Edit
Edit

March 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Indore To Maksi Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Indore to Maksi bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Indore to Maksi bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Indore to Maksi bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnMaksi to Indore busonline.
Showing16 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Jai Bhawani Tours and Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

20:30

Jai Bhawani Travels Musakhedi Ambika Dham

2h 30m

23:00 3rd Mar

Maksi Bypass

₹733

SELECT SEAT

17 seats left

₹ 733

Amaltas Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

18:00

Amaltas travels near union bank geeta bhawan road

2h 15m

20:15 3rd Mar

Maksi bypass

₹1003

₹1053

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1053

₹ 1003

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

19:30

Dakkanvala Kuwa

1h 45m

21:15 3rd Mar

Maksi bus stand

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

24 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

18:15

Dakkanvala Kuwa

2h 10m

20:25 3rd Mar

Maksi bus stand

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

24 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

21:15

Dakkanvala Kuwa

2h 15m

23:30 3rd Mar

Maksi bus stand

₹700

SELECT SEAT

24 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

19:30

Dakkanvala Kuwa

1h 45m

21:15 3rd Mar

Maksi bus stand

₹650

SELECT SEAT

24 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureLive Tracking

Kamla Travels

Bharat Benz (2+2)

3.2/5

15:00

Teen Imli Square

1h 50m

16:50 3rd Mar

Bypass Maksi

₹200

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 200

  • featureLive Tracking

Sutra Sewa - Chartered Bus

NON A/C Seater (2+2)

3.1/5

06:30

AICTSL Campus

2h 7m

08:37 3rd Mar

Maksi Branch

₹90

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 90

  • featureLive Tracking

Amaltas Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.2/5

17:00

Amaltas travels near union bank geeta bhawan road

2h 20m

19:20 3rd Mar

Maksi bypass

₹474

₹527

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 527

₹ 474

goDeal applied

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

20:30

Dakkanvala Kuwa

2h 25m

22:55 3rd Mar

Maksi bus stand

₹600

SELECT SEAT

24 seats left

₹ 600

Route Information for Indore to Maksi Bus

Distance67 km
Bus Depart FromIndore
Bus Arrives InMaksi
Earliest Bus05:00
Last Bus21:15
Avg. Bus Duration2h 7m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 90
Bus OperatorsAmaltas Travels, Hans Travels (I) Private Limited, Indore City Travels, Jai Bhawani Tours and Travels, Kamla Travels

Indore to Maksi Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Indore to Maksi bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Indore to Maksi. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Indore to Maksi Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Madhya Pradesh, buses commencing from Indore have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Maksi located in Madhya Pradesh. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Indore to Maksi Distance and Time

The distance between Indore and Maksi approximates at 67 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 2h 7m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including Amaltas Travels, Hans Travels (I) Private Limited, Indore City Travels, Jai Bhawani Tours and Travels, Kamla Travels, Marvel Travels, SKT TRAVELS, ShivShakti Bus Service, Sutra Sewa .

Indore to Maksi Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Indore and Maksi are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 90 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 1053. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Indore to Maksi Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Indore to Maksi bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

FAQ - Indore to Maksi Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Indore to Maksi on the daily basis?

A. 16 buses are running between Indore to Maksi. Out of which 6 AC Buses and 10 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Indore to Maksi bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Indore to Maksi bus route leaves at 05:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 350.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Maksi from Indore?

A. he last bus for Indore to Maksi route leaves at 21:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹700.

Q. What are the boarding points for Indore to Maksi Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Indore are Jai Bhawani Travels Musakhedi Ambika Dham, Teen Imli Bridge Starting Point Near HP Fuel Pump, Piplayapala, Vijay Nagar, Arvindo Hospital.

Q. What are the dropping points in Maksi for the Indore Maksi bus route?

A. Dropping points in Maksi for this route are Maksi Bypass, Maksi bypass, Maksi bus stand, Bypass Maksi, Maksi Branch.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Indore to Maksi bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 8 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Indore to Maksi route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Indore to Maksi route is Rs 90 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Indore to Maksi route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Indore to Maksi route is Rs 1053.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Indore to Maksi?

A. Approximately it will take 2h 7m to reach Indore to Maksi by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Indore to Maksi route?

A. From Indore to Maksi,the fastest bus for this route is Kamla Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Indore to Maksi route?

A. While travelling from Indore to Maksi ,Sutra Sewa - Chartered Bus provide the cheapest fare.