indore to Bhilai by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Indore to Bhilai route?

A. From Indore to Bhilai,the fastest bus for this route is Mahendra Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Indore to Bhilai route?

A. While travelling from Indore to Bhilai ,New Royal Travels provide the cheapest fare.