Edit
Edit

March 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Indore To Solapur Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Indore to Solapur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Indore to Solapur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Indore to Solapur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnSolapur to Indore busonline.
Showing5 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Humsafar Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

05:00

Navlakha

65h 45m

22:45 6th Mar

Vinayak Humsafar Travels,Mechanic Chowk, Near Navi Ves Police Station, Murarji Peth, Solapur

₹3300

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 3300

  • featureLive Tracking

Dhariwal Travels (Humsafar)

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5   50 Reviews

20:30

Navlakha

15h 0m

11:30 6th Mar

Vinayak Humsafar Travels

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature15 users rated 5 star

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5   87 Reviews

20:00

Dakkanvala Kuwa

14h 30m

10:30 6th Mar

Shivaji chowk

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature35 users rated 5 star

RTS Royalstar

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5   77 Reviews

20:15

Teen Imli Near HP Petrol Pump

13h 45m

10:00 6th Mar

Old Pune Naka Near Basvanti Parking Nr Flyover

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature21 users rated 5 star

Intercity Travels Indore

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.0/5   6 Reviews

19:45

Navlakha Shreenath Paliwal Travels

15h 0m

10:45 6th Mar

Chatrapathi Sambhaji Maharaj Chowk

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1100

Route Information for Indore to Solapur Bus

Distance563 km
Bus Depart FromIndore
Bus Arrives InSolapur
Earliest Bus05:00
Last Bus20:30
Avg. Bus Duration14h 30m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 1100
Bus OperatorsDhariwal Travels (Humsafar), Hans Travels (I) Private Limited, Humsafar Travels, Intercity Travels Indore, RTS Royalstar

Indore to Solapur Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Indore to Solapur bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Indore to Solapur. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Indore to Solapur Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Madhya Pradesh, buses commencing from Indore have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Solapur located in Maharashtra. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Indore to Solapur Distance and Time

The distance between Indore and Solapur approximates at 563 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 14h 30m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including Dhariwal Travels (Humsafar), Hans Travels (I) Private Limited, Humsafar Travels, Intercity Travels Indore, RTS Royalstar.

Indore to Solapur Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Indore and Solapur are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 1100 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 3300. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Indore to Solapur Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Indore to Solapur bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

FAQ - Indore to Solapur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Indore to Solapur on the daily basis?

A. 5 buses are running between Indore to Solapur. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Indore to Solapur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Indore to Solapur bus route leaves at 05:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 3300.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Solapur from Indore?

A. he last bus for Indore to Solapur route leaves at 20:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1500.

Q. What are the boarding points for Indore to Solapur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Indore are Navlakha, Teen Imli Square, Vijay Nagar, Rajiv Gandhi Square, Rajendra Nagar.

Q. What are the dropping points in Solapur for the Indore Solapur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Solapur for this route are Vinayak Humsafar Travels,Mechanic Chowk, Near Navi Ves Police Station, Murarji Peth, Solapur, Vinayak Humsafar Travels , Shivaji chowk, Old Pune Naka Near Basvanti Parking Nr Flyover, Chatrapathi Sambhaji Maharaj Chowk.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Indore to Solapur bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Indore to Solapur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Indore to Solapur route is Rs 1100 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Indore to Solapur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Indore to Solapur route is Rs 3300.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Indore to Solapur?

A. Approximately it will take 14h 30m to reach Indore to Solapur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Indore to Solapur route?

A. From Indore to Solapur,the fastest bus for this route is RTS Royalstar.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Indore to Solapur route?

A. While travelling from Indore to Solapur ,Hans Travels (I) Private Limited provide the cheapest fare.