Edit
Edit

Indore To Kannad Bus

Book Indore to Kannad bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Indore to Kannad bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Indore to Kannad bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnKannad to Indore busonline.
Showing8 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

RTS RoyalStar

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5   5 Reviews

20:15

Teen Imli Square

7h 15m

1 rest stop

03:30 2nd Feb

By pass

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Pawan Travels Indore

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5   5 Reviews

21:30

Navlakha

7h 0m

1 rest stop

04:30 2nd Feb

Bus stand

₹650

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5   4 Reviews

22:30

Dakkanvala Kuwa

8h 0m

06:30 2nd Feb

Bus stand

₹800

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

RTS RoyalStar

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

20:45

Teen Imli Square

7h 30m

1 rest stop

04:15 2nd Feb

By pass

₹850

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 850

  • featureLive Tracking

Dhariwal Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

21:00

Navlakha

8h 0m

1 rest stop

05:00 2nd Feb

Kannad

₹660

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 660

  • featureLive Tracking

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

Bharat Benz NON A/C sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5

20:30

Dakkanvala Kuwa

8h 29m

04:59 2nd Feb

Bus stand

₹650

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureLive Tracking

SHRI VISHWAKARMA TRAVELS (KETU)

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

08:30

MANPUR BY PASS

9h 15m

17:45 2nd Feb

KANNAD

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

40 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Pallavi Madhya Pradesh Parivahan Travels

Non AC Seater (2+3)

2.0/5

12:30

Sarwate Bus Stand

10h 30m

23:00 2nd Feb

S T Bus Stand Kannad

₹500

₹462

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 462

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Indore to Kannad Bus

Distance283 km
Bus Depart FromIndore
Bus Arrives InKannad
Earliest Bus08:30
Last Bus22:30
Avg Travelling Time10h 30m
No of A/C Buses2
No of Non A/C Buses6
No of Sleeper Buses6
No of Seater Buses2
Bus OperatorsDhariwal Travels, Hans Travels (I) Private Limited, Pallavi Madhya Pradesh Parivahan Travels, Pawan Travels Indore, RTS RoyalStar

FAQ - Indore to Kannad Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Indore to Kannad on the daily basis?

A. 8 buses are running between Indore to Kannad. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 6 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Indore to Kannad bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Indore to Kannad bus route leaves at 08:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1500.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Kannad from Indore?

A. he last bus for Indore to Kannad route leaves at 22:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹800.

Q. What are the boarding points for Indore to Kannad Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Indore are Vijay Nagar, Navlakha, Teen Imli Square, Rajiv Gandhi Square, Rajendra Nagar.

Q. What are the dropping points in Kannad for the Indore Kannad bus route?

A. Dropping points in Kannad for this route are By pass, Bus stand, Kannad, KANNAD, S T Bus Stand Kannad.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Indore to Kannad bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 8 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Indore to Kannad route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Indore to Kannad route is Rs 500 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Indore to Kannad route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Indore to Kannad route is Rs 1500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Indore to Kannad?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 30m to reach Indore to Kannad by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Indore to Kannad route?

A. From Indore to Kannad,the fastest bus for this route is Pawan Travels Indore.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Indore to Kannad route?

A. While travelling from Indore to Kannad ,Pallavi Madhya Pradesh Parivahan Travels provide the cheapest fare.