Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Coimbatore to Chennai Intrcity Smartbus Bus Tickets Booking

Showing143 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

IntrCity SmartBus

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   314 Reviews

21:35

Omni Bus Stand

9h 10m

06:45 15th Apr

Maduravoyal

₹1297

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1297

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature228 users rated 5 star

IntrCity SmartBus

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   347 Reviews

21:00

Omni Bus Stand

9h 30m

06:30 15th Apr

Porur Toll Gate

₹807

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 807

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature240 users rated 5 star

IntrCity SmartBus

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   351 Reviews

22:45

Omni Bus Stand

9h 0m

07:45 15th Apr

Porur Toll Gate

₹1135

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1135

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature233 users rated 5 star

IntrCity SmartBus

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   413 Reviews

22:15

Omni Bus Stand

9h 0m

07:15 15th Apr

Porur Toll Gate

₹902

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 902

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature291 users rated 5 star

IntrCity SmartBus

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   85 Reviews

22:00

Gandhipuram

10h 15m

08:15 15th Apr

Koyambedu

₹701

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 701

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature47 users rated 5 star

IntrCity SmartBus

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   384 Reviews

20:50

Gandhipuram

10h 40m

07:30 15th Apr

Koyambedu

₹856

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 856

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature247 users rated 5 star

IntrCity SmartBus

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   422 Reviews

20:00

Omni Bus Stand

9h 50m

05:50 15th Apr

Navalur

₹884

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 884

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature264 users rated 5 star

IntrCity SmartBus

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   410 Reviews

22:00

Omni Bus Stand

9h 35m

07:35 15th Apr

Velachery

₹1297

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1297

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature239 users rated 5 star

Coimbatore to Chennai Other Buses

Sabari Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.8/5   782 Reviews

21:00

Omni Bus Stand

9h 40m

06:40 15th Apr

Koyambedu

₹1260

₹1400

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1400

₹ 1260

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature667 users rated 5 star

A1 Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   670 Reviews

primoLogo

22:00

Gandhipuram

10h 45m

08:45 15th Apr

Avadi

₹750

₹790

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 790

₹ 750

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature436 users rated 5 star

SST LIMOLINER

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5   678 Reviews

primoLogo

21:15

Omni Bus Stand

9h 0m

06:15 15th Apr

Velachery

₹1249

₹1299

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1299

₹ 1249

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature540 users rated 5 star

JB Connect

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   658 Reviews

21:45

Omni Bus Stand

8h 55m

06:40 15th Apr

Porur

₹1197

₹1260

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1260

₹ 1197

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature471 users rated 5 star

JB Connect

Mercedes Benz Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   702 Reviews

21:20

Omni Bus Stand

8h 40m

06:00 15th Apr

Porur

₹1273

₹1340

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1340

₹ 1273

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature538 users rated 5 star

Delta Transports Pvt Ltd

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5   382 Reviews

21:30

Omni Bus Stand

9h 30m

07:00 15th Apr

Koyambedu

₹1150

₹1250

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1250

₹ 1150

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature314 users rated 5 star

JB Connect

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   394 Reviews

20:45

Omni Bus Stand

9h 30m

06:15 15th Apr

Kilambakkam Bus Stand

₹1539

₹1620

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 1620

₹ 1539

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature298 users rated 5 star

JB Connect

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   464 Reviews

21:00

Omni Bus Stand

8h 40m

05:40 15th Apr

Urappakkam

₹1406

₹1480

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1480

₹ 1406

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature323 users rated 5 star

National Travels CHN

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   224 Reviews

primoLogo

21:40

Omni Bus Stand

10h 25m

08:05 15th Apr

Kolathur

₹770

₹870

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 870

₹ 770

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature145 users rated 5 star

National Travels CHN

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   396 Reviews

primoLogo

19:40

Omni Bus Stand

9h 55m

05:35 15th Apr

Koyambedu

₹980

₹1080

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 1080

₹ 980

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature233 users rated 5 star

FAQs About Intrcity Smartbus Buses from Coimbatore to Chennai

Q. By when Intrcity Smartbus first bus leave from Coimbatore?

A. First bus of Intrcity Smartbus leaves from Coimbatore at around 20:00. More information available at Goibibo. Book Now

Q. How many buses operated between Coimbatore to Chennai by Intrcity Smartbus currently?

A. There are around 8 buses currently getting operated by Intrcity Smartbus between Coimbatore to Chennai. Book Now

Q. What is the minimum fare for Coimbatore to Chennai bus specially by Intrcity Smartbus?

A. Coimbatore to Chennai fare for Intrcity Smartbus is around Rs. 549 approx. Book Now

Q. How many hours it takes to travel from Coimbatore to Chennai by Intrcity Smartbus?

A. Coimbatore to Chennai journey takes around 7h 35m by Intrcity Smartbus. Book Now