Edit
Edit

Indore To Jalna Bus

Book Indore to Jalna bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Indore to Jalna bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Indore to Jalna bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnJalna to Indore busonline.
Showing9 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

RTS RoyalStar

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   68 Reviews

primoLogo

20:45

Teen Imli Square

10h 15m

1 rest stop

07:00 28th Nov

Bus stand

₹900

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature32 users rated 5 star

CITIZEN TRAVELS

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5   43 Reviews

21:00

Navlakha

10h 20m

07:20 28th Nov

Kiran Petrol Pump Bus Parking Near Ekta Motors

₹750

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature18 users rated 5 star

Shree Devnarayan Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.2/5

07:00

Indore Junction

13h 30m

20:30 28th Nov

AURANGABAD BY PASS

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

42 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Om Maa Maha Shakti Travels MPRTC

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.5/5   7 Reviews

19:45

Sarwate Bus Stand

11h 25m

07:10 28th Nov

Jalna Bus Stand

₹700

SELECT SEAT

30 window seat  window

61 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature1 users rated 5 star

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

Bharat Benz NON A/C sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5   16 Reviews

20:30

Dakkanvala Kuwa

11h 59m

08:29 28th Nov

Bokardhan naka

₹800

SELECT SEAT

24 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

Shri Vishwakarma Travels(KETU)

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

08:30

MANPUR BY PASS

11h 30m

20:00 28th Nov

JALNA

₹1700

SELECT SEAT

40 seats left

₹ 1700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Dhruv Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5

21:00

Navlakha

11h 0m

08:00 28th Nov

Uma Travels Near Kiran Petrol Pump Parking

₹700

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 700

Shrinath Tours and Travel

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

1.9/5

19:45

Sarwate Bus Stand

11h 45m

07:30 28th Nov

Bus stand

₹700

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 700

Tiger TakTravels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

02:38

by pass

8h 11m

10:49 28th Nov

Jalna

₹2500

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 2500

Route Information for Indore to Jalna Bus

Distance321 km
Bus Depart FromIndore
Bus Arrives InJalna
Earliest Bus02:38
Last Bus21:00
Avg Travelling Time11h 45m
No of A/C Buses0
No of Non A/C Buses9
No of Sleeper Buses8
No of Seater Buses1
Bus OperatorsCITIZEN TRAVELS, Dhruv Travels, Hans Travels (I) Private Limited, Om Maa Maha Shakti Travels MPRTC, RTS RoyalStar

FAQ - Indore to Jalna Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Indore to Jalna on the daily basis?

A. 9 buses are running between Indore to Jalna. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 9 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Indore to Jalna bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Indore to Jalna bus route leaves at 02:38 and fare for this bus is ₹ 2500.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Jalna from Indore?

A. he last bus for Indore to Jalna route leaves at 21:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹700.

Q. What are the boarding points for Indore to Jalna Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Indore are Vijay Nagar, Navlakha, Teen Imli Square, Rajiv Gandhi Square, Rajendra Nagar.

Q. What are the dropping points in Jalna for the Indore Jalna bus route?

A. Dropping points in Jalna for this route are Bus stand, Kiran Petrol Pump Bus Parking Near Ekta Motors, AURANGABAD BY PASS, Jalna Bus Stand, Bokardhan naka.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Indore to Jalna bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Indore to Jalna route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Indore to Jalna route is Rs 700 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Indore to Jalna route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Indore to Jalna route is Rs 2500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Indore to Jalna?

A. Approximately it will take 11h 45m to reach Indore to Jalna by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Indore to Jalna route?

A. From Indore to Jalna,the fastest bus for this route is Tiger TakTravels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Indore to Jalna route?

A. While travelling from Indore to Jalna ,Om Maa Maha Shakti Travels MPRTC provide the cheapest fare.