Edit
Edit

Indore To Bhusawal Bus

Book Indore to Bhusawal bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Indore to Bhusawal bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Indore to Bhusawal bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBhusawal to Indore busonline.
Showing10 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Citizen Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5   74 Reviews

21:45

Navlakha

7h 5m

1 rest stop

04:50 28th Nov

Yawal Road Near Gurudwara

₹500

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

19 seats left

₹ 500

  • feature29 users rated 5 star

RTS RoyalStar

Bharat Benz NON A/C sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5   88 Reviews

21:00

Teen Imli Square

7h 47m

1 rest stop

04:47 28th Nov

Jamner Fata

₹710

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 710

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature41 users rated 5 star

Pawan Travels Indore

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5   85 Reviews

22:01

Navlakha

6h 10m

1 rest stop

04:11 28th Nov

Bypass (bhusawal)

₹500

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature40 users rated 5 star

Dhariwal Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5   15 Reviews

21:30

Rajendra Nagar

7h 40m

05:10 28th Nov

Bhusawal

₹510

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 510

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Nirmal Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.7/5   47 Reviews

21:00

Navlakha

7h 45m

04:45 28th Nov

Yawal Road Bhusawal

₹600

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Shine tour and travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

21:00

Navlakha bus stand shine travels

8h 15m

05:15 28th Nov

Jaiswal travels panchmukhi hanuman mandir

₹500

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Shine tour and travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

21:00

Navlakha bus stand shine travels

8h 35m

1 rest stop

05:35 28th Nov

Jaiswal travels panchmukhi hanuman mandir

₹500

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Dhruv Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.2/5   22 Reviews

21:30

Navlakha

7h 45m

1 rest stop

05:15 28th Nov

Yawal Road

₹500

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.1/5   77 Reviews

22:30

Dakkanvala Kuwa

7h 20m

05:50 28th Nov

Nahata college chowk

₹600

SELECT SEAT

16 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Shrinath Tours and Travel

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.9/5

21:00

Navlakha

6h 55m

03:55 28th Nov

Bhusawal

₹500

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 500

Route Information for Indore to Bhusawal Bus

Distance187 km
Bus Depart FromIndore
Bus Arrives InBhusawal
Earliest Bus21:00
Last Bus22:30
Avg Travelling Time6h 10m
No of A/C Buses0
No of Non A/C Buses10
No of Sleeper Buses10
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsCitizen Travels, Dhariwal Travels, Dhruv Travels, Hans Travels (I) Private Limited, Nirmal Travels

FAQ - Indore to Bhusawal Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Indore to Bhusawal on the daily basis?

A. 10 buses are running between Indore to Bhusawal. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 10 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Indore to Bhusawal bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Indore to Bhusawal bus route leaves at 21:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 710.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Bhusawal from Indore?

A. he last bus for Indore to Bhusawal route leaves at 22:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹600.

Q. What are the boarding points for Indore to Bhusawal Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Indore are Vijay Nagar, Teen Imli Square, Navlakha, Rajiv Gandhi Square, Rajendra Nagar.

Q. What are the dropping points in Bhusawal for the Indore Bhusawal bus route?

A. Dropping points in Bhusawal for this route are Yawal Road Near Gurudwara, Jamner Fata, Bypass (bhusawal), Bhusawal, Yawal Road Bhusawal.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Indore to Bhusawal bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 8 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Indore to Bhusawal route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Indore to Bhusawal route is Rs 500 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Indore to Bhusawal route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Indore to Bhusawal route is Rs 710.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Indore to Bhusawal?

A. Approximately it will take 6h 10m to reach Indore to Bhusawal by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Indore to Bhusawal route?

A. From Indore to Bhusawal,the fastest bus for this route is Pawan Travels Indore.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Indore to Bhusawal route?

A. While travelling from Indore to Bhusawal ,Citizen Travels provide the cheapest fare.