Edit
Edit

Indore To Burhanpur Bus

Book Indore to Burhanpur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Indore to Burhanpur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Indore to Burhanpur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBurhanpur to Indore busonline.
Showing31 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Shine tour and travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   4 Reviews

21:00

Navlakha bus stand shine travels

6h 20m

1 rest stop

03:20 13th Feb

Buranpur by pass

₹520

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 520

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Citizen Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   32 Reviews

21:45

Navlakha

4h 45m

1 rest stop

02:30 13th Feb

Bus Stand

₹500

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature22 users rated 5 star

Nirmal Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   10 Reviews

21:00

Navlakha

5h 30m

02:30 13th Feb

Bus Stand Burhanpur

₹500

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

Dhariwal Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5   7 Reviews

21:30

Rajendra Nagar

4h 0m

01:30 13th Feb

Burhanpur

₹510

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 510

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature1 users rated 5 star

Pawan Travels Indore

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   14 Reviews

22:01

Navlakha

4h 30m

1 rest stop

02:31 13th Feb

Buranpur by pass

₹500

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

RTS RoyalStar

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

21:10

Teen Imli Square

5h 0m

1 rest stop

02:10 13th Feb

Burhanpur crosing (loni petrol pump)

₹860

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 860

  • featureLive Tracking

Sutra Sewa (Maa Mekal Travels)

AC Seater 2+2

3.5/5   71 Reviews

07:15

Sarwate Bus Stand

5h 0m

1 rest stop

12:15 13th Feb

Burhanpur Bus Stand

₹399

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 399

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature22 users rated 5 star

Sharma Travels Nanded

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

19:00

Teen Imli Square

6h 0m

01:00 13th Feb

Buranpur by pass

₹940

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 940

  • featureLive Tracking

Sutra Sewa (Maa Mekal Travels)

Non AC Seater 2+2

3.6/5   9 Reviews

18:40

Sarwate Bus Stand

5h 19m

1 rest stop

23:59 13th Feb

Burhanpur Bus Stand

₹340

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 340

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature1 users rated 5 star

Om Maa Maha Shakti Travels MPRTC

Non AC Seater (2+3)

3.6/5   7 Reviews

07:45

Sarwate Bus Stand

5h 30m

13:15 13th Feb

Burhanpur Bus Stand

₹340

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

47 seats left

₹ 340

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Indore to Burhanpur Bus

Distance161 km
Bus Depart FromIndore
Bus Arrives InBurhanpur
Earliest Bus07:15
Last Bus22:30
Avg Travelling Time5h 42m
No of A/C Buses4
No of Non A/C Buses27
No of Sleeper Buses19
No of Seater Buses12
Bus OperatorsBaba Travels, Citizen Travels, Dhariwal Travels, Dhruv Travels, Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

Indore to Burhanpur Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Indore to Burhanpur bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Indore to Burhanpur. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Indore to Burhanpur Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Madhya Pradesh, buses commencing from Indore have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Burhanpur located in Madhya Pradesh. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Indore to Burhanpur Distance and Time

The distance between Indore and Burhanpur approximates at 161 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 5h 42m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including Baba Travels, Citizen Travels, Dhariwal Travels, Dhruv Travels, Hans Travels (I) Private Limited, Nirmal Travels, Om Maa Mahashakti Travel, Pallavi Madhya Pradesh Parivahan Travels, Pawan Travels Indore, RTS RoyalStar.

Indore to Burhanpur Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Indore and Burhanpur are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 225 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 1400. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Indore to Burhanpur Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Indore to Burhanpur bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

FAQ - Indore to Burhanpur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Indore to Burhanpur on the daily basis?

A. 31 buses are running between Indore to Burhanpur. Out of which 4 AC Buses and 27 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Indore to Burhanpur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Indore to Burhanpur bus route leaves at 07:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 399.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Burhanpur from Indore?

A. he last bus for Indore to Burhanpur route leaves at 22:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹500.

Q. What are the boarding points for Indore to Burhanpur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Indore are Navlakha bus stand shine travels, Teen imli maa bhawani travels, Rajeev gandhi chourah, Rajendra Nagar, I.t park.

Q. What are the dropping points in Burhanpur for the Indore Burhanpur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Burhanpur for this route are Buranpur by pass, Bus Stand, Bus Stand Burhanpur, Burhanpur, Burhanpur crosing (loni petrol pump).

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Indore to Burhanpur bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 17 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Indore to Burhanpur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Indore to Burhanpur route is Rs 225 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Indore to Burhanpur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Indore to Burhanpur route is Rs 1400.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Indore to Burhanpur?

A. Approximately it will take 5h 42m to reach Indore to Burhanpur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Indore to Burhanpur route?

A. From Indore to Burhanpur,the fastest bus for this route is Royal Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Indore to Burhanpur route?

A. While travelling from Indore to Burhanpur ,Pallavi Madhya Pradesh Parivahan Travels provide the cheapest fare.